Log In
2019 Central Coast Cyclocross #7 • Nov 10 2019
Race uploaded by Steve Hindman csv | json
4.5
1.8
3.7
4.6
4.9
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Rinn 10@00:59:40
2 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 10@01:00:15
3 Keith Hillier 10@01:02:42
4 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 10@01:03:01
5 Zachary Pina ORNOT 10@01:04:05
6 Ian Lopez de san roman 10@01:04:28
7 Enzo Sapojnikoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 10@01:05:18
8 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 10@01:05:21
9 Kazzle Spencer 10@01:05:31
10 Eric Williams 10@01:05:32
11 Ryan Bibko 9@01:02:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hannah Dillard 7@00:46:33
2 Vida Lopez de san roman 7@00:48:00
3 Caetie Ofiesh 7@00:51:34
4 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 6@00:44:57
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6@00:46:21
2 Sean Davies 5@00:41:34
3 Aidan Zavalla 5@00:42:20
4 Jack Vargas 5@00:45:46
5 Gabriel Russell 4@00:48:55
6 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing 3@00:39:48
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 6@00:42:52
2 Daniel Gomes-wagner 6@00:45:13
3 Peter Bissell Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6@00:45:55
4 Preston Collins TEAM BACON 5@00:39:37
5 Peter Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5@00:41:13
6 Christian Orellana 5@00:43:18
7 Justin Greene 5@00:44:30
8 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 5@00:48:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing 6@00:46:11
2 Sarah Vargas 5@00:46:36
3 Lily Sanders 5@00:47:59
4 Kieu-Vi O'Brien 5@00:49:17
5 Louisa Kelly 4@00:44:41
6 Monique Whelan CBRE Racing 4@00:50:48
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christopher Kelly Team Evergreen Cycling 8@00:49:42
2 William Kemper 8@00:50:28
3 Ian Dapot 8@00:52:52
4 Chris Ball FSR 8@00:53:11
5 Gabriel Byrne DOLORE GROTTA 8@00:54:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Russell Pratt 7@00:50:11
2 Jason Crawford VSRT 6@00:45:08
3 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 6@00:45:44
4 James Schek PEN VELO 6@00:46:15
5 Matthew Triska DOLORE GROTTA 6@00:46:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gregory Braith waite Franklin st 6@00:43:33
2 Ty Salsbery 6@00:45:20
3 David Kelly 5@00:47:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Robinson 8@00:47:59
2 Christopher Peck Los Gatos 8@00:48:14
3 Randy Shelton VIVE LA TARTE 8@00:48:51
4 Don Myrah 8@00:49:16
5 Brock Dickie 8@00:49:29
6 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 8@00:49:44
7 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 8@00:50:12
8 Todd Hoefer Family Cycling Center 8@00:50:19
9 Matt Shelton 8@00:50:59
10 Gannon Myall Hangar 15 Bicycles 8@00:51:21
11 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8@00:51:42
12 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 8@00:51:48
13 Dave Livingston 8@00:52:01
14 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 8@00:52:04
15 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 8@00:52:09
16 Anastasio Flores jr TEAM TROUBLE 8@00:52:47
17 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 8@00:53:18
18 Eric Bustos 8@00:53:34
19 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 8@00:54:35
20 Matt Rolandson 7@00:50:42
21 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 7@00:53:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing 7@00:49:20
2 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7@00:49:54
3 Michael Rizzo SJBC 7@00:50:00
4 Thomas Switzer Team Roaring Mouse 7@00:50:02
5 Benjamin Cota 7@00:50:25
6 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 7@00:50:26
7 Bret Benton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7@00:51:21
8 Devin Carter 6@00:44:24
9 Michael Schaller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6@00:44:35
10 C Bramlett 6@00:45:50
11 Gordon Good SunPower Racing 6@00:46:12
12 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 6@00:50:13
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo Cyclocross 6@00:43:41
2 James Lavender 6@00:44:41
3 Scott Tuers Harvest Moon 5@00:40:32
4 Andrew Parker 5@00:40:38
5 Richard Snyder 5@00:42:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 7@00:48:31
2 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6@00:50:20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 ?matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11 8@00:53:40
2 Joe Fabris Plus3 7@00:47:54
3 Robert Fetherston 7@00:50:38
4 Paul Sadoff 7@00:54:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marcis Shelton 7@00:44:22
2 Randy Higashi 7@00:46:46
3 Eric Allen 7@00:46:47
4 Matt Parker 7@00:47:18
5 Christopher Chen 7@00:47:26
6 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b J 6@00:44:58
7 Noah Shelton 6@00:45:43
8 Ethan Benton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 6@00:48:48
DNP Samuel Thompson Audi -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Parker 6@00:39:57
2 Dylan Oliva 6@00:40:00
3 Nico Sandi 6@00:41:32
4 Samuel Thompson Audi 6@00:43:02
5 Kevin Pelley 6@00:43:19
6 Harold Russell 5@00:43:00
7 Brad Cramer Twin Six 5@00:44:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Ferrario 7@00:51:50
2 Kevin Pelley 6@00:45:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heather Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 5@00:38:01
2 Kathleen Bortolussi 5@00:38:11
3 Beverly Chaney SJBC 5@00:39:45
4 Renee Shelton 5@00:40:03
5 Kelli Morash 5@00:40:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Catherine Kircos SunPower Racing 5@00:40:13
2 Serenity Marshall 5@00:43:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sarah Vargas 3@00:30:50
2 Katrina Lavender 3@00:30:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 2