Log In
Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Saturday • Oct 26 2019
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: SXCX 2019
6
4
3
5
5.5
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4
Moisture
3
Accel
5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jc Flores 18:11 3
2 Maxwell Emden Violet Crown 24:38 3
3 Scout Rafferty Team Rafferty 24:57 3
4 Bridget Kinsey Team Super Awesome! 27:10 3
5 Luke Heatley DNS
6 Mark Heatley DNS
7 Sebastian Hill Team Cycle Progression DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Flores Violet crown 29:00 5
2 Jc Flores Violet crown 30:00 5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling Texas Masters Team 47:30 8
2 Jesse Slate Team Wooly Mammoth 47:46 8
3 Johnathan Conley Velo Roussillon Racing 47:58 8
4 Louie Riesch 48:02 8
5 Kyle Rodemacher Holland Racing 49:29 8
6 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes 49:48 8
7 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop 50:07 8
8 Wayne Ziegler Soundpony Triad Bank 50:16 8
9 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 50:23 8
10 Humberto Leandro The Peddler Bicycle Shop 50:26 8
11 Cory Faul Blitz Racing/Action Bikes 50:55 8
12 Ramsey Foster ATC Racing s.t. 8
13 Nathan Ramsey Bat City Cycling 51:48 8
14 Glenn North Team Sound Pony Triad Bank 52:16 8
15 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 52:28 8
16 Tony Phongsy Sugar Cycles 52:35 8
17 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 53:16 8
18 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works s.t. -1 LAP
19 Abe Yarbrough 47:11 -1 LAP
20 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven 47:19 -1 LAP
21 Joe Doyle embros BC 47:30 -1 LAP
22 Shane Carbonneau Violet Crown Sports Association 48:42 -1 LAP
23 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 49:28 -1 LAP
24 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 50:52 -1 LAP
25 Dustin Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes 51:15 -1 LAP
26 Nate Collamer violet crown 52:00 -1 LAP
27 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 53:06 -1 LAP
28 Tim Hargis 53:28 -1 LAP
29 Kurtis Jetsel s.t. -2 LAP
30 Melvin Tirado 47:25 -2 LAP
31 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew 48:19 -2 LAP
32 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports Association 48:38 -2 LAP
33 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club 49:57 -2 LAP
34 John Handy TEC 50:57 -2 LAP
36 Burke David Unattached DNS
37 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling DNS
38 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing DNS
39 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South DNS
40 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team DNS
41 Frederic Schmid GeriAtrix DNS
42 Bobby Stewart Chaparral Cycling Club DNS
43 Bill Swinford Bicycle Sport Shop DNS
DNF Jonathan Pattie Bicycle Sport Shop / RACING DNF 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 32:25 5
2 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 33:10 5
3 Holli Jetsel MBBC 34:51 5
4 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM 36:12 5
5 Tamra Roberts "ATX Sirens Driveway S
6 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 34:13 -1 LAP
7 Iwona Cholewa Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads DNS
8 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Fish Super Squadra pb/ Eliel Cycling 1:04:44 12
2 Canyon Emmott Strike Cycling 1:05:57 12
3 Stefan Rothe Hyperthreads s.t. 12
4 Eric Breckinridge CHUMBA USA 1:08:15 12
5 Spencer Nowell Caffeine and Watts 1:09:34 12
6 Colin Bromley TEAM $UPER AWESOME 1:10:11 12
7 Christian Newton Night Owls s.t. -1 LAP
8 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles/ Sand?a Cycling s.t. -2 LAPS
9 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling 1:07:36 -2 LAPS
11 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling DNS -2 LAPS
12 Christopher Hill Giant - dnacycling.com - ATXBikes DNS
