Log In
Detroit Invitational of Cyclocross • Nov 25 2018
5.9
5.8
3.3
5
5.6
Overcast, 44 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
5.8
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes 0:29:45
2 Hayden Fox Andrie Junior Development 0:29:59
3 Kellen Caldwell 0:30:14
4 Nicholas Budden Andrie Machine Star Jr Devo Team 0:36:16
5 Connell Alford 0:38:06
6 Alex Deangelis Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:38:50
7 Ethan Heist 0:39:47
8 Benathan Damen 0:40:52
9 Kyle Schandevel -1LAP
10 Alice Klein -1LAP
11 Ansel De jong Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. -1LAP
12 Aidan Laffergy -1LAP
13 Dominic Nazario -2LAP
14 Arlo Caines -2LAP
15 Fiona Lafferty Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. -2LAP
16 Noah Savona -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stevens Morning Cranks 0:33:38
2 Jason Saliga 0:34:36
3 Stephen Spry 0:35:38
4 Steven Blake 0:35:55
5 Terry Carpenter Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:36:12
6 Kevin Duffy 0:36:24
7 James Vanker 0:36:41
8 Ben Snyder Morning Cranks 0:36:56
9 Leif Maitland 0:37:13
10 Matt Srugis 0:38:56
11 Chad Drenth 0:39:57
12 David Hesano 0:40:44
13 Brian Whitaker 0:41:02
14 Phil Grobbel 0:41:12
15 David Clifton 0:41:15
16 David Denduk 0:41:20
17 Andrew Flores 0:41:25
18 Andrew Kem 0:41:33
19 Jackson Robar 0:42:01
20 Laurens De jong 0:43:48
21 Mark Eelnurme 0:44:01
22 Troy Johansson -1LAP
23 Derick Ebbinghans -1LAP
24 Douglas Knieper Ann Arbor Velo Club -1LAP
25 Hubert Hill -1LAP
26 Scott Benson -2LAP
DNF Joseph Bianchini
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theron Inglis 0:42:28
2 Benjamin Cook 0:44:43
3 Elias Howe 0:44:44
4 Michael Green 0:44:49
5 Hayden Fox 0:44:56
6 Ryan Zamzow-masters Sweet Bikes 0:45:25
7 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:47:00
8 Dustin Meyer 0:47:18
9 Jordan Caverly 0:47:28
10 Andrew Klumb Drakes Coffee 0:47:53
11 David Toutant 0:48:38
12 William Guilbert Team Fraser 0:49:17
13 Aaron Schicker 0:49:31
14 Zach Chan 0:49:50
15 Chris Zuelch 0:50:44
16 Shaun Welch 0:50:55
17 Len Fritz Ann Arbor velo club 0:51:29
18 Jason Cotter 0:52:20
19 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 0:52:31
20 Elliot Klein 0:52:43
21 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:53:08
22 Jon Hoag 0:53:18
23 Brett Beddow 0:53:15
24 David Muzzatti 0:53:58
25 Christopher House 0:54:09
26 Nicholas Budden Andrie Machine Star Jr Devo Team 0:54:08
27 Hinkel Yeung 0:54:28
28 Allen Duncan Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:54:17
29 James Mazey 0:55:13
30 Jeff Potter 0:55:53
31 Linc Wehrly 0:56:35
32 Alexander Voorman 0:56:00
33 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 0:56:15
34 Jeff Hencher 0:56:25
35 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:56:29
36 Patrick Collins Racing Greyhounds 0:56:46
37 Kevin Laroe Wheels in Motion 0:56:59
38 Oliver Swainson 0:58:37
39 John Krauss 0:57:52
40 James Vanker 0:57:51
41 Paul Mann KLM/Cold Stone 0:59:00
42 Mike Lewis 0:59:13
43 Ryan Christensen 0:58:31
44 Aaron Savona 1:02:45
45 Chad Dreueth 1:02:21
46 Leif Maitland 1:02:13
47 Brian Hubbell 1:11:05
48 James Weitzmann -3LAP
DNF Chris Sliney
DNF Steven Blake
DNF J.ross Yuzon
DNF Paul Mckeighan
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari 0:58:18
2 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling 0:59:53
3 Jeff Weinert 1:01:19
4 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 1:02:38
5 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles 1:03:13
6 Scott Goocher 1:03:55
7 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 1:04:38
8 Todd Frerichs -1LAP
9 Nicholas Oberski -1LAP
10 Ryan Mathews -1LAP
11 Jonathan Royal -1LAP
12 Andrzej Brzoznowski -2LAP
DNF Cedric Degraux
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lesley-anne Newsted Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 0:36:53
2 Courtney Kistler 0:37:59
3 Kate Hargrever 0:39:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour Team 02 Cadieux 0:50:49
2 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 0:53:52
3 Victoria Cane 0:56:32
4 Mack Melissa -1LAP
5 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cyclin -1LAP
6 Susannah Lowber -1LAP
7 Jessica Bratus -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1