Log In
Raccoon Cyclocross WPCX #3 • Nov 8 2020 • Aliquippa, PA
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
Series: WPCX 2020
5.1
1.8
3.2
4.2
4.3
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:33:54 08:20 08:11 08:37 08:43
2 John Swarr Marietta Adventure Company 0:34:38 08:26 08:25 09:01 08:44
3 Kaden Koelling Summit Freewheelers 0:37:57 08:59 09:30 09:31 09:55
4 Macen Beichler Shenanigans Cycling 0:30:07 09:32 10:12 10:22
5 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:31:18 10:06 10:46 10:25
6 Clark Johnson Summit Freewheelers 0:36:11 12:26 12:04 11:41
7 Nolan Johnson Summit Freewheelers 0:36:48 12:59 11:28 12:20
8 Beckett Wills Massage Envy Devo Team 0:40:58 13:14 13:07 14:36
9 Maor Ben-yosef Shenanigans Cycling 0:27:26 13:18 14:08
10 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:29:28 14:05 15:22
11 Conner Gilmore Shenanigans Cycling 0:36:41 12:54 23:47
DNF Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 08:59 09:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:39:51 13:15 12:54 13:40
2 Molly Marx Independent 0:34:37 17:34 17:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:33:54 08:20 08:11 08:37 08:43
2 John Swarr Marietta Adventure Company 0:34:38 08:26 08:25 09:01 08:44
3 Kaden Koelling Summit Freewheelers 0:37:57 08:59 09:30 09:31 09:55
4 Macen Beichler Shenanigans Cycling 0:30:07 09:32 10:12 10:22
5 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:31:18 10:06 10:46 10:25
6 Clark Johnson Summit Freewheelers 0:36:11 12:26 12:04 11:41
7 Nolan Johnson Summit Freewheelers 0:36:48 12:59 11:28 12:20
8 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:39:51 13:15 12:54 13:40
9 Beckett Wills Massage Envy Devo Team 0:40:58 13:14 13:07 14:36
10 Maor Ben-yosef Shenanigans Cycling 0:27:26 13:18 14:08
11 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:29:28 14:05 15:22
12 Molly Marx Independent 0:34:37 17:34 17:02
13 Conner Gilmore Shenanigans Cycling 0:36:41 12:54 23:47
DNF Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 08:59 09:34
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aaron Shafer BEARCLAW/Fitt racing 0:48:11 07:59 07:59 07:52 07:58 08:09 08:11
2 Todd Harper West Liberty Cycles 0:49:05 07:52 08:00 08:09 08:20 08:22 08:19
3 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:49:19 07:49 08:04 08:17 08:26 08:25 08:16
4 Thomas Prusak Massage Envy Racing 0:52:27 08:38 08:35 08:43 08:51 08:53 08:44
5 Peter Scacheri Team Spin 0:53:35 08:35 08:39 08:55 09:04 09:09 09:09
6 Matt Humeston Independent 0:47:58 08:51 09:19 09:38 09:56 10:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:46:57 07:29 07:45 07:49 07:59 08:00 07:53
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority 0:48:12 08:01 07:57 07:55 08:02 08:07 08:08
3 Bob Anderson Dirty Harrys/ Highland Training 0:49:18 08:10 08:03 08:08 08:19 08:22 08:13
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:51:51 08:13 08:11 08:38 08:50 09:01 08:56
5 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:52:21 08:24 08:31 09:03 08:53 08:43 08:45
6 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBike+Run 0:53:15 08:54 08:48 08:47 08:57 08:58 08:48
7 Aaron Bovalino Allegheny Cycling Association 0:48:10 09:27 09:33 09:36 09:41 09:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:54:09 09:03 08:38 08:47 08:49 08:56 09:54
2 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:54:11 09:02 08:57 09:02 08:58 08:51 09:17
3 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys 0:54:20 09:14 08:56 09:00 08:49 08:53 09:26
4 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes 0:54:45 09:15 08:56 09:01 08:59 09:15 09:17
5 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 0:50:36 09:50 10:01 10:13 10:11 10:19
6 Larry Harper WLC 0:55:31 10:43 10:55 11:08 11:30 11:12
7 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:54:30 13:19 13:03 13:53 14:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:46:51 07:34 07:37 07:41 07:55 07:55 08:05
2 Cameron Scacheri Summit Freewheelers 0:47:57 07:32 07:38 07:43 07:53 08:45 08:24
3 Brian Kleijnjans Massage Envy Racing 0:48:13 07:42 07:50 08:01 08:08 08:08 08:20
4 Shawn Klocek TEAM GTB 0:49:40 08:33 08:21 08:06 08:01 08:14 08:21
5 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:50:57 08:28 08:15 08:41 08:36 08:20 08:36
6 Caleb Frederick Pitt Cycling 0:51:23 08:28 08:16 08:35 08:31 08:40 08:50
7 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling 0:51:59 09:03 08:16 08:20 08:34 08:40 09:03
8 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision BIkes 0:53:26 08:19 08:21 08:36 09:03 09:32 09:33
9 Philip Weigel J Mac Cycling 0:54:09 08:26 08:50 08:55 09:09 09:25 09:22
10 George Redpath Speed Vision BIkes 0:46:27 08:52 08:48 09:08 09:41 09:55
11 John Swarr Marietta Adventure Company 0:47:52 09:28 09:29 09:45 09:48 09:21
