Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series - Kringle Kross • Nov 30 2019
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 32 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Hampton Team UpCycle 0:43:17
2 Jacob Zentner Trek Boise 0:44:30
3 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:45:22
4 Ryan Faber Team Eastside Cycles 0:46:18
5 Micah Durham Bobs Bicycles 0:46:44
6 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:47:11
7 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:47:16
8 Steven Parker BoiseCarbonRepair 0:47:23
9 Bryan Leisle Unattached 0:47:26
10 Chris Downey Trek Boise 0:47:51
11 Mike Steyer Kinetic Cycles (Sacramento) 0:48:27
12 Jeremy Halka n/a 0:49:05
13 Zachary Steyer Barney Racing 0:49:38
14 Sean Olson Therapeutic Associates 0:49:39
15 Luke Walchle River Group Real Estate 0:51:04
16 Eli Norris BYRDS 0:51:05
17 Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel 0:52:15
18 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:43:22
19 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:43:39
20 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS 0:46:33
21 Elias Smith BYRDS 0:49:19
22 Rowen Probst Independent 0:49:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing 0:46:10
2 Russell Thorstrom Trek Boise 0:46:11
3 Scott Grill Bicycle Heaven 0:46:28
4 William Beebe Independent 0:46:29
5 Erik Young Team UpCycle p/b St. Alphonsus 0:47:34
6 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles 0:47:53
7 Troy Nichol george's cycles 0:48:12
8 David Peterson STARS Racing 0:48:19
9 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 0:49:06
10 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 0:49:29
11 Mark Emry Hoppy Cycling Club 0:49:46
12 Brian Baker Trek Boise/Broken Spoke Cycling 0:50:31
13 Mike Steyer Kinetic Cycles (Sacramento) 0:51:13
14 John Teeters Team 10 Barrel 0:51:40
15 Dave Showalter St Lukes Sports Medicine / Lost Riv 0:52:02
16 John Field Denver Fit Loft 0:54:35
17 Mike Vosk Beer and Waffles 0:44:16
18 Scott Frey Bucephalus 0:44:37
19 Randy Stanton Yeeeehaw 0:47:03
20 Ellis Hawks Self 0:47:43
21 Josh Romine Team 10 Barrel 0:50:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 0:54:10
2 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 0:54:37
3 Liam Earl Colorado Mesa University 0:56:24
4 John Hughes High Desert Hustle 0:56:58
5 Ian Megale Team UpCycle p/b Saint Alphonsus 0:57:05
6 Jordan Sirtoli Trek of New Hartford/ ESI Grips 0:57:10
7 Gabriel Keck Mercedes p/b George 0:58:07
8 Chris Ganter Independent 0:58:17
9 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 0:58:25
10 Kelton Williams COLL CX 0:59:11
11 Douglas Turner Team Eastside Cycles 0:59:16
12 Jordan Chapman Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 1:00:08
13 Nick Stroud Old Town Bikes 1:00:52
14 Jonathan Youell Team Bob's-Bicycles.com 1:01:31
15 Caiden Hartrich Independent 1:01:35
16 Clay Allred University of Idaho 1:01:37
17 Andrew Shaber Trek Boise 1:01:39
18 Brian Kohagen Bob's Bicycles 1:02:58
19 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:54:20
20 Jack Guy High Desert Hustle 0:54:35
21 David Harrison Independent 0:54:52
22 Dale Nelson Extreme Endurance 0:55:25
23 Adam Franklin Team 10 Barrel 0:55:57
24 Brian Morra Mommy 0:56:58
25 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 0:57:04
26 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 1:00:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Zuber Team Eastside Cycles 0:44:12
2 Christian Mckenna Meridian Cycles 0:45:39
3 Luke Coleman High Desert Hustle 0:46:05
4 Tristan Jones Donger Mfg 0:46:06
5 Shae Griffin Gothic Health Club & Kelson Bikes 0:47:01
6 Jake Hampton Donger Mfg 0:48:30
7 Alex Phipps Twisted Turtle Racing 0:49:39
8 Nick Stroud Old Town Bikes 0:49:59
9 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 0:44:54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:38:49
2 Shae Griffin Gothic Health Club & Kelson Bikes 0:39:08
3 Nekane Powell BYRDS 0:40:46
4 Keri Barnes Team Digestive health Boisevelowome 0:44:04
5 Erin Morra Team Digest Health Boise VeloWomen 0:43:37
6 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:43:13
7 Tiedji Baker Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloW 0:45:16
8 Lori Smith Social Security Pipeline 0:45:28
9 Kathryn Guy Boise Velowomen 0:47:02
10 Aileen Frey Bucephalus 0:46:44
11 Veronica Scott BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 0:47:01
12 Janet Andree Boise Velowomen 0:39:19
13 Wendy Alexander Boise Velowomen 0:40:37
14 Kara Mcgee none 0:43:11
15 Pearl Smith BYRDS 0:42:03
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6