Log In
NCCX 2019 Race #5 Boone • Oct 27 2019
5.4
6.5
3.3
5
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
6.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss NCTC
2 Cole Woodson
3 Garrett Davis
4 Rodrigo Perea NCTC
5 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
6 Wade Sharp
7 Tyler Roe HammerCross
8 Jackson Vaughn NCTC
9 Brooke Evans HammerCross
DNF Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
DNF Jack Newport HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Lee
2 Gus Walker
3 David Davenport Velocious Sport
4 Daniel Boynton HammerCross
5 Noah Sunde HammerCross
6 William Myers HammerCross
7 Parks Harrison
8 Alex Bauldry
9 Joe Otto HammerCross
10 Trevor Childs
11 Niko Strauss NCTC
12 Amelia Brinson
DNF Evan Elk HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corban Burford
2 Willie Boynton HammerCross
3 Ignacio Perea NCTC
4 Mario Quivera Velocious Sport
5 Noah Brinson
6 Fox Hamblen
7 Hadley Molnar HammerCross
8 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling
9 Caleb Burford
10 Chloe West
11 Devin Love
DNF Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahn
2 Gus Michaels
3 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Drew Blackstone Lees-McRae College
5 Matthew Wisthoff
6 Parker Tinsley UNKNOWN Cyclocross
7 Eli Elk HammerCross
8 Mark Deutsch Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Austin Sheffer
10 Joe Helton BAC Racing Team
11 Cameron Moss The Collective
12 Luke Woodard
13 William Hardin Velocious Sport
DNF Eric Flowe
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Riddle
2 Ethan Lee
3 Eamon Queeney
4 Peter Van susteren
5 Asher Strauss NCTC
6 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
7 Hans Stroven
8 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Sean Bartasek Paniaqua Cycling
10 Brock Helms
11 Gour Das Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Erik Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Jrs-ended 20
13 Albert Rosales
14 Leland Foster
15 Alexander Boyd Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
16 Jim Molnar HammerCross
17 Charlie Willis
18 Scott Stanley
19 Kenny Blackburn
20 Austin Brackney
21 Jim Cunningham
22 Tanner Price
23 William Garner 12th State Cycling Club
24 Sayrd Price
25 Chris Lathrop
26 Elijah Townsend
27 Daniel Dziuban 12th State Cycling Club
28 John Bauer
DNF Nicholas Survoy
DNF Joe Otto HammerCross
DNF Parks Harrison
DNF Kevin Freeman
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Orschel Brevard College
2 Ryan Johnson Brevard College
3 Tyler Miranda Brevard College
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Fuerst Lees-McRae College
2 Paul Wagner North Carolina State University at
DNF Kevin Picard Virginia Polytechnic University
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Casper Appalachian State University
2 Jason Marquardt Brevard College
3 Esteban Murillo burford Wake Forest University
4 Ian Misiak North Carolina State University at
5 Brett Thomas Appalachian State University
DNF David Burstein Appalachian State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hill
2 Jason Hooper
3 Joseph Grimes CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Whitmore CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
2 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
3 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing
4 Ben Hill
5 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
6 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
7 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
8 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling Club
9 Uri Camens Lowcountry Racing
10 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
DNF Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Isenberg The Collective
2 Raul Gutierrezgarcia cycles de ORO
3 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch
4 Jay Capers
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Survoy
2 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
3 Isaac Blackburn
4 Davy Overcash
5 Brian Smith
6 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
7 Brian Thomas Southeast Velo Racing
8 David Boynton HammerCross
9 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
10 Corbitt Bourne
11 Billy Barnes 423Cycling
12 Kevin Freeman
13 Corey Newport HammerCross
14 Chris Mauldin
15 Jeff Harrison
16 Brad Davis BEECHWOOD Racing
17 James Vest
18 Michael Thomas
19 Walter Whitfield
20 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider
21 Kyle Habecker
DNF Phil Watson HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Hunter Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
2 Dirk Pohlmann
3 Scott Mcallister Durham Cycles Club
4 Mike Roman
5 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
6 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
7 Nima Ebrahimnejad Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
8 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling
9 Robert Mobley Team Rize
10 Grant Mcallister Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles
12 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
13 Mark Fasczewski BAC Racing Team
14 Jeff Mcconaghy
15 Kenneth Gillie
16 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
17 Dwayne Deese Legion Brewing
18 Jonathan Dubel US Military Endurance Sports
19 John Colvin
20 Lonnie Brooks cycles de ORO
21 Chris Knetsche
22 Michael O'Brien
23 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Paul Paisant Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Sheehan
2 Robert Cole
3 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing
4 Delane Heath Foothills Cycling
5 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
6 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Tomas Kelemen
8 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
9 Gary Calton GP Velotek
10 Evan Myers HammerCross
11 David Love Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
12 Barry Evans HammerCross
13 John Bauer
14 James Lee
15 Bryan Hight
16 Jim Otto HammerCross
17 Gregg Marland Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Tim Everhart Legion Brewing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mead The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cy
2 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
3 Doug Shaw
4 Phillip Jerome All Terrain Cycling
5 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling
6 Andrew Ammon The Cycle Path - S2F p/b Classic Cy
7 David Fuller
DNF Jeff Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Orschel Brevard College
2 Tyler Clark Brevard College
3 Keith Mullaly
4 Bradford Perley brevard college
5 Walker Shaw
6 Rhys Louis
7 Brian Sheedy Team Rize
8 Garret Thompson
9 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
10 Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cycleworks
11 Marcus Canady
12 Joseph Grimes CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Velocious Sport
2 Luke Woodard
3 Eric Flowe
4 Steven George 12th State Cycling Club
5 James Walsh
6 Charles Prezioso
7 Greg Lester Legion Brewing
8 Stephen Huddle
9 Kevin Picard
10 Isaac Blackburn
11 Tony Sigrist
12 Bill Wenner Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
13 Eric Sauer Hearts Racing Club
14 Niko Strauss NCTC
DNF Austin Sheffer
DNF Subal Das Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Kaminski HammerCross
2 Amme Fleming
3 Samantha Bendt Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
4 Brittany Donaldson
5 Gabriella Vides-barry Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
6 Erin Sferrazza Lees-McRae College
7 Chloe Holzapfel 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
8 Savannah Sill UNKNOWN Cyclocross
9 Rachael Grant Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Renee Harrington 12th State Cycling p/b Bull Durham
11 Darcy Grimes Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
12 Caley Bowman
DNF Caryn Willis
DNF Laney Butt
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Pearman Legion Brewing
2 Caroline Malouse
3 Katie Brackney
4 Susan Jones
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Lyman Duke University Cycling
2 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College
3 Aliza Tobias Brevard College
4 Anna Savage Lees-McRae College
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Haynes Wake Forest University
2 Aurora Resop Wake Forest University
3 Katie Bullock Wake Forest University
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Ann snyder-walsh
2 Ann Groninger Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Kim Bishop
4 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Roe HammerCross
2 Alison Weidner HammerCross
3 Tina Whitfield Hearts Racing Club
4 Liza Williams
5 Ann Partel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Doering TSV Grossschoenau / O-SEE Sports eV
2 Evie Edwards
3 Jane Burlew
4 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
5 Brooke Lyman
6 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7 Grace Chappell Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo
8 Sarah Maloney Feed Hungry Kids Project p/b Happy
9 Abby Walker
10 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College
11 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
12 Lynn Weller HammerCross
13 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
DNF Kate Kirkpatrick Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2