13 Fernando Riveros paez CZ Racing Team DNS
DNF Eric Stewart Mektrax DNF 10
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derek Hansen Troublemaker Cycling 47:16 8
2 Mike Threadgould Team ZFG 47:33 8
3 Joseph Guerra 47:42 8
4 Tim Brosnan 48:35 8
5 Patrick Brosnan s.t. 8
6 Noel Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop 49:16 8
7 Vincent Colvin CHUMBA USA 49:25 8
8 Gabriel Payne Mafia Racing South / West End Bikes s.t. 8
9 William Gonzaba Bicycle World Louisiana 50:03 8
10 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing 51:23 8
11 Dan Klaczynsky 53:36 8
12 Jesse Pisel s.t. -1 LAP
13 Antonio Garza Bicycle Sport Shop Club 51:32 -2 LAPS
14 Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven s.t. -6 LAPS
15 Paul Osman PHENOM DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Darrion Meckle Troublemaker 28:56 5
2 Wallace Hunter Weaver Technologies Racing 29:08 5
3 Kerry Emmott 29:26 5
4 Donald Bergman Violet Crown Sports Association 30:37 5
5 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome 31:09 5
6 Jeff Antonacci Bicycle Sport Shop 31:41 5
7 Juraj Vykysaly Slovakia 31:53 5
8 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association 31:56 5
9 Ryan Spates S&S Trails 33:53 5
10 Shane Linkous Cattle Dog Racing s.t. -1 LAP
11 Schuyler Cohen 30:00 -1 LAP
12 Alison Sunderhaft Sugar Cycles/ Sand?a Cycling 34:02 -1 LAP
13 David Plaut Tank Engine Crew DNS
14 Gian Vito Just Go Race.com DNS
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christian Newton Night Owls 46:19 8
2 David Larrabee Actionbikes 46:41 8
3 Blair Bradford 47:13 8
4 Joey Martinez Sugar Cycles/ Sand?a Cycling s.t. 8
5 Ian Fleming Beat the Clock Cycling 47:42 8
6 Adam Pellerin Troublemaker Cycling 48:00 8
7 Alejandro Albornoz Troublemaker Cycling 48:07 8
8 Roman Lobkovsky Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 48:32 8
9 Todd Hauber Team Super Awesome 48:36 8
10 Daniel 'caden' burross Team $uper Awesome 50:13 8
11 Eric Stewart Mektrax 50:35 8
12 Bentley Brooks Crosshairs Cycling 51:25 8
13 Nick Fournier Troublemaker Cycling p.b. 69420 52:34 8
14 Jeff Mckay Violet Crown Sports Association s.t. -1 LAP
15 Austin Walker Chumba USA/Weaver Technology Racing 46:52 -1 LAP
DNF Garrett White Ride Away DNF 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rebecca Scaduto Team $uper Awesome 48:46 7
2 Nikki Ulug Troublemaker s.t. -1 LAP
3 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project/#teamhighviz 51:45 -1 LAP
4 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing s.t. -2 LAPS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jolene Holland Ultra Violet 55:32 9
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team $uper Awesome 56:48 9
3 Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop s.t. -1 LAP
4 Katy Mcguire CHUMBA USA 54:14 -1 LAP
5 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 55:14 -1 LAP
6 Katelynne Marsan "ATX Sirens Driveway S
7 Natalie Caballero PHENOM DNS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Trahan Weaver Technologies Racing 31:32 5
2 Katy Mcguire CHUMBA USA s.t. 5
3 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 32:02 5
4 Alicia Danze Ultra Violet 32:18 5
5 Victoria Threadgould 32:42 5
6 Natalie Caballero PHENOM 34:22 5
7 Alison Sunderhaft Sand?a Cycling / Sugar Cycles 34:33 5
8 Adri Nowell Caffeine and Watts 34:41 5
9 Zuzana Sekerova 35:06 5
10 Anna Gu Ultra Violet 35:56 5
11 Caitlin Cash ATX Sirens/Driveway Sheroes 36:45 5
12 Jenny Burden The Peddler s.t. -1 LAP
13 Lisa Wauters Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 30:46 -1 LAP
14 Bianca Boykin 31:42 -1 LAP
15 Laura Cox Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 33:53 -1 LAP
16 Haley Reynolds 35:33 -1 LAP
17 Annette Hernandez Weaver Technologies Racing s.t. -2 LAPS
18 Shaun Auckland DNS
19 Meghan Dix Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride DNS
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6