Log In
Halloween CX/2018 NYS Cyclocross Championships presented by Park Ave B • Oct 28 2018
4.7
5.9
4.5
4.6
3.4
Mostly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.6
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 0:55:47
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:56:21
3 Dan Timmerman 0:56:24
4 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:57:02
5 Craig Mattern Park Ave p/b Borah Teamwear (Matter 0:57:03
6 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:59:03
7 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:59:38
8 Craig Burbules Burbules Inc 0:59:47
9 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:00:24
10 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:02:34
11 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 1:02:52
12 Matt Smitley 1:05:14
13 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 0:55:54
14 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:56:37
15 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista 1:04:41
16 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:05:33
DNF Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Castor 1:00:20
2 Dan Burgess CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 1:01:58
3 Cooper Davis Davis 1:02:45
4 Jack Peltz 1:02:58
5 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 1:04:37
6 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:55:32
7 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:55:38
8 Finbarr Scannell Syracuse Bicycle 0:55:41
9 Aaron Vlasak Mello Velo Racing 0:55:52
10 Ben Gaulin Mello Velo Racing 0:56:17
11 Trevor Vowles Local Openers #staysnorkd 0:57:30
12 Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop 0:58:08
13 Michael Madden Team Towpath road racing 0:59:10
14 Chris Makowski 0:59:17
15 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:04:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:42:25
2 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:42:28
3 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange 0:43:45
4 Timothy Paul Once Again Racing fueled by Once Ag 0:44:38
5 Dustin Hannum Full Moon Vista 0:44:59
6 Shannon Brown Team SOS 0:45:09
7 Rob Haberbusch Team Highlands Xtreme 0:45:12
8 Nathan Sutorius Independent Health Cycling 0:46:23
9 Matt Ruddy The Rippin Ruddys 0:46:27
10 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Sports 0:46:46
11 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Shop 0:46:48
12 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:50
13 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:46:54
14 Gregory Addo 0:47:39
15 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:47:49
16 Dave Dewey 0:48:20
17 Steven Reuter Full Moon Vista 0:48:46
18 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 0:49:04
19 Ethan Carney Once Again Nut Butter 0:50:15
20 Ethan Johnson Symes-Johnson 0:50:54
21 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike 0:41:27
22 Stephen Healey HRRT 0:42:51
23 Scott Woodruff Woody Peckers 0:43:39
DNF Nikolas Di domenico Team Full Moon Vista
Finishers: Cat 4: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Cyganik 0:43:12
2 Josef Mejido bike the finger lakes 0:43:27
3 Matt Bellizzi 0:45:24
4 Philip Van peursem 0:46:02
5 Finn Ward 0:46:25
6 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:46:53
7 Zak Burke The Burkes 0:47:10
8 Patrick Wahl Framing Tech 0:47:30
9 Bao Thai RIT Cycling 0:48:13
10 Calvin Burke The Burkes 0:48:42
11 Henry Burke The Burkes 0:49:02
12 Jim Makinster The MaKinster Family 0:49:24
13 Chris Hill Framing Tech 0:49:43
14 Casey Bernhard 0:49:54
15 Andrew Brincka RIT Cycling 0:51:34
16 Shane Matesic 0:42:00
17 Daniel Harris Grim Reaper Fitness NE 0:42:24
18 Aidan Makinster The MaKinster Family 0:43:15
19 Marc Ransom 0:43:24
20 Daniel Burge 0:44:34
21 James Pippin 0:45:02
22 Thomas Baumgartner 0:45:35
23 Ryan Makowski 0:46:08
24 Dave Gilson Niskayuna MTB Club 0:46:14
25 Zane Graham 0:48:20
26 Adam Orsini 0:36:22
27 Rob Bailey 0:42:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman 0:42:20
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:42:58
3 Dan Timmerman 0:45:36
4 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath Road Racing 0:45:44
5 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 0:48:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Grimm 0:43:00
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:43:07
3 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy 0:44:24
4 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 0:44:36
5 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:44:45
6 R Scott hannan Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:45:54
7 John Compton Atlas/Garrett's Brewing 0:45:58
8 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:46:41
9 Raymond Willard Atlas/Garett?s Brewing 0:47:35
10 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 0:47:39
11 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:48:27
12 Donald Davis Davis 0:50:29
13 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:51:53
14 Rich Rutishauser 0:43:13
15 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:43:43
16 David Valvo Wine Forecaster 0:44:23
17 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:46:27
18 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:47:50
DNF Matt Delisa Atlas/Garrett's Brewing
DNF Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Emrich Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:49:03
2 Mark Williams MVBC 0:41:28
3 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:41:52
4 Craig Goetzmann 0:42:04
5 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:42:48
6 Jerry Visconti 0:44:04
7 John Poland Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:52:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:49:46
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:51:11
3 David Taylor 0:48:12
4 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:48:25
5 Jack Pittrof Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:40:22
DNF Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 0:42:21
2 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:42:51
3 David Hansen Atlas/Garrett's Brewing Cycling Tea 0:44:05
4 Ben Buschner Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 0:44:53
5 Matt Martina Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:44:58
6 Peter Miner Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Ag 0:46:43
7 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:48:46
8 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 0:49:00
9 Dan Bushnell Mendon Cyclesmith 0:42:15
10 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:45:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikolas Di domenico Team Full Moon Vista 0:55:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Casella 0:39:12
2 Jeff Waasdorp Growler Performance Bikes 0:40:37
3 Jimmy Barranco 0:46:05
4 Paul Winter 0:42:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Behrman Syracuse Bicycle / SB Juniors 0:30:18
2 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 0:30:22
3 Alex Yeater 0:34:09
4 Henry Rish 0:25:47
5 Colin Ruddy The Rippin Ruddys 0:28:32
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Endres 0:33:45
2 Henry Dalton 0:37:38
3 Linus Burke 0:37:51
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Taber SB Juniors 0:34:37
2 Peter Del pino SB 0:23:46
3 Arthur Rish 0:27:47
4 Quin Ruddy The Rippin Ruddys 0:27:48
5 Linden Bellizzi 0:28:05
6 Paul Pippin 0:28:13
7 Aidric Dew SB Juniors / Syracuse Bicycle Cycli 0:29:43
8 Ty Davis Davis 0:31:12
9 Alessandro Cannizzo 0:33:39
10 Oliver Dalton 0:35:07
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 0:47:08
2 Patrick Awald SB Juniors 0:39:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Symes-Johnson 0:49:54
2 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:52:25
3 Anne August 0:52:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:42:15
2 Leah Valvo Brighton Surgery Center 0:43:59
3 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:44:38
4 Katelyn Murray Campus Wheelworks 0:46:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Hill Framing Tech 0:48:08
2 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:49:40
3 Nicky Jennings 0:50:41
4 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks Dunn Family 0:51:03
5 Stephanie Barbrero Grim Reaper FNE 0:52:52
6 Emily Duke 0:40:57
7 Jennifer Redding TriVault 0:40:58
8 Kaitlin Dunn 0:47:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:44:22
2 Jackie Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:48:32
3 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women?s Race Team 0:42:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:50:52
2 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks Dunn Family 0:45:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:