Log In
Grand Island Cyclocross • Sep 15 2019
4.9
5.3
4.5
4.5
3.2
Mostly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd 1:00:01
2 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 1:00:17
3 Brian Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 1:02:36
4 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Ort 0:46:13
2 Brent Bivona Ferretti Cycles 0:47:15
3 Matthew Kumro WNY Cyclocross Club 0:47:18
4 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:47:26
5 Casey Bernhard Cooneys Tree Sugeons 0:50:08
6 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 0:46:14
7 Daniel Spurio Buffalo Lazy Randonneur Club 0:46:49
8 James Curtis Full Moon Vista 0:47:36
9 Alexander Kozak 0:50:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Jibb Origin Performance 0:48:44
2 Alan Zawadzki Cyclodelic 0:49:43
3 Ryan Forrestel 0:49:51
4 Calvin Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:50:51
5 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:51:30
6 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike 0:44:14
7 Steve Frey Campus Wheelworks 0:44:33
8 Andrew Thomas Love & Sprockets 0:44:41
9 Lasse Saarinen 0:45:27
10 Tucker Waugh 0:46:17
11 Eric Hernandez Campus WheelWorks 0:47:27
12 Max Burget 0:48:24
13 Ryan Thompson 0:50:37
14 Christopher Lestak 0:51:22
15 Eric Lee Independent Health Cycling Team 0:51:24
16 Michael Cole 42 North Cycling Team 0:52:50
17 Tim Topor 0:47:17
18 Jeffrey Oczek 0:47:55
19 Martin Denysschen 0:48:05
20 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:48:26
21 Jan Steyn CampusWheelWorks 0:49:45
22 Adam Orsini Campus WheelWorks 0:54:25
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Valenti Ride with Ryan p/b cycling elements 0:59:48
2 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:00:01
3 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:00:03
4 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:02:16
5 Jonathan Van der sluis TeamCF 1:03:26
6 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:04:28
7 Lance Johnson Nimrod Squad P/B WNY Cyclocross Clu 1:05:31
8 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 1:05:33
9 Chris White Mainstreamcycle 1:05:46
10 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 1:02:58
11 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:03:07
12 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista 1:03:45
13 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:05:57
14 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:01:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thornton 0:45:42
2 Karl Rubeck 0:53:26
3 Brian Smith Love&Sprockets 0:53:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Rish 0:27:23
2 Linus Burke Crankskins/RVE 0:26:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:46:48
2 Brent Bivona 0:44:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:44:42
2 Michael Mcknight 0:47:34
3 Patrick Mcgovern Buffalo Bicycling Club Racing Team 0:47:53
4 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 0:48:15
5 Chris Fuller 0:48:27
6 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:49:30
7 David Valvo wineforecaster 0:50:52
8 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:44:18
9 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:45:03
10 Jamie Hallett 0:45:53
11 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:46:15
12 David Thornton 0:49:07
13 Robert Maulucci Campus Wheelworks 0:45:10
DNF Gregory Cherr Buffalo Bicycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling 0:49:32
2 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:50:08
3 Ed Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:45:31
4 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:46:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta WNY Cyclocross Club/Buffalo Bicycli 0:45:46
2 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 0:49:51
3 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 0:50:53
4 Jim Gorman 0:51:11
5 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:49:22
6 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:47:46
7 Mike House 0:49:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:54:17
2 Michelle Daria Campus WheelWorks 0:54:48
3 Jackie Tedesco Nimrod Squad p/b WNY Cyclocross Clu 0:49:39
4 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:52:46
5 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:52:47
6 Gayle Hutton 42 North Brewing Company 0:54:33
7 Aubrey Roden John Roden Inc. 0:47:47
8 Shannon Ripson Campus Wheelworks 0:50:20
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:51:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Di lucente 0:52:09
2 Laurie Mcgorry Love & Sprockets 0:54:26
3 Carol Denysschen 0:54:48
4 Melanie Lupton 0:48:38
5 Jessica Tufte Campus WheelWorks 0:48:57
6 Kristen Degnan Buffalo Hardwood 0:48:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/UPMC Cycling Team 0:49:16
2 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:50:44
3 Casey Kelly 0:51:07
4 Olivia Wallace 0:52:18
5 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:53:22
6 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks 0:53:44
DNF Shana Lydon
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:24:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maeve Bernhard 0:24:58
2 Madison Lee 0:29:57
DNF Maggie Degnan WNY Cyclocross Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1