Log In
DVV Verzekeringen trofee GP Sven Nys • Jan 1 2020
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 3 degrees C, wind 6 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:01:40
2 Eli Iserbyt PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:03
3 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:02:21
4 Corne Van kessel 1:02:27
5 Michael Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:02:30
6 Quinten Hermans 1:02:53
7 Laurens Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:03:53
8 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:04:05
9 Tim Merlier CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:04:18
10 Gianni Vermeersch CREAFIN – FRISTADS 1:04:25
11 Diether Sweeck PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:04:35
12 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:04:41
13 Thijs Aerts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:04:47
14 Stephen Hyde CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD 1:04:48
15 Zdenek Štybar 1:04:56
16 Jim Aernouts TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:05:50
17 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:06:23
18 Tom Meeusen 1:06:41
19 Mario Junquera san millan -1 LAP
20 Xandro Meurisse -2 LAPS
21 Sean De bie -3 LAPS
22 Edwin De wit -3 LAPS
23 Siebe Tormans -4 LAPS
24 Albert Poblet dot -4 LAPS
25 Vincent Oger -5 LAPS
DNF Lander Loockx GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS
DNF Moreno Hofland
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thibau Nys 0:41:35
2 Ward Huybs 0:42:31
3 Lucas Janssen 0:42:49
4 Magnus Sheffield 0:42:56
5 Matyáš Kopecký 0:43:06
6 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:43:10
7 Victor Van de putte 0:43:27
8 Nick Carter 0:43:29
9 Corran Carrick-anderson 0:43:39
10 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:43:41
11 Jared Scott 0:43:42
12 Ferre Geeraerts 0:44:06
13 Filippo Agostinacchio 0:44:29
14 Elio Clarysse 0:44:35
15 Jesse Kramer 0:44:42
16 Pieter Pauwels 0:44:42
17 Lucas Stierwalt 0:44:58
18 Jordi Van heijst 0:45:06
19 Alec Gregory 0:45:11
20 Arthur Soontjens 0:45:28
21 Marc Cabedo hernandez 0:45:51
22 Matthew Leliveld 0:46:15
23 Senne D´hollander 0:46:31
24 Cody Scott 0:46:38
25 Joppe Van den bulck 0:46:39
26 Lukas Vanderlinden 0:46:40
27 Adam Bent 0:46:43
28 Mauro Delmé 0:46:45
29 Maiko Timmer 0:46:46
30 Sander Hubrechts 0:47:06
31 Lennert Huybs 0:47:20
32 Yannick Wuyts 0:47:34
33 Seppe Wauters 0:47:58
34 Ivan Gallego 0:48:10
35 Yarne-zias Geenen 0:48:10
36 Max Palmer 0:48:20
37 Mathis De roeck 0:48:32
38 Gabriele Torcianti 0:48:55
39 Samuel Howes 0:48:56
40 Ryder Uetrecht 0:49:23
41 Jamie Williams 0:49:46
42 Trevor August 0:50:01
43 Ben Flanagan 0:50:28
44 Sam Freeman 0:50:49
45 Jenson duggy Brown -1 LAP
46 Brent De bie -1 LAP
47 Matis Boyer -1 LAP
48 Sam Bishop -1 LAP
49 Ruben Lembrechts -1 LAP
50 Devin Van hoolandt -2 LAPS
51 Aku Koivistoinen -2 LAPS
52 Daniel Hepton -2 LAPS
DNF Tom Schellekens
DNF Tuur Merens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoine Benoist CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:49:01
2 Timo Kielich CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:49:03
3 Yentl Bekaert TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:49:08
4 Ryan Kamp PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:49:41
5 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:49:45
6 Jelle Camps PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:49:53
7 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 0:49:55
8 Andreas Goeman TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:50:04
