Log In
Sacramento Cyclocross Race #7 (Gibson Ranch Park) • Dec 14 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.1
5.3
2.6
5.1
4
Mostly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #saccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.3
Moisture
2.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ian Schweitzer 31:00.1 3
2 Sam Smith 33:03.9 3
3 Conner Ramesbottom Mom and Dad 35:47.9 3
4 Caden Kroettinger 36:28.8 3
5 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 25:01.8 2
6 Reid Peifer Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 25:05.8 2
7 Jack Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 31:04.6 2
8 Jonah Peifer Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 32:02.9 2
9 Gavin Shimojima 32:39.9 2
10 Danny Cortopassi 33:28.9 2
11 Quentin Thornsberry 38:40.9 2
DNF Regan Pearman Reno Wheelmen 14:50.8 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 28:32.8 3
2 Anton Knepprath Davis Juniors Racing 28:54.6 3
3 Luke Robertson davis jr 29:25.8 3
4 Carson Fellows Kinetic Cycles 30:17.6 3
5 Jacob Van waardenberg Woodcreek MTB 30:55.6 3
6 Kilian Bush 31:06.9 3
7 Carson Snyder M&D Racing 32:06.9 3
8 Eric Yang VeloTrap Racing 33:59.9 3
9 Ethan Lujan Davis Composite 34:05.6 3
DNF ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 11:24.8 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Camille Smith 27:46.7 2
2 Monique Whelan CBRE Racing 29:08.7 2
3 Rose Robertson 30:40.8 2
4 Daisy Robertson 35:29.0 2
5 Cleo Thornsberry Trafiq vs Traffik 22:18.0 1
6 Elizabeth Ramirez 24:29.0 1
7 Samantha Ramirez 26:51.0 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Machado 50:51.6 6
2 Todd Stone RUFF RYDAZZ!!! 54:52.9 6
3 Jeremy Ferguson 55:40.5 6
4 Daniel Cortopassi DRS 24/7 56:04.9 6
5 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 56:37.9 6
6 Darin Morgan DRS 24/7 58:17.9 6
7 Jason Martel dye Amain Cycling 59:55.7 6
8 Jose Cuevas Orange pedal 00:17.7 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 42:47.9 5
2 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 44:54.9 5
3 Jesper f. Korsgaard SunPower Racing 46:20.9 5
4 Justin Hintz Rhythm Racing 46:50.0 5
5 Eric Nelson Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing 47:02.7 5
6 Ian Dapot ORNOT 47:29.7 5
7 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 48:22.0 5
8 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE 49:41.0 5
9 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 51:23.4 5
10 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 46:39.9 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Randy Shelton Vive La Tarte 44:07.9 5
2 Gannon Myall Canyon / Cal Giant / Enduro 45:31.9 5
3 Steve Offerman Kinetic Bikes 47:07.7 5
4 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b F 47:42.0 5
5 ?michael Harrison Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/ b 48:07.4 5
6 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48:18.0 5
7 Ken Cashion CVC-DFL 50:33.0 5
8 Eric Bustos Trouble/Spokesman bicycles 50:33.0 5
9 Justin Bucktrout DG 51:15.0 5
10 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 52:54.0 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dean Klotz LEADOUT RACING 52:22.0 5
2 Bentley Milikien Pacos 43:25.9 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tony Bagnani Team City Sacramento 45:12.7 5
2 Gavin Murray Ornot 45:24.9 5
3 Wyatt Hamilton 48:50.7 5
4 Nolan Wong Trafiq vs. Traffic 49:57.7 5
5 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 50:57.7 5
6 Ben Moomey CBRE 52:04.0 5
7 Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 52:16.6 5
8 Mark Barnum Rabid Alpaca Posse 52:55.7 5
9 Curt Brawner ACE WindowTinting 41:56.9 4
10 Bryan Gast MeMySelfandI 42:39.9 4
11 Daryl Rogers Box Dog Bikes 42:42.9 4
12 Brandon Hayden Nickel and Dime 42:56.9 4
13 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW RED 44:17.7 4
14 Ethan Jacobsma 46:28.7 4
15 Ethan Benton PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 46:35.7 4
16 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 46:38.0 4
17 Brian Ray Crynow 49:48.9 4
18 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:24.9 4
DNF Tyler Marchesano 22:20.9 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Florian Schneider 40:01.6 4
2 Leif Mortenson 40:48.9 4
3 ?kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 41:15.9 4
4 Kayden Kelly Victory Velo 42:01.9 4
5 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 42:05.9 4
6 Kimio Bazett 42:43.6 4
7 Eric Houston Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F 42:57.0 4
8 Eric Lonowski box dog bikes 43:20.7 4
