Log In
Waaslandcross • Dec 21 2019
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 8 degrees C, wind 27 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:33:00
2 Quinten Hermans TELENET BALOISE LIONS 1:33:28
3 Thomas Pidcock TRINITY RACING 1:34:03
4 Wietse Bosmans 1:34:11
5 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:35:31
6 Zdenek Štybar 1:35:40
7 Marcel Meisen CORENDON - CIRCUS 1:36:14
8 Vincent Baestaens GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:36:22
9 Dieter Vanthourenhout PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:36:25
10 Mathijs Wuyts TARTELETTO - ISOREX 1:37:07
11 Cameron Mason TRINITY RACING 1:37:10
12 Arno Van den broeck 1:37:12
13 Lander Loockx GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 1:37:14
14 Jarno Liessens 1:37:14
15 Gianni Siebens 1:37:30
16 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 1:37:46
17 Sander De vet 1:37:46
18 Koen Van dijke 1:37:46
19 Luke Verburg 1:38:05
20 Bart Artz 1:38:32
21 Joachim Van looveren -3 LAPS
22 Kerry Werner -3 LAPS
23 Senne De meyer -3 LAPS
24 Glenn Verbeeck -3 LAPS
25 Nick Peers -3 LAPS
26 Pieter-jan Vliegen -3 LAPS
27 Yelle Leaerts -4 LAPS
28 Maximilian Möbis -4 LAPS
29 Raphaël Kockelmann -4 LAPS
30 Wannes Vanden bussche -4 LAPS
31 Maarten Van staeyen -4 LAPS
32 Cai Davies -5 LAPS
33 Gianni Quintelier -5 LAPS
34 Finn Mansfield -5 LAPS
35 Joe Williams -5 LAPS
36 Grigorii Kalashnikov -5 LAPS
37 Tetsuki Kaji -5 LAPS
38 Francois Chastagner -6 LAPS
39 Dennis Brouwer -6 LAPS
DNF Lennick Van der smissen
DNF Noah Vreeswijk
DNF Dario Tielen
DNF Edwin De wit
DNF Jeroen Meijers
DNF Dolf Pemen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Florian Richard andrade 0:42:43
2 Twan Van der drift 0:42:53
3 Gustav Wang 0:42:55
4 Levi Van hoften 0:43:20
5 Huub Artz 0:43:37
6 Lars Van den broeck 0:43:37
7 Milan Kuypers 0:43:37
8 Tim Neffgen 0:43:47
9 Ferre Geeraerts 0:43:49
10 Lukas Van der vleuten 0:44:00
11 Senne D´hollander 0:44:12
12 Brent Delaere 0:44:35
13 Seppe De clercq 0:44:42
14 Wannes Verstraelen 0:44:47
15 Nando De rijck 0:44:52
16 Brent Blommen 0:44:52
17 Timothé Gabriel 0:44:52
18 Senne Willems 0:45:04
19 Mauro Delmé 0:45:13
20 Pieter Pauwels 0:45:29
21 Ruben Meeusen 0:45:29
22 Sander Van der eecken 0:45:35
23 Oliver vedersø Sølvhøj 0:45:39
24 Wout Janssen 0:45:41
25 Toon Sluydts 0:45:48
26 Lennert Goovaerts 0:45:51
27 Arthur Soontjens 0:45:58
28 Quinten Buijs 0:46:01
29 Michiel Ceulemans 0:46:19
30 Jordi Van heijst 0:46:25
31 Ruben Vanpraet 0:46:35
32 Noah Meert 0:47:11
33 Wout Verschraegen 0:47:19
34 Lennert Huybs 0:47:29
35 Joe Thorp 0:47:57
36 Mat Van gorp 0:48:06
37 Jorben Van der wilt 0:48:19
38 Iben Van staay -1 LAP
39 Lars Van ryckeghem -1 LAP
40 Matis Boyer -1 LAP
41 Jenson duggy Brown -1 LAP
42 Jelle Jaenen -2 LAPS
43 Niels Dias -2 LAPS
44 Felix Fog holst larsen -2 LAPS
45 Michiel Van wiele -2 LAPS
46 Cas Van den berg -2 LAPS
47 Ben Flanagan -2 LAPS
48 Sander Vissenberg -3 LAPS
49 Borre Van den eede -3 LAPS
50 Clement Malevez -3 LAPS
51 Bram Marx -3 LAPS
52 Rune De baere -3 LAPS
53 Mats Vandervelde -3 LAPS
54 Lucas Vanden heede -4 LAPS
DNF Mathis De roeck
Finishers: Cat ?: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant IKO – CRELAN 0:39:47
2 Aniek Van alphen 0:39:53
3 Kata blanka Vas 0:40:08
4 Laura Verdonschot PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL 0:40:31
5 Karen Verhestraeten IKO – CRELAN 0:40:51
6 Loes Sels IKO – CRELAN 0:40:56
7 Pauliena Rooijakkers 0:41:25
8 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:41:47
9 Joyce Vanderbeken 0:42:20
10 Suzanne Verhoeven 0:42:31
11 Mascha Mulder GROUP HENS - MAES CONTAINERS 0:42:36
12 Veerle Goossens 0:43:11
13 Elodie Kuijper 0:43:18
14 Marlies Vos 0:43:33
15 Fem Van empel 0:43:42
16 Mari-liis Mõttus 0:43:42
17 Camille Devigne 0:44:03
18 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:44:11
19 Hannah Van boven 0:44:26
20 Didi De vries 0:44:30
21 Famke Van waterschoot 0:44:30
22 Mirthe Van den brande 0:44:40
23 Emily Werner 0:44:40
24 Esther Van der burg 0:44:46
25 Ffion James 0:44:56
26 Shana Maes 0:45:09
27 Letizia Borghesi 0:45:19
28 Giada Borghesi 0:45:26
29 Kätlin Kukk 0:45:26
30 Lotte Baele 0:45:26
31 Lise Van wunsel 0:45:36
32 Rebecca Gross 0:45:54
33 Tinne Vermeiren 0:46:00
34 Siobhan Kelly -1 LAP
35 Yenthe Van lommel -1 LAP
36 Meg De bruyne -1 LAP
37 Marie Lynn -1 LAP
38 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN – BINGOAL -2 LAPS
39 Nele De vos -2 LAPS
40 Naomi De roeck -2 LAPS
41 Guzel Akhmadullina -2 LAPS
42 Lina Beirinckx -2 LAPS
43 Sara Beeckmans -2 LAPS
44 Michelle Geoghegan -2 LAPS
45 Karen De keulenaer -2 LAPS
46 Nathalie Verschelden -2 LAPS
47 Rosalie Janssens -3 LAPS
48 Imke Storms -4 LAPS
DNF Jinse Peeters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 48