Log In
Hometown CX • Oct 20 2019
Race uploaded by Holeshot Events csv | json
Series: NYCROSS 2019
5.5
3.5
3.5
3.9
2.6
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #hometowncx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.9
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 47:18 7:47 7:53 8:06 7:50 7:53 7:51
2 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 47:19 7:46 7:55 7:57 7:58 7:52 7:51
3 Bill Pjontek No. 22 CX Team 49:04 8:01 8:03 8:13 8:14 8:18 8:16
4 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 49:24 8:04 8:06 8:07 8:12 8:20 8:36
5 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 50:10 8:11 8:20 8:20 8:26 8:26 8:27
6 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 50:13 8:08 8:18 8:26 8:26 8:30 8:27
7 Julian Georg Project Supertraining 50:54 8:03 8:35 8:44 8:33 8:29 8:32
8 Nicholas Groll NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 51:05 7:50 8:16 8:50 8:41 8:36 8:53
9 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 51:10 8:40 8:32 8:24 8:26 8:26 8:44
10 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 51:20 8:06 8:26 8:39 8:42 8:40 8:47
11 Alex Bogda North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 51:45 8:16 8:41 8:40 8:40 8:44 8:46
12 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 52:30 8:28 8:28 8:40 8:51 9:04 9:01
13 Ryan Walker 53:27 8:24 8:45 8:52 9:04 9:09 9:13
14 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 54:35 8:52 8:60 8:59 9:10 9:14 9:21
DNF Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 46:05 9:04 9:19 9:07 9:17 9:19
2 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 46:22 9:04 9:18 9:17 9:19 9:24
3 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 46:28 9:05 9:17 9:18 9:19 9:29
4 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 49:18 9:08 9:28 10:07 10:15 10:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chuck Munn 43:08 8:17 8:34 8:40 8:43 8:54
2 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:24 8:25 8:35 8:49 8:53 8:42
3 Jesse Coull The Descriptors 43:27 8:24 8:45 8:51 8:52 8:35
4 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 43:35 8:23 8:46 9:02 8:47 8:38
5 Ryan Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:43 8:22 8:41 8:56 8:56 8:48
6 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 43:45 8:22 8:46 8:55 8:52 8:50
7 Scott Lawrence 44:29 8:58 8:48 8:49 8:55 9:00
8 Brian Benson Favata's TRT Bicycles 45:42 8:57 9:09 9:12 9:22 9:03
9 James Walker Team Placid Planet 45:45 8:49 8:56 8:56 9:03 10:02
10 Jacob Steinfeld New England Development p/b cadence 45:45 9:23 9:12 9:01 9:07 9:02
11 Samuel Lasher NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:47 8:45 9:08 9:14 9:18 9:22
12 John Bonetsky 46:12 8:54 9:11 9:16 9:30 9:22
13 Jacob Gilson NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:49 9:04 9:22 9:31 9:32 9:22
14 David Villari The Descriptors 46:53 8:56 9:18 9:32 9:41 9:27
15 John Schwarz Unattached 47:34 9:10 9:26 9:30 8:44 10:44
16 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:39 9:13 9:24 9:32 9:44 9:47
17 Kyle Herschberger Army West Point Cycling 48:10 9:17 9:36 9:40 9:50 9:48
18 Brian Burr Grey Ghost Cycling 48:32 9:30 9:23 9:38 10:01 10:02
19 Finn Pachter NYCROSS 49:25 9:39 9:46 10:02 9:55 10:04
20 Benjamin Evans 49:35 9:24 9:47 10:04 10:13 10:07
21 Finn Payne 49:42 9:43 9:50 10:19 10:01 9:50
22 Garth Depuy CBRC 49:47 9:21 9:54 10:15 10:16 10:01
23 Matthew Lennon 49:49 9:36 9:57 10:05 10:10 10:03
24 Nicholas Seleni 50:51 9:31 10:00 10:20 10:29 10:31
25 Charles Tarbay R-Cubed -2 13:25 15:06 17:21
DNF Jeffrey Andritz CBRC
DNF John Scicchitano R Cubed
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Haylee Johnson CBRC/NYCROSS 29:20 9:40 9:52 9:50
2 Kristy Race NYCROSS p/b Craft 29:23 9:43 9:50 9:50
3 Sarah Weiskittel 29:23 9:33 9:50 10:01
4 Anna Laloe North American Velo 31:27 10:11 10:31 10:46
5 Kristin Williford 31:39 10:10 10:42 10:47
6 Maya Healey NYCROSS p/b Craft 32:19 10:08 10:47 11:25
