Log In
TNCX week 4 • Sep 20 2022 • St Louis Park, MN
Race uploaded by Jacob Beissel csv | json
4
1.1
4.5
2.5
5.7
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1.1
Moisture
4.5
Accel
2.5
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Bauer 47:56.1
2 Joseph Dundee 49:38.6
3 Peat Henry RideFinds/PoorLemmy 50:51.1
4 Nicholas Lemke Kuhl 51:11.4
5 Jared Verbeke 51:39.2
6 Anton Smirnov Wark Cycling Services 51:52.9
7 Barry Tungseth THC 52:04.7
8 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing 52:12.1
9 Alex Walsh Freewheel 52:27.9
10 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 48:03.1
11 Levi Lowell Convoy 48:31.5
12 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 48:52.1
13 Brian Koeneman Donkey Label 49:08.1
14 Daniel Novak TACOCAT 49:30.9
15 Cole Stiegler Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 50:05.1
16 Lucien Randolph-tarrant North Star Developoment 50:31.9
17 Alex Knutson Fulton Racing 50:33.8
18 Sonia Mattson Freewheel Bike 51:34.7
19 Lee Penn Tacocat is dead 53:12.1
20 Greg Donofrio Cause and effect media 53:20.6
21 Anna Luckow 53:44.2
22 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle & Ski 48:10.9
23 Mark Mlinar Flanders 48:40.8
24 Nicole Werts 48:57.4
25 Nikki Munvez Corpse Whale Racing 49:33.7
26 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 50:19.1
27 Jon Friedell 50:30.0
28 Katie Paradis Fulton Racing 52:12.3
29 Kadence Novak Fulton 50:28.1
30 Chris Gibbs LCR/CTCC 51:57.0
DNF Jack Sullivan THC* 34:28.9
DNF Anthony Lane Convoy 19:28.8
DNF Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 17:04.0
DNF Ted Clausen LCR 38:14.9
DNF Morgan Hendricks NorthStar Development 14:08.1
DNF John Sandberg MNR Cockleburs 31:33.7
DNF Scott Robertson N/a 09:26.8
DNF Karl Nelson 19:58.2
DNF Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Racing - WP Cycles 26:21.3
DNF Risa Hustad Tacocat 11:12.9
DNF Matthew Bossart Fulton-Behind Bars 05:41.9
DNF Paul Krumich Donkey Label Racing 14.887
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 22:03.7
2 Jules Howes Roosevelt High School 22:10.5
3 Brent Asproth 23:18.7
4 Courtney Weber 23:52.2
5 Chris Nelson Birchwood 24:13.5
6 Robbie Halvorson 24:47.5
7 August Lauer Northstar Development 25:37.4
8 Tim Johnson timjohnson00@msn.com 25:49.1
9 Sally Levine 26:57.8
10 Jeff Torney 28:30.7
11 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 28:44.5
12 Caleb Petri MNJRC 22:12.6
13 Oliver Rients Northstar Development 22:38.4
14 Ryan Grant 23:45.2
15 Penelope Rients Northstar Development 13:44.8
16 Lisa Kapsner-swift 17:24.9
17 Tasha Forsman Stamina Racing Collective 22:41.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Christiansen Burleigh county factory race divisi 31:30.8
2 Satchell Mische richter 32:33.8
3 Karl Nelson 33:03.8
4 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching 33:29.2
5 Scott Robertson N/a 33:45.5
6 John Sandberg MNR Cockleburs 34:14.6
7 Jason Beck 110 Racing 34:49.4
8 Charles Spanjers Berd Spokes 34:49.9
9 Trace Jocewicz iii Team TCR 35:02.4
10 Ed Alpasa edalpasa2002@yahoo.com 35:09.7
11 Paul Krumich Donkey Label Racing 35:19.2
12 Shaun Struntz Fulton Racing 35:37.1
13 Scott Houge 35:44.7
14 Steve Jarvis Beyond Category Coaching 35:55.0
15 Matt Leizinger Fulton X Racing 35:57.3
16 Ladric Grant Pactimo 36:14.3
17 Matt Stenerson HOLIDAY CAMP CYCLING CLUB 36:25.4
18 Chris Gibbs LCR/CTCC 31:33.4
19 Dave Christensen tlcdwc@icloud.com 31:42.7
20 Kent Throlson 31:43.6
21 Jeff Hilligoss Angry Catfish 31:46.4
22 Jack Manderscheid 31:57.7
23 Mark Rathbun 32:02.8
24 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 32:20.5
25 Alan Klein Midtown 32:44.9
26 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 32:45.6
27 Matthew Bossart Fulton-Behind Bars 33:07.0
28 Jon Friedell 33:11.3
29 Michael Eastman 33:14.3
30 Adam Spears 33:16.3
31 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 33:45.6
32 Ian Skinner GoPhysio 34:09.0
33 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 34:21.7
34 Risa Hustad Tacocat 34:22.5
35 Ian Johnson 34:27.4
36 Ted Clausen LCR 34:46.8
37 Kevin Roof 35:06.5
38 Emma Schultz 35:32.3
39 Andrew Lageson 36:05.2
40 Robert Ogren NorthStar Development 36:51.6
41 Eliott Schloetel 37:07.6
42 Daniel Boyles 37:07.9
43 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 37:34.2
44 Corey Towle 31:36.5
45 Craig Moose 31:37.2
46 Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 32:19.4
47 Brianna Kujala 32:21.0
48 Lisa Rickert Donkey Label 32:33.6
49 Theo Halvorson Friend of chaos 32:38.4
50 Cassie Jones Ride Finds/Poor Lemmy/Barf-o-Rama 32:58.0
51 Tricia Tofte Fulton 33:59.6
52 Steven Gray Birchwood 35:54.4
53 Torben Krumich Donkey Label Racing 37:58.9
54 Nikki Munvez Corpse Whale Racing 31:47.7
DNF Willem Krattley 05:09.5
DNF Jenny Beckman Gear West 33:33.8
DNF Dave Damminga Beyond Category Coaching 24:20.1
DNF Anders Decker NorthStar Development 14:51.4
DNF Everett Lauer Northstar Development 20:03.2
DNF Jarad Watts Chapeau Cycling Club 19:52.5
DNF Brandon Becker 26:11.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 17