Log In
Green Mountain Sports Cross • Nov 22 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
3 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Sam Brown Mountain Pedaler/Squirt Lube
6 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
7 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
8 Max Robson One-Day License
9 Eli Demosthenes Alpha Bicycle Team
10 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Matt Judson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Baird Flatiron Flyers
2 Ben Hogan Unattached
3 Cormac Dunn Team 5280
4 Andrew Mccarthy Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Liam Dunn Team 5280
6 Stephen Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Cade Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
8 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Downing Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
4 Harrison Lien Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Nick Hall Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
2 William Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
3 Adam Casali Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Martin Prehaz One-Day License
5 Jon Opperman One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
2 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
3 Rider #384 One-Day License
4 Sophie Luyten Alpha Bicycle Team
5 Carrley Smith One-Day License
6 Emma Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun Team 5280
2 Mccauley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Ashley Zoerner Christiancycling.com
4 Ellie Welshon Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5 Jenny Lucke Flatiron Flyers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Bakken Alpha Bicycle Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Christiancycling.com
2 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Dan Schuetz Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
4 Ross Holbrook Studio 1 Dental
5 Michael Dessau Team 5280
6 Damien Fraser Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
7 Chad Burns www.adventurecycle.net
8 Brian Woodard Team Body Sync
9 Colin Jenkins Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
10 Eric Hanzel Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
11 Drew Sprafke Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 David Wert Trek Bicycle Store
13 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
14 Robert Batey Pro Peloton Racing
15 Scott Gordon Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
16 Richard Mccurdy Team Body Sync
17 Jeff Hall Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing
19 Leslie Handy Unattached
20 Ed Tokarski Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Bradford Sims Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
22 Doug Hudson Feedback Sports Racing
23 Josh Vaughn Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
24 Matt Lohrentz Blue Sky Velo
25 Daimeon Shanks Team 5280
26 Neil Miner Unattached
27 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
28 Kyle Boschen ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Jason Glenn Green Mountain Sports Velo
30 Peter Fralick Unattached
31 Thomas Needy Christiancycling.com
32 Cary Dunn Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
33 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
34 Todd Brady Feedback Sports Racing
35 Scott Fliegelman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Delaplane Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Mike Hogan Unattached
3 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Tim Faia Boulder Cycle Sport
6 David Overstreet CM Cycling
7 Jeffrey Hartman Unattached
8 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
9 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Glen Light Moots
11 Michael Robson Moots
12 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Clay Harris RRV
14 Rod Yoder Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
16 Jared Shuttleworth RRV
17 Nicholas Saucier Pro Peloton Racing
18 Jeff Cospolich CM Cycling
19 Brian Krombein Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Shawn Lortie Unattached
21 John Barclay Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Charlie Merrill Unattached
23 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
24 Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing
25 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
26 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
27 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
28 Mike Sutter Horizon Organic PB Prerace.com
29 Heath Garvey One-Day License
30 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
31 Matthew Opperman Pro Peloton Racing
32 Brian Kohn Unattached
33 Chad Demoss Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
34 Carl Boni Blue Sky Velo
35 Carlos Casali Primal/HART
36 Blaine Haskell Green Mountain Sports Velo
37 Joe Sullivan RRV
38 Scott Winborne Echelon Spokes & Slopes Racing
39 Naz Alvarez Unattached
40 Michael Hanna Primal/HART
41 Reed Maxwell Twin Peaks Racing
42 Andrew Holton Unattached
43 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
44 Bill Johnson Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Guillaume Boulder Cycle Sport
2 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
3 Brent Anderson Swing Thai Cycling Team
4 Doug Ferguson Unattached
5 Brad Woodard Team Body Sync
6 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
7 James Huang Unattached
8 John Mansell Unattached
9 David Burns Unattached
10 Matt Miller Unattached
11 John Brunner Unattached
12 Brad Kaminski VeloNews
13 Adam Devoe Unattached
14 Marc Stewart Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
16 Michael Steinberg Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Mike Paris One-Day License
18 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
19 Samer Khodor Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Travis Stone Crossniacs
21 Jim Hebert Green Mountain Sports Velo
22 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
23 Ivy Koger Unattached
24 Doug Dupuie Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
25 Kaj Gronholm Unattached
26 Adam Moskowitz Team Evergreen Racing
27 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
28 Joe Hancakan One-Day License
29 Steve Urlocker Velo-One Cycling
30 Chad Meinert Crossniacs
31 Jeffrey Homan Fort Collins Cycling Team
32 Scott Mitchell RMRC p/b Turin
33 Stefan Muenck RMCEF-Westside
34 Jonathan Day Velo-One Cycling
35 Darren Hanger Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
36 Jamie Elsasser RMCEF-Westside
37 Larry Grossman Unattached
38 Dan Orlinski Team Evergreen Racing
39 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport
40 Todd Hockenberry Team Evergreen Racing
41 Brian Miller Team Lanterne Rouge
42 Matt Robinson Louisville Cyclery
43 Chad Sensenig One-Day License
44 Chris Brockbank Unattached
45 Carl Taube Unattached
46 Scott Cary One-Day License
47 Matthew Grandsaert Boulder Cycle Sport
48 Sean Malone One-Day License
49 Dale Harris One-Day License
50 Toby Ford Blue Sky Velo
51 Baker John Unattached
52 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
53 Leif Valin Unattached
54 Garett Granbings One-Day License
55 Dan Sonnesyn One-Day License
56 Ken Brecheisen RMRC p/b Turin
57 Adam Levy Team Lanterne Rouge
58 Drew Elder Team Lanterne Rouge
59 Matt Couzens One-Day License
60 Bruce Feinberg Unattached
61 Rick Thompson Unattached
62 David Hohensee Team Evergreen Racing
63 Kevin Loftus Frites En Mayo Velo Club
64 Alexander Gillett Subaru - Vista Auto Group
65 Tom Ecocomou One-Day License
66 Chancie Cavendish Fort Collins Cycling Team
67 Andrew Day Unattached
68 Richard Visscher Frites En Mayo Velo Club
69 Tim Baken One-Day License
70 Erick Springer One-Day License
71 Patt Drawe Alpha Bicycle Team
72 Brad Appel Team Body Sync
73 Joseph Falace Louisville Cyclery
74 Chris Donwer One-Day License
75 Daus Mahnki One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Geng One-Day License
2 Jake Nie One-Day License
3 Patrick Rostel One-Day License
4 Brian Holcombe VeloNews
5 Zachary Rudolph VeloNews
6 James Sharpe Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
8 Cory Bolen Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Garrett Suydam Primal/HART
10 Scott Queen Peloton Cycles - Specialized
11 Michael Christopher Primal/HART
12 Tom Hayes One-Day License
13 Adam Vanabel One-Day License
14 John Neff Primal/HART
15 Seth Ramsbottom Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
16 Geoff Williamson One-Day License
17 Christopher Bosch Primal/HART
18 Joe Vohland Unattached
19 John paul Robb Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
20 Andy Harmon Blue Sky Velo
21 Ruben Vigil Fort Collins Cycling Team
22 Robert Montgomery ColoBikeLaw.com
23 Adam Williams One-Day License
24 Paul Lugar One-Day License
25 Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing
26 Phillip Brown Unattached
27 Nathan Adams Rocky Mountain Spine and Sport
28 Jordan Kincaid-smith Black Sheep Junior Cycling
29 Ryan Hillard Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Michael Welker Primal/HART
31 Chris Taylor Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
32 Bradley Swenson Map My Ride
33 Ciro Zarate Unattached
34 Edward Cookson Unattached
35 Jeremy Rudolph One-Day License
36 B.j. Goodheart Team Evergreen Racing
37 Eric Tollund One-Day License
38 Rob Lovell One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Hodgkins ExcelSports.com
2 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
3 Andy Fox Team Evergreen Racing
4 Tim Godby Moots
5 Harold Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
7 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
8 Russell Kappius Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Gareth Richards VeloNews
10 Craig Hofer Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
12 Emery Legg Swing Thai Cycling Team
13 Charles Brown Unattached
14 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
16 Steve Parcell BPN
17 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
19 Marc Dawes Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
20 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
21 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora Unattached
22 Jon Mcclurg Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
23 Lee Waldman Green Mountain Sports Velo
24 Tim Leahy Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
25 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
26 Justin Green Chipotle-Titus-Orthopro
27 Bob Henry Green Mountain Sports Velo
28 Burke Fishburn Unattached
29 Rad Arner Green Mountain Sports Velo
30 David Chapman Unattached
31 Kevin Barker Green Mountain Sports Velo
32 Lee Rivers Alpha Bicycle Team
33 Anthony Mcneill Team Rio Grande
34 Thomas Prehn Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
35 Richard Squires Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Kellagher Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Mark Soderberg One-Day License
3 Bret Wade Alpha Bicycle Team
4 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
5 Eric Perryman Colorado Velo Racing Team
6 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Richard Elliott Christiancycling.com
9 Cory Kramer Team Evergreen Racing
10 Tim Holbrook Unattached
11 Chris Porter Team Evergreen Racing
12 George Scott Swift Cycling
13 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team
14 Larry Varys Christiancycling.com
15 Butch Stinton Unattached
16 Donald Haywood Colorado Velo Racing Team
17 Lewis Howd COBRAS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill Unattached
2 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Bradley White Unattached
5 Troy Heithecker Team Rio Grande
6 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande
7 Tim Allen Unattached
8 Yannick Eckmann Team 5280
9 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
10 Brad Cole Unattached
11 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande
12 Mike West Unattached
13 Chad Melis Dale's Pale Ale / Spot Brand
14 Dean Haas Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15 Martin Guess RM Elite Cycling
16 Alex Howes Unattached
17 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
18 Shawn Harshman Konig Racing p/b Harshman Wealth
19 Derek Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
20 Braden Kappius Unattached
21 Katriel Statman One-Day License
22 Michael Friedberg Unattached
23 Darian Founds Unattached
24 Kevin Mullervy RMCEF-Westside
25 Brent Steinberg Unattached
26 Darryn Biggerstaff Unattached
27 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
28 Susan Geraghty ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
30 Daniel Lionberg Team Rio Grande
31 Scott Hackett Team Body Sync
32 Brady Irwin Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
33 Mason Rickard Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Thompson 303 Cycling
2 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
3 Stephen Oliver Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
4 Adam Rachubinski Alpha Bicycle Team
5 Brian Hutchison Subaru - Vista Auto Group
6 Ben Ollett ollettcoaching.com
7 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
8 Joel Budacki Subaru - Vista Auto Group
9 David Kutcipal Mix 1
10 Bill Pfaffendorf RRV
11 Stephen Danko One-Day License
12 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
13 Chris Robins One-Day License
14 Adam Hanzel One-Day License
15 Mitch Kline One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Melanie Long Mafia Racing-Pabst-Felt
3 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
4 Cindy Milnick Fort Collins Cycling Team
5 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo
6 Gwen Inglis DFT p/b TREADS
7 Renee Schroeder Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
8 Linda Bitner Swift Cycling
9 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Frances Summerhill Front Rangers Cycling Club
11 Wendy Economou One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrianne Kroepsch Unattached
2 Sarah Rawley Unattached
3 Kristin Weber One-Day License
4 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
5 Sybil Praski Unattached
6 Tara Vessella Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Jennifer Hill Title Nine
8 Marian Mead Title Nine
9 Arianne Caporiccio RRV
10 Tina Clark Fort Collins Cycling Team
11 Kim Pardoe GS Boulder
12 Donna Berns Title Nine
13 Kirsten Williams Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
14 Lilly Hansing Title Nine
15 Jennifer Dziuvenis Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Kathryn Garner RMCEF-Westside
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Karen Hogan Unattached
3 Kristal Boni Blue Sky Velo
4 Rebecca Much Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
5 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
6 Margell Abel Tough Girl
7 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
8 Rachel Farrett ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
10 Kimberly Nuffer Tough Girl
11 Jenny Abraham Unattached
12 Sy rae Weikle Tough Girl
13 Catherine Johnson Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
14 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
15 Cristienne Beam ColoBikeLaw.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5