Log In
Lionheart CX • Sep 1 2019
5.3
2.2
5
4
3.4
Partly Cloudy, 76 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.2
Moisture
5
Accel
4
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Illingworth Queen City Wheels 48:33.9
2 David Ferguson 49:05.8
3 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 49:19.4
4 Justin Kellermeier 49:34.2
5 Mitchell Powers Rhinegeist Racing p/b Element Cycle 49:49.7
6 John Lewnard 51:05.9
7 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 51:34.1
8 Michael Riley 52:42.2
9 Collin Shipman 53:41.4
10 Ryun Mielke 53:48.6
11 Noah Demuth 53:48.9
12 Benjamin Seppala -1 lap
13 Adam Downs -1 lap
14 Ryan Vingris -1 lap
15 Adam Mcneill -1 lap
16 Otto Bohn -1 lap
17 Eber Flores ii -1 lap
18 Steve Coss -1 lap
19 Robert Magness -1 lap
20 Scott Young -1 lap
21 David Rich -5 laps
22 Christian Ambjorn -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman 19:17.8
2 Lucas Stierwalt 19:18.4
3 Mark Myles -1 lap
4 Jamie Williams -1 lap
5 James Haubner -1 lap
6 Ryan Gamm -1 lap
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi -1 lap
8 Ryan Haden -1 lap
9 Andrew Boneff -1 lap
10 Jacob Krynock -1 lap
11 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing -1 lap
12 Ahmir Ayala -1 lap
13 Alex Hackney -1 lap
14 Brandon Grant -1 lap
15 Benjamin Grier -1 lap
16 Justin Kellermeier -1 lap
17 Mike Piposar -1 lap
18 Paul Neff -1 lap
19 Matt Stierwalt -1 lap
20 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle -1 lap
21 Doug Carraway -1 lap
22 Rick Toler -1 lap
23 Jerry Hayes -1 lap
DNF Tyler Hardin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Conaway 27:51.8
2 Alexander Boardman 27:59.0
3 Patrick Urichich 28:08.7
4 Ricky Dungan 28:15.0
5 David Osborne 28:31.3
6 Steven Cook 29:00.4
7 Mike Whitlow 29:06.6
8 Sam Elliott 29:22.9
9 Dustin Lansing 29:28.7
10 Jeff Sack 29:29.1
11 Nicholas Scaggs 29:37.0
12 Ryan Orr 29:42.7
13 Andrew Woodruff Team Dayton Cycling 29:57.5
14 Brian Bozeman 30:11.8
15 Mirto Monroy 30:22.6
16 Evan Wallis 30:30.2
17 Jon Wolery 30:39.3
18 Steve Coss 30:45.3
19 Greg Dartt Queen City Wheels 30:46.1
20 Mark Shearing 30:49.9
21 Gavin Weinstein 31:04.6
22 Robert Magness 31:07.1
23 Tom Lewnard 31:14.3
24 John Barney 31:18.2
25 Matthew Russell 31:30.5
26 Noah Demuth 31:34.6
27 John Fovel 31:40.2
28 Lyle Dailey 31:41.5
29 Andrew Fredrick 31:45.9
30 Eric Buchakjian 31:50.5
31 Charles Barilleaux 32:02.6
32 Aubrey Freeman 32:28.1
33 Robert Hickey 32:34.4
34 Greg Mccormick 33:20.0
35 Douglas Fisher 33:20.8
36 Sean Hughes Allied Forces Velo 33:33.3
37 Scott Rudy Team Hungry 33:40.4
38 Andre Pelletier 33:49.7
39 Dan Ripberger 33:55.7
40 Ryan Fields 34:00.6
41 Allen Cooper 34:05.2
42 Christopher Keyser 34:33.4
43 Nicholas Tichich 34:51.2
44 Edward Alyanak 34:56.2
45 James Dennedy 35:03.8
46 Danny Offill 35:04.7
47 Randall Taylor 35:05.0
48 Terry Timko -1 lap
49 Samuel Kloss -1 lap
50 Alan Bindemann -1 lap
51 Brad Wingo -1 lap
52 Skyler Street -1 lap
53 Scott Hencye -1 lap
54 David Nissen -1 lap
55 Todd Mees -1 lap
56 Roderick Vesper -2 laps
57 Matthew Neal -2 laps
58 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice -3 laps
59 Chris Lenahan -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dahlia Kissel 13:32.0
2 Ben Wilson 13:49.2
3 Samantha Taylor 14:05.4
4 Addie Slutz 14:32.5
5 Gabby Fronk 15:40.6
6 Ava Shipman 15:44.8
7 Parker Darby 15:58.3
8 Anna Masters 15:58.8
9 Alexandra Farmer 16:31.3
10 Nina Weinstein 16:41.4
11 Josie Bozeman 16:50.5
12 Carden Bozeman 16:54.2
13 Noah Schlaudecker 17:16.5
14 Caroline Illingworth 17:28.1
15 Russel Bell 17:32.5
16 Sara Tellez 17:33.8
17 Greta Hansbauer 18:09.0
18 Ethan Childress 18:13.8
19 Isabela Fronk 18:24.9
20 Gavin Fronk 19:22.1
21 Aisley Street 19:57.7
22 Mckenna Desmond 20:17.0
23 Paxton Street 20:17.4
24 Micah Sammons 20:18.0
25 Michael Piposar 20:24.0
26 Sophia Sammons 21:05.8
27 Sam Gillen 21:25.2
28 Lucy Gillen 21:33.5
29 Grant Nidey 21:51.0
30 Jane Schlaudecker 22:26.6
31 Matthew Zeigler 22:59.9
32 Otto Hansbauer 23:25.0
33 Juliette Dennedy 23:46.5
34 Grant Desmond 24:18.3
35 Winslow Orlet -1 lap
36 Liam Shipman -1 lap
37 Izzy Illingworth -1 lap
38 Russell Kissel -1 lap
39 Selma Hansbauer -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Vorwerk 42:03.7
2 Larry Lenne Team Heroes 42:40.9
3 Ryosuke Baba 42:43.9
4 Doug Carraway 42:50.5
5 Vince Urichich 43:23.6
6 Scot Herrmann 43:33.3
7 Scott Phillips Reser Bicycle 43:35.2
8 Andy Bracke 44:01.0
9 Cory Muth 44:23.6
10 Jason Karew 44:49.2
11 Andy Perrino 45:07.6
12 Kevin Clark 46:05.5
13 Scott Young 46:24.3
14 Joseph Mcafee 47:30.3
15 Mark Zeigler 47:44.5
16 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 47:44.8
17 Doug Mcclintock 47:57.1
18 James Weinstein 48:03.4
19 Jeff Schlaudecker 48:23.7
20 Rick Maier 49:18.9
21 Christian Ambjorn 49:59.4
22 Michael Sovec 50:05.4
23 Scott Stanford -1 lap
24 Scott Myers -1 lap
25 Cody Sowers Team Bird -1 lap
26 Lyle Dailey -1 lap
27 Edward Alyanak -1 lap
28 Jerry Hayes -1 lap
29 John Wheeler -1 lap
30 Larry Myles -1 lap
31 Ryan Fields -1 lap
32 Peter Lytle -1 lap
DNF Bo Sherman K&G Bike Center -4 laps
DNF Michael Crowley -4 laps
DNF Scott Hencye -4 laps
DNF Tom Lewnard DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryley Paquette The Optimists 21:02.9
2 Larry Haubner 21:07.2
3 Brandon Miller 21:33.0
4 Clayton Bickel 22:12.5
5 George Josten 22:24.1
6 Carsen Fallang 22:45.9
7 Scott Ketcham 23:05.6
8 Ali Matbouli 23:39.1
9 Cj Lawson 24:08.0
10 Pat Desmond 24:20.1
11 Tim Seay 24:33.2
12 Eduard Ryba 24:43.1
13 Chelsey Paquette 24:51.6
14 Michael Dandenault 25:15.1
15 Jenny Dandenault 25:39.1
16 Christa Gillen 25:42.7
17 Tim Werdmann 26:23.2
18 Stephanie Myers -1 lap
19 Emily Erven -1 lap
20 Katy Illingworth -1 lap
21 Mark Wilson -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Wheatley 31:45.6
2 Audrey Baker 33:27.7
3 Margaret Spring 33:33.9
4 Emma Balding 33:46.5
5 Olivia Rademacher 34:31.6
6 Olivia Birkenhauer 36:19.2
7 Tracey Minor 36:42.1
8 Emma Hayes 37:06.5
9 Ellen Foster 37:20.9
10 Christine Robbins 37:35.2
11 Miriam Morgan 37:39.1
12 Allianna Tarango 37:49.1
13 Lauren Bair 39:10.4
14 Jenna Knopf 39:35.8
15 Claire Zeigler 40:26.8
16 Ellie Gibson 40:49.0
17 Dana Mees -1 lap
18 Susan Conaway -1 lap
19 Michelle Rucker -1 lap
20 Michelle Dyas -1 lap
21 Mary Jane combs -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Malik 43:10.6
2 Victoria Steen 44:40.5
3 Carrie Masters 44:47.8
4 Alexa Stierwalt 44:48.7
5 Brooklyn Raddin 46:13.7
6 Elli Sigmond 46:40.9
7 Samantha Clark 46:52.2
8 Mia Bell 48:09.8
9 Geraldine Schulze 48:30.2
10 Melissa Ford 48:46.7
11 Michaela Schulze 49:03.3
12 Sara Hackney 49:45.1
13 Kathleen Neff 50:41.8
14 Emma Balding 50:57.8
15 Addie Slutz 51:25.5
16 Elizabeth Schlaudecker 51:59.3
17 Samantha Taylor -1 lap
18 Dana Vingris -1 lap
19 Julie Zeigler -1 lap
20 Heather Maier -3 laps
DNF Julie Herrmann -4 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1