Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 • Oct 27 2018
5.3
1.2
2.3
4
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
1.2
Moisture
2.3
Accel
4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Lomas BYRDS 0:38:02
2 Jackson Jones BYRDS 0:38:03
3 Jacob Zentner Trek Boise 0:38:42
4 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:39:01
5 ? Dnf BYRDS 0:39:13
6 Jake Mcfarlin High Desert Hustle 0:39:26
7 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:39:42
8 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:39:43
9 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com 0:39:59
10 David Peterson St. Luke's Sports Medicine 0:40:16
11 Bryan Gee Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:40:28
12 Gregory Wallingford GDI 0:40:50
13 Cody Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:40:55
14 Brian Roberson 0:40:59
15 Jack Guy CXY 0:41:01
16 Dylan Nunes Broken Spoke 0:41:21
17 Jeremy Halka 0:41:32
18 Steven Parker 0:41:50
19 Ethan Wong BYRDS 0:41:54
20 Tanner Jackson Rolling H Cycles 0:42:07
21 Troy Cobb Georges Cycling State St. 0:42:16
22 Cortino Garcia Team Reel Theatre 0:42:18
23 Mike Purcell 0:42:19
24 Camden Hopkins Eagle High MTB 0:42:22
25 Doug Oplt Team Eastside Cycles 0:42:27
26 Samuel Kristensen 0:42:39
27 Juan Burzaco Les Miserables 0:42:45
28 Mike Hauer Vandelay Industries 0:42:48
29 Alex Hecht High Desert Hustle 0:43:08
30 Chris Holstine NICA 0:43:16
31 David Micklitz 0:43:23
32 Richard Ford 0:43:40
33 Thomas Wilson State Street Georges 0:43:57
34 Chris Downey 0:44:16
35 Antonio Oros Sage International School 0:44:20
36 Lee Debruler Eastside Cycles 0:44:34
37 Alexander Baron High Desert Hustle 0:44:49
38 Eli Norris Byrds 0:45:11
39 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:45:24
40 Unidentified Rider 0:45:59
41 Jason Rose Team 10 Barrel 0:46:03
42 Scott Frey 0:46:46
43 Mike Vosk 0:47:44
44 Parker Ferguson Sage International School 0:48:02
45 Rowen Probst 0:48:06
46 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:48:52
47 Davis Straub Oz Report 0:49:22
48 Mitchell Kemstra 0:38:26
49 Ellis Hawks 0:39:36
50 Michael Nash 0:40:19
51 Elias Smith Falcons 0:45:38
DNF Travis Mayer
DNF Ryan Harris Team Reel
DNF Zach Cox Team 10 Barrel
DNF Ryan Peck
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Price Roost Racing 0:43:17
2 Ronald Miller Trek Boise 0:43:53
3 Douglas Turner 10 Barrel 0:44:06
4 Mike Gerhardt 0:44:22
5 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 0:45:18
6 Robert Burke Team Eastside Cycles 0:45:44
7 Andrew Shaber Trek Boise 0:46:00
8 Scott Grill 0:46:39
9 Josh Kenyon Roost Racing 0:46:56
10 Russell Thorstrom Trek Boise 0:47:01
11 Patrick Wilder Moots 0:47:09
12 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside Cycles 0:47:19
13 Andrew Gendler Team Eastside Cycles 0:47:23
14 Dale Nelson Endurance 0:47:39
15 Cameron Tongier Team UpCycle Boise 0:48:15
16 Johnathan Harrell Team Eastside Cycles 0:48:16
17 Henry Harper St Lukes Sports Med/LRC 0:48:30
18 Troy Nichol george's cycles 0:48:55
19 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-bicycle.com 0:49:08
20 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital Management 0:49:16
21 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling Trek Boise 0:49:36
22 Erik Jones 0:49:43
23 Chris Berry Team Bobs-bicycle.com 0:50:18
24 Shaun Staples 0:51:31
25 Jarred Blankenship Team Bob's Bicycles 0:51:35
26 Andrew Hanson Endurance Boise 0:51:43
27 Tim Richter SLSM/LRC 0:43:42
28 Kevin Nicholes Xtreme Endurance Boise 0:45:13
29 Davis Straub 0:48:41
30 Richard Wessels Team Difficult 0:49:38
31 Mike Kirkmire 0:51:14
DNF Joseph Kafka
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sawyer Bosch High Desert Hustle 0:57:07
2 Chris Ganter Team UpCycle 0:58:14
3 Gabriel Keck George's 0:58:30
4 Ian Megale Tritown Bicycles 0:59:05
5 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 0:59:21
6 Joshua Monteith 0:59:49
7 Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:59:58
8 Spencer Severance BYRDS Cycling 1:00:53
9 Marc Pearson Team UpCycle 1:01:58
10 Brayden Buchanan Hup United 1:02:20
11 Daniel Micheletti Team 10 Barrel 1:02:38
12 David Seymour High Desert Hustle 1:02:42
13 Kyle Gray Team 10 Barrel 1:04:21
14 Craig Patrick High Desert Hustle 0:57:11
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0:44:49
2 Will Hatab george's cycles 0:45:54
3 Tristan Jones Donger mfg 0:46:21
4 Christian Mckenna Meridian Cycles 0:46:47
5 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:46:53
6 Carlos Matutes Donger mfg 0:50:39
7 Rich Wessels Adventure Sports Unlimited 0:48:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale Tritown Bicycles 0:39:30
2 Shae Griffin Kelson Bikes 0:39:33
3 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:40:19
4 Samantha Scott BYRDS 0:40:33
5 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 0:40:43
6 Ami Stuart UpCycle 0:41:27
7 Nekane Powell BYRDs 0:41:35
8 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:41:49
9 Keri Barnes Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:42:18
10 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:42:43
11 Heather Ramsdell Roost Racing 0:42:53
12 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:42:55
13 Jessie Tsai 0:42:57
14 Tiedji Baker Boise VeloWomen 0:43:09
15 Erin Shelton Team Upcycle 0:43:14
16 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 0:43:26
17 Alena Harrell 0:45:07
18 Nicole Hendricks Velowomen 0:45:29
19 Joanne Anderson 0:46:39
20 Catherine Hubinger NICA 0:47:16
21 Aileen Frey SWIMBA 0:48:12
22 Hana Miiller TriTown 0:48:13
23 Luce Peterson Endurance Boise 0:48:38
24 Rebekah Grad NA 0:48:47
25 Janet Andree 10Barrel 0:48:57
26 Ava Myers 0:49:28
27 Morgan Cornwall Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:50:14
28 Madison Vosk 0:50:23
29 Natalie Blodgett 0:56:41
30 Lisa Lethbridge 0:41:04
31 Jessica Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:41:11
32 Christina Baron 0:41:30
33 Karen Garcia Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:44:13
34 Leann Walton 0:40:48
35 Tanya Richter Team 10 Barrel 0:43:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10