7 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing 32:36 10:08 11:13 11:16
8 Olivia Guzzo Niskayuna Mohawk 35:03 11:10 11:44 12:10
9 Melinda Wetzel NYCross 36:15 11:24 12:23 12:28
10 Alicia Torres Army West Point Cycling 41:41 12:42 14:40 14:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jan Wellford 27:12 9:11 8:57 9:06
2 Andrew Summers Unattached 27:26 9:01 9:17 9:09
3 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 27:30 9:02 9:14 9:14
4 Aaron Prescott The Descriptors 27:36 9:18 9:12 9:07
5 Lyman Tinc NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:22 9:11 9:30 9:42
6 Eric Abbale 28:27 9:19 9:39 9:30
7 Jeremy Mcnamara Nomad Endurance 28:36 9:28 9:36 9:32
8 Simon Pedrotty 28:43 9:34 9:34 9:35
9 James Coover R-Cubed 29:03 9:25 9:52 9:46
10 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 29:12 9:22 9:55 9:56
11 Noah Rodney Army West Point Cycling 30:27 9:53 10:16 10:19
12 Parth Doshi Army West Point Cycling 30:43 10:04 10:27 10:12
13 Heath Johnson CBRC 30:48 9:59 10:20 10:29
14 Wesley Bayles Army Cycling Team 31:06 10:07 10:19 10:40
15 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 31:39 10:22 10:30 10:48
16 Scott Shurlow 31:50 10:10 10:45 10:56
17 Caleb Hewett R-Cubed 32:02 10:22 10:57 10:44
18 James Porambo R-Cubed 32:31 10:33 10:52 11:07
19 Travis Moore Nomad Endurance 32:43 10:38 11:01 11:05
20 Tom Tiberio Nomad Endurance 33:45 10:35 11:43 11:28
21 Ben Spiros Army West Point Cycling 34:44 10:57 11:41 12:07
22 Dave Gilson Nomad Endurance 35:59 11:16 12:16 12:27
23 Matthew Dunham 36:38 12:13 12:08 12:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Nathan Reed NYCROSS 22:41 10:02 12:39
2 James Healey Niskayuna 24:18 11:46 12:32
3 Finley Crossman GreyGhost 24:42 12:18 12:25
4 Max Fronhofer Grey Ghost 25:16 12:25 12:52
5 Tyler Chagnon GreyGhost 27:05 12:38 14:27
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 22:46 10:52 11:54
2 Lilliana Odonnell NYCROSS p/b Craft 25:47 12:27 13:21
3 Olivia Lill 30:34 14:27 16:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 David Connery BMB Racing 42:34 8:18 8:32 8:33 8:35 8:36
2 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 43:51 8:32 8:52 8:48 8:48 8:51
3 James Stafford Iron Bridge/ Tarmac 44:53 8:39 9:04 9:04 9:03 9:04
4 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 45:01 8:48 8:55 9:02 9:04 9:13
5 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 45:22 8:53 9:11 9:06 9:04 9:09
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 45:36 8:46 9:22 9:07 9:10 9:12
7 John Scicchitano R Cubed 47:34 9:09 9:25 9:33 9:31 9:56
8 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 48:31 9:36 9:40 9:50 9:43 9:44
9 Garth Depuy CBRC 49:07 9:29 9:50 10:08 9:55 9:46
10 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:12 9:33 9:49 10:05 9:58 9:48
11 Darrell Rikert Saratoga Biathlon 52:26 10:20 10:33 10:46 10:26 10:22
12 Athos Rassias Colavita-Cowbell Racing -1 10:28 10:33 11:08 10:46
13 William Aligue SouthBay Wheelmen -1 10:59 11:38 11:51 11:42
DNF James Walker Team Placid Planet
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 44:21 8:23 9:02 8:49 8:52 9:16
2 Kevin Williams North American Velo (NAV) 48:02 9:21 9:23 9:39 9:49 9:50
3 Gene Primomo CBRC 48:31 9:22 9:30 10:05 9:50 9:44
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road 43:05 9:31 8:34 8:34 8:35 8:50
2 Ryan Walker 43:13 9:17 8:39 8:43 8:48 8:46
3 William Sprengnether Unattached 43:31 9:37 8:43 8:46 8:46 8:40
4 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 43:39 9:34 8:46 8:45 8:46 8:50
5 Jan Wellford 44:40 9:54 9:02 9:02 8:56 8:45
6 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo / Blue Sky Bicy 46:49 10:06 9:25 9:26 9:29 9:24
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 48:30 10:20 9:42 9:52 9:49 9:48
8 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 50:34 10:03 11:36 9:58 9:56 10:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1