9 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 45:01.6 4
10 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 48:35.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Pavlichek Davis Bike Club Race Team 39:54.0 4
2 Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team 40:22.9 4
3 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 41:17.6 4
4 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 44:03.9 4
5 Jack Cauthen Velofix 50:31.0 4
DNF Robbie Robertson Kovarus / C4 09:52.5 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joseph Smith Form and Data 41:10.9 4
2 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 41:32.9 4
3 Michael Loftesnes Velo Fratello 42:04.9 4
4 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 42:16.9 4
5 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 42:40.9 4
6 Don Metzger 43:54.9 4
7 Rich Owings Body Concepts Racing 44:32.7 4
8 Doug Noble 44:32.9 4
9 Thomas Farley Roaring Mouse Cycles 46:15.0 4
10 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 47:34.9 4
11 Alan Brake Peninsula Velo 48:08.0 4
12 Steve Griffiths 48:23.4 4
13 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 50:44.0 4
14 David Herman Team City 43:12.8 3
DNF Brent Yost Kinetic Cycles --- 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bret Benton PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 41:46.9 4
2 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 41:49.9 4
3 Leonard Willingham Mike the Poolman 43:09.9 4
4 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 45:56.9 4
5 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 47:59.9 4
6 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 38:42.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Chodoroff Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 26:58.8 3
2 Christopher Fuentes 28:48.8 3
3 Thomas Fuller 29:38.8 3
4 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike 30:02.9 3
5 Ty Mullan 30:40.6 3
6 Patrick Stanger Trafiq vs Traffic 30:56.9 3
7 Madison Gee Trafiq vs. Traffic 35:50.9 3
8 Patryk Buchcik 37:29.9 3
DNP Bradley Dyer Kinetic Cycles 29:17.8 3
DNF Christopher White Team City --- 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bryan Swann VeloTrap Racing 29:45.8 3
2 Kevin Smithson Element Ale Works 30:43.8 3
3 Francisco Gonzalez Dulce vita cycling p/b SL2 30:53.9 3
4 Stephen Coddington Hercules Cycling Club 30:59.6 3
5 Ian Hall 31:06.9 3
6 Dan Frink 31:21.9 3
7 Benjamin Wendorf Dolore Grotta/Bigswingin Cyclocross 31:24.6 3
8 Daniel Pintor 32:47.9 3
9 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 35:43.9 3
10 ?mychael Shannon Elite Physiques 36:07.6 3
11 Pete Stirling BEAS Academy 36:42.9 3
12 Tyler Breaux 26:29.8 2
13 Jake Otsuka Stix and Stones 27:36.6 2
14 Ryan Johnson Trafiq vs. Traffic 27:45.8 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Vincent Pitzulo Rockville Bike 30:43.9 3
2 Oliver Isidro 31:15.9 3
3 Brian Yates Victory Velo Racing 31:50.6 3
4 Rick Silva 32:05.9 3
5 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 32:56.6 3
6 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing / Lamorinda Cycling Clu 33:26.9 3
7 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team by Amain 34:22.9 3
8 Robert Snyder Team City Sacramento 34:47.6 3
9 Phil Hinkle 35:24.3 3
10 James Evans 25:44.8 2
11 Robert Hughes 27:50.8 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Hamel Chico Cycling Team 30:34.9 3
2 Terry Nilsen PenVelo Summit Racing 31:24.9 3
3 Glen Guymon Body Concepts Racing 32:20.8 3
4 David Herman Team City 33:18.9 3
5 Jeff Ochs North Rim Adventure Sports 34:31.6 3
6 Rich Snyder 34:34.9 3
7 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 34:45.9 3
8 Roger Mackensen 35:02.9 3
9 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing Team 35:28.9 3
10 Todd Goodman Privateer 37:45.9 3
11 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 25:40.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robert Stoick Kinetic Cycles 31:11.6 3
2 Cal Walstad Victory Velo Racing 32:57.6 3
3 Chuck Stevens Kinetics 33:07.6 3
4 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 33:33.9 3
5 Jim Smitherman Reno Wheelmen 33:58.4 3
6 Mike Wilson 34:13.9 3
7 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 34:30.9 3
8 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 34:54.9 3
9 Daniel Van auker 35:01.9 3
10 Stephen Sprinkel Reno Wheelmen 37:11.6 3
11 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 37:37.6 3
12 John Wong Velotrap 26:09.8 2
13 Michael Bush N/A 29:00.6 2
14 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 30:26.9 2
DNF Eric Hess E-Scapes 12:44.8 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dan Hill 42:47.9 4
2 Jim Lund VSRT 43:21.9 4
3 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 44:10.9 4
4 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 45:35.9 4
5 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 46:59.9 4
6 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 47:19.7 4
7 Kevin Weitz Victory Velo Racing 47:37.7 4
8 Chris Burgeson 47:51.8 4
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 48:11.0 4
10 Willy Dommen zeitgeist 49:55.9 4
11 Lee Mosbrucker Kinetic 38:42.9 3
12 Thomas Kellner Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 41:12.9 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zack Cunningham Squid JV 55:55.9 6
2 Nicholas Terzakis SQUiD JV 57:47.1 6
3 Cole Kersey Mikes Bikes / 60to09 58:03.9 6
4 Mark Howland Family cycling center 58:11.9 6
5 Patrick Dowd King Kog 59:26.9 6
6 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 00:41.6 6
7 Steven Chavez Biotropic Labs 51:32.0 5
8 Nils Severson 52:43.6 5
DNF Andrew Moore 21:56.8 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:05.9 5
2 Mike Gottardi 49:16.0 5
3 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 51:55.0 5
4 Frank Shoemaker bikenerd / Folsom Rodeocross / Bike 41:46.7 4
5 Jim Lund VSRT 41:53.9 4
6 Chrystopher Dudek Bike Stuff 42:04.9 4
7 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokes Racing Team 42:08.9 4
8 Raul De anda Audi reno tahoe 42:26.5 4
9 Anthony Parenzin VeloTrap Racing 43:31.9 4
10 Casey Sussman Mars Cycles 45:32.9 4
11 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 45:36.9 4
12 Mike Upchurch Rhythm Racing 47:06.0 4
13 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 48:51.9 4
14 Kirk Evans 49:03.0 4
15 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 50:47.0 4
16 Mark Castillo RIO STRADA RACING 52:46.0 4
17 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 55:56.0 4
18 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 44:04.7 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 22:35.0 2
2 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 24:43.0 2
3 Rebecca Hatt The DIrt Birds 25:26.0 2
4 Susan Butterworth 28:43.0 2
5 Kari Sumner COLT Racing 29:58.7 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julie Young dai endurance 40:05.0 4
2 Chelsea Weidinger 40:25.0 4
3 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot 41:55.7 4
4 Lindsey Cunningham 42:00.9 4
5 Rhonda Yeager Reno Tahoe Audi Cycling 45:12.0 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Teri Reilly None 42:14.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 45:20.0 4
2 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 45:53.7 4
3 Brooke Barnum-roberts Rabid Alpaca Posse 46:22.0 4
4 ?makayla Lara 47:42.0 4
5 Hope Crockell 49:50.0 4
6 ?jacqueline Gauthier 51:26.0 4
7 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 39:52.0 3
8 Stephanie Miller Breakaway Womens Racing Team 40:44.0 3
9 Lauren Mckay Team City 48:40.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Germaine Dougherty 50:44.0 4
2 Kelli Badillo Breakaway Women''s Racing 52:12.0 4
3 Michelle Rezentes Kinetic 39:06.7 3
4 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 44:31.0 3
DNF Jesse Stark Ace Window Tinting 14:35.9 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Germaine Dougherty 23:58.0 2
2 Kennedy Cortopassi Rock Lobster 23:59.0 2
3 Meg Skidmore Razzle Dazzle Racing 24:06.7 2
4 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 25:37.7 2
5 Sanya Schaal Team City 25:41.0 2
6 Jen Bezrutczyk King Kog 27:03.0 2
7 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 27:21.7 2
8 Rachel Warren 27:26.0 2
9 Autumn Hardy Breakaway Women''s Racing 28:52.7 2
10 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women''s Racing 29:01.0 2
11 Karen Sked Fluffy Unicorn Racing 36:13.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Laura Schweitzer 23:45.7 2
2 Amanda Fischer 23:54.0 2
3 Fnu Novita SunPower racing 24:42.0 2
4 Angie Platis Breakaway Women''s Racing 27:24.7 2
5 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 28:21.7 2
6 Dorothy Whelan 29:52.8 2
7 Ellen Wilson 31:29.0 2
8 Marci Wood 33:00.0 2
DNF Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 12:43.7 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheels 49:39.0 4
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Dports 52:22.7 4
3 Michelle Nightengale Splunk Race Team 41:18.0 3
4 Susan Butterworth 46:32.0 3
5 Kari Sumner COLT Racing 51:00.0 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2