12 James Briggs Team Somerset 0:20:11 20:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chase Poling Speed Vision BIkes 0:41:47 08:22 08:16 08:35 08:34 07:57
2 Justin Hardwick Speed Vision BIkes 0:41:48 08:23 08:11 08:27 08:36 08:09
3 Tj Kretzler Gear Bicycles 0:45:02 09:15 08:57 08:54 08:55 09:00
4 Matthew Franks Pike Street Bikes 0:45:11 09:03 08:53 08:59 09:08 09:07
5 Edward Leonard Allegheny Velo 0:45:17 09:14 09:00 09:03 09:07 08:50
6 George Redpath Speed Vision BIkes 0:45:37 09:22 09:01 09:06 09:00 09:05
7 Laszlo Vasko Pitt Cycling 0:46:10 09:21 09:27 09:02 08:51 09:25
8 Ian Pollock Independent 0:47:20 09:05 09:35 09:10 09:35 09:54
9 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:48:21 09:01 09:25 09:22 10:15 10:15
10 Nathan Omasta Aerodog Racing p/b Aero Tech Design 0:48:35 09:34 10:04 09:48 09:42 09:24
11 Zack White Independent 0:48:36 09:51 09:36 09:39 09:50 09:38
12 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 0:39:16 09:38 10:00 09:48 09:49
13 Kaden Koelling Summit Freewheelers 0:39:49 09:46 09:59 09:59 10:03
14 Kurt Koelling Summit Freewheelers 0:40:55 10:12 10:04 10:37 10:00
15 Colin Mihalak Pitt Cycling 0:41:01 10:33 09:49 10:16 10:22
16 Michael Wojtasik Shenanigans Cycling 0:41:26 10:05 10:24 10:24 10:32
17 Jack Holden Independent 0:41:31 10:39 10:23 10:17 10:10
18 Brett White Independent 0:41:34 10:07 10:29 10:27 10:30
19 Keith Bryant Independent 0:41:39 10:28 10:19 10:26 10:24
20 Philip Case Summit Freewheelers 0:44:34 10:47 10:57 11:43 11:06
21 Chris Helbling East End Cycling Club 0:44:46 11:36 11:26 11:10 10:33
22 Graig Marx Independent 0:44:51 10:54 11:13 11:36 11:07
23 Zack Siegrist Independent 0:38:51 11:55 13:36 13:19
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Michael Mihalik MargieBars/ Jmac Cycling 1:02:33 07:13 06:32 06:54 06:57 06:58 06:44 06:56 07:05 07:09
2 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 1:03:08 07:14 06:34 06:51 06:57 06:57 06:52 07:10 07:12 07:17
3 Dan Uhranowsky J Mac Cycling LLC 1:06:39 07:14 06:35 07:27 07:35 07:37 07:49 07:13 07:29 07:36
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 1:07:32 07:16 06:47 07:13 07:35 07:37 07:50 07:34 07:47 07:50
5 Brett Mckay bike ohio 1:09:08 07:43 07:32 07:26 07:33 07:44 07:44 07:48 07:45 07:49
6 Joe Mcdaniel Lake Effect Cycling 1:09:09 07:37 07:40 07:32 07:35 07:44 07:43 07:49 07:44 07:40
7 Jason Hochreiter Freddie Fu Cycling 1:02:20 07:37 07:31 07:41 07:44 07:51 08:05 08:01 07:48
8 Gorgi Popstefanov EuroCyclingTrips-CMI Pro Cycling 1:03:45 07:40 07:43 08:14 08:16 08:16 07:51 07:42 07:59
9 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing 1:03:51 07:35 07:47 07:51 08:07 08:07 08:18 07:59 08:04
10 Kyle Mihalik JMAC Cycling/Margie Bars 1:04:36 07:52 08:05 08:09 08:14 08:08 08:05 08:07 07:52
11 Cameron Jackson Summit Freewheelers 1:04:43 08:05 08:01 07:57 08:06 08:10 08:08 08:13 08:00
12 Cameron Scacheri Summit Freewheelers 1:06:36 07:33 07:43 08:15 08:15 08:15 08:00 09:37 08:54
13 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain Bike Racing Team 1:02:56 09:19 08:57 08:52 08:53 09:01 08:49 09:01
14 Shane Montgomery JMac Cycling LLC 1:07:15 07:28 07:34 07:40 08:15 08:38 10:54 16:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Beer 0:38:01 07:43 07:59 07:00 07:41 07:36
2 David Jackson Massage Envy Racing 0:38:59 08:00 07:33 07:33 08:04 07:48
3 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:40:13 07:54 07:54 07:54 08:22 08:08
4 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:45:15 08:44 08:38 08:59 09:25 09:28
5 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:38:03 09:27 09:19 09:34 09:41
6 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys 0:39:20 10:09 09:43 09:46 09:41
7 Jennifer Sirockman Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:40:15 10:08 09:41 10:16 10:08
8 Alex Mesarchik Shenanigans Cycling 0:11:36 11:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Anne-marie Oswald East End Cycling Club 0:40:48 10:48 09:55 09:55 10:08
2 Jennifer Sirockman Pathfinder Factory Racing 0:42:16 11:12 10:16 10:26 10:20
3 Laura Tiger Wheelcraft 0:44:39 11:36 11:01 11:03 10:58
4 Debra Plummer Lancaster VELO 0:37:43 13:29 12:12 12:01
5 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:39:56 13:24 13:17 13:15
6 Morgan Mclaughlin Jmac Cycling 0:44:14 15:22 14:32 14:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars 0:57:51 09:40 09:40 09:20 09:40 09:48 09:42
2 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 0:58:19 09:40 09:40 09:35 09:51 09:38 09:52
3 Robyn Brewer Independent 1:00:21 10:06 10:06 09:51 09:57 10:03 10:15
4 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:55:30 11:10 11:10 10:59 10:59 11:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1