9 Ben Turner CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:50:11
10 Gage Hecht 0:50:19
11 Thomas Mein TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:26
12 Niels Vandeputte CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:50:36
13 Pim Ronhaar 0:50:41
14 Mathijs Wuyts TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:49
15 Arne Vrachten 0:50:59
16 Seppe Rombouts 0:51:08
17 Alex Morton 0:51:14
18 Joran Wyseure 0:51:26
19 Mees Hendrikx 0:51:35
20 Tomas Kopecký PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:51:46
21 Sander De vet 0:52:02
22 Eric Brunner 0:52:14
23 Lewis Askey 0:52:23
24 Jens Clynhens 0:52:35
25 Lane Maher 0:52:37
26 Len Dejonghe GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:52:43
27 Callum Macleod 0:52:54
28 Michael Bervoets 0:52:56
29 Jarno Bellens PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:53:04
30 Jarno Jordens 0:53:21
31 Tomas De laet 0:53:26
32 Axel Laurance 0:53:27
33 Yente Peirens 0:53:35
34 Dolf Pemen 0:53:40
35 Gianni Siebens 0:53:54
36 Jenson Young 0:53:57
37 Wout Vervoort IKO – CRELAN 0:54:06
38 Tomáš Ježek 0:54:26
39 Grégory Careme 0:54:31
40 Remon Delnoije 0:54:34
41 Floris Van tricht 0:54:41
42 Sam Noel 0:54:41
43 Stef Janse 0:54:41
44 Toby Barnes 0:54:51
45 Vince Van den eynde TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:55:17
46 Hijiri Oda 0:55:45
47 Senna Van cutsem 0:56:05
48 Malcolm Barton 0:56:39
49 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho CYCLO - CROSS TEAM TEIKA - GSPORT - -1 LAP
50 Ren Tsumita -2 LAPS
51 Andy Ruts -2 LAPS
52 Finn Mansfield -2 LAPS
53 Dennis Brouwer -3 LAPS
DNF Harry Mcgarvie
DNF Justin Laevens
DNF Jarno Liessens
DNF Cedric Vandesompel
DNF Brody Sanderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado CORENDON - CIRCUS 0:45:19
2 Lucinda Brand TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:46:15
3 Annemarie Worst 777 0:46:23
4 Yara Kastelijn 777 0:46:59
5 Eva Lechner CREAFIN – FRISTADS 0:47:16
6 Katie Compton 0:47:25
7 Kata blanka Vas 0:47:42
8 Ellen Van loy TELENET BALOISE LIONS 0:47:54
9 Sanne Cant IKO – CRELAN 0:48:01
10 Laura Verdonschot PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:48:11
11 Alice maria Arzuffi 777 0:48:11
12 Clara Honsinger 0:48:21
13 Aniek Van alphen 0:48:49
14 Alicia Franck EXPERZA PRO CX 0:48:59
15 Evie Richards TREK FACTORY RACING CX 0:49:10
16 Karen Verhestraeten IKO – CRELAN 0:49:32
17 Geerte Hoeke 0:50:04
18 Samantha Runnels 0:50:05
19 Raylyn Nuss 0:50:06
20 Hannah Arensman 0:50:07
21 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:10
22 Ruby West 0:51:31
23 Camille Devi 0:51:37
24 Maud Kaptheijns PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:51:46
25 Kiona Crabbé 0:52:15
26 Bethany Crumpton TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:52:25
27 Jana Dobbelaere 0:52:34
28 Laura Porhel 0:52:54
29 Ffion James 0:53:14
30 Pauline Delhaye 0:53:29
31 Abby-mae Parkinson TRINITY RACING 0:53:31
32 Kätlin Kukk 0:53:32
33 Jinse Peeters 0:54:01
34 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:54:02
35 Amy Perryman -1 LAP
36 Janine Schneider -1 LAP
37 Ishbel Strathdee -1 LAP
38 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
39 Sophie Thackray -1 LAP
40 Laura Greenhalgh -2 LAPS
41 Siobhan Kelly -2 LAPS
42 Maria Larkin -2 LAPS
43 Aurelie Vermeir -2 LAPS
44 Pien Limpens -2 LAPS
45 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -2 LAPS
DNF Loes Sels IKO – CRELAN
DNF Famke Van waterschoot
DNF Lindy Van anrooij
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 41