Log In
Pumpkin Hop Cross - The Illinois State Cyclocross Championships • Oct 2 2021 • Beardstown, IL
5.2
4.7
4.6
5
3.7
Overcast, 74 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop
2 Grady Hagedorn Bike Surgeon Cycling Team built by
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Swinand Pony Shop Juniors
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Manco xxx racing
2 Jack Ray The Pony Shop
3 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
4 Isabelle Jensen Womens Free State Racing
DNF Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
2 Peter Swinand Pony Shop KPMG
3 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
4 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University
5 Ross Tuneberg MOX Multisport
6 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport
7 Paul Swinand Pony Shop
8 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International C
DNF Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Smith
2 Adam Ptaszek Rbikes
3 Carl Norris Mox Multisport
4 Matthew Roeleveld Rise Above Cycling p/b Rockwell Bre
5 Jack Bourbonnais
6 Joshua Shough Nope
DNF Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
2 Daniel Johnson Team Mack
3 Aaron Deutchman Synergy Cycling
4 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
5 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
6 Scott Kieback The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling
9 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Monte Martin Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
2 Aaron Deutchman Synergy Cycling
3 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
4 Chris Brown PSIMET
5 Scott Kieback The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
7 Bill Eckman Synergy Cycling
8 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling
9 Jeff Schmitz Rural Cyclery
10 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
11 Christopher Shallow
12 Travis Oehmen Flatland Biking
DNF Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Flentye The Pony Shop
2 Isaiah Willis
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
2 David Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
3 Justin White The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Cody Toal
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter J cavoto PSIMET
2 Marc Moeller Guaranteed Rate Cycling
3 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
4 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
5 Daniel Johnson Team Mack
6 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club
7 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Dooley Cannonball HUB
2 Ken Krebs Ken's Big Bicycle Adventure
3 Gary Merideth Heckawee Racing
4 Chris Brown PSIMET
DNF Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
DNF Kent Lewis The Cyclery Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Justin White The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Joshua Shough Nope
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabelle Jensen Womens Free State Racing
2 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
3 Courtney Cushard Rise Above Cycling p/b Rockwell Bre
4 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne-marie Oswald xXx Racing-Athletico
2 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
3 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
4 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes
5 Lisa Lim PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1