Log In
Still Spooky Cross • Nov 3 2018
6.5
5.7
4.4
3.3
1.2
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.3
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 25:08
2 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 29:07
3 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing 31:20
4 Landrie Mclain Team Las'Port 31:56
5 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 32:30
6 Grayson Davis 27:29
7 Allie Thompson 28:26
8 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix 30:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donoven Francis Jesuit College Preparatory Of Dalla 26:01
2 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 27:16
3 Griffin Eaker 30:09
4 Asher Lauderdale PlayTri Elite 30:19
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 59:23
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 59:46
3 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 1:00:18
4 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:00:46
5 John Whittington 1:01:50
6 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 1:02:42
7 Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney p/b Ro 1:03:56
8 Todd Gearhart Bicycles Plus Racing 59:35
9 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 59:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Mendoza 40:20
2 Court Kretzmeier 40:31
3 Jacob Read 40:54
4 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 41:10
5 Joe Emmons Matrix RBM 41:20
6 Jake Massingill Rbm/Matrix 41:31
7 Robert Hulett Matrix Cycling Club 41:41
8 Mark Macklin Filth AND Fury 41:50
9 John Mcallister Elevate KHS Cycling 41:56
10 Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery 42:40
11 Zackary Gonzales 42:59
12 Joseph Mccracken Cadence Cyclery s.t.
13 Reid Hutchins 43:32
14 Dwayne Otto Mad Duck Cyclery 44:03
15 Joshua Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 44:14
16 Kenneth Wagner cadence cyclery 44:39
17 Benjamin Vanwinkle 44:53
18 Brice Koerner 44:56
19 Christopher Peaslee Texas Irish 45:34
20 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club 46:18
21 James Dowhin Team Party Time 40:23
22 Michael Wert GS Tenzing s.t.
23 Steven Hall 42:51
24 Andy Davis 44:56
DNF Bob Ingram Rbm/Matrix Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 36:18
2 Reid Hutchins 36:59
3 Joe Emmons Matrix/Rbm 38:02
4 Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM 38:08
5 Abel Clutter 38:40
6 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 38:43
7 Micah Porter McKinney Velo 38:52
8 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 38:54
9 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 38:58
10 Ken Chigani 39:00
11 Mark Bayer October Three Racing 39:02
12 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing 39:11
13 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 39:25
14 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing s.t.
15 Joseph Flynn 39:40
16 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo 39:44
17 Kenneth Dormido 39:56
18 Michael Johnson 40:10
19 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing 40:19
20 Jason West Bicycles Plus Racing 40:23
21 Josue Nunez 40:32
22 Michael Stivers 40:35
23 Nathan Cotten GS Tenzing 40:48
24 Eric Napple 40:56
25 Trey Rozelle MFMC Paint by Dallas Bike Works 41:27
26 Marc Overton Windsor Door Racing 41:47
27 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 41:53
28 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 41:58
29 James Dykes Wanderlust 42:03
30 Jeff Garner Wanderlust 42:05
31 Ryan Raeke Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 42:10
32 Jason Kappel 42:14
33 Austin Minor PACC Racing 42:32
34 Coy Harrison 42:57
35 Jacobe Daniels Venture Expeditions s.t.
36 David Bradfield Broken Star Cycling Team s.t.
37 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing 43:12
38 Sonny Williams Velo Cafe 43:33
39 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 43:42
40 Robert Weis s.t.
41 Jordan Mclain 36:20
42 Jason Harper 36:47
43 Nicholas Stone 37:10
44 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 37:38
45 Brantley Blackburn 37:45
46 Charles Edison 37:48
47 Derrick Birdsall Cantu Wheels 38:59
48 Bill Sharp Northwest Cycling Club 39:09
49 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 39:57
50 Bob Ingram Matrix Cycling 41:47
51 Harold Rucker October Three Racing 43:37
52 Jacob Rogers Rockwall Racing s.t.
53 Aaron Seamster 45:26
54 Michael Boyer 36:17
55 Taff Huber let's go to war 39:35
56 Rob Jones Mbbc Racing 39:49
57 Logan Culotta 41:20
DNF Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing DNF
DNF Riley Boldt Welhous Bikes DNF
DNF Jason Connelly DNF
DNF Nathan Wainwright Team Cadence Cyclery P/B Audi Mckin DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 46:51
2 Rob Hacker Evolution racing 47:29
3 Christopher Schmiedeke 47:38
4 Joseph Sa Spark 48:02
5 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 48:40
6 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 48:50
7 John Brown Team Bicycles Inc. 50:14
8 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 51:02
9 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 51:45
10 Tracy Mcgrath Matrix / RBM 52:00
11 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters s.t.
12 Boyd Wallace 52:23
13 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing 52:26
14 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 53:12
15 Rodger Nutt Cadence Cyclery 53:28
16 Michael Wert GS Tenzing 53:40
17 David Stanley A' Bloc 46:59
18 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 47:29
19 Bill Nagel McKinney Velo 48:17
20 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 48:26
21 Daniel Fontenot PACC 48:37
22 Albert Shorts McKinney Velo Cycling 54:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 45:29
2 James Dykes Wanderlust 45:38
3 Ryan Raeke Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 45:52
4 Jeff Garner Wanderlust 50:35
5 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 40:38
6 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 42:26
7 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 43:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 48:09
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome 48:31
3 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 49:43
4 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 50:32
5 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 52:13
6 Liesel Mcallister Elevate Cycling 54:12
7 Heather Sawtelle October Three Racing 49:25
8 Kim Mclain Team Las'Port 49:40
9 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 52:17
10 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 53:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Gibson Arundel 28:01
2 Caroline Hacker Evolution Racing 28:48
3 Liana Randel MBBC 28:52
4 Juhi Shah Merrit Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 29:02
5 Kim Murphy Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 30:12
6 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 30:54
7 Holli Jetsel 31:00
8 Regan O'brien 32:06
9 Carrie Branford 32:23
10 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 34:44
11 Jennifer Waters PACC 35:07
12 Erin Bobbitt Fcs | Dna Cycling Regional Team P/B 37:00
13 Jessica Alvaradowolfe Dallas Bike Works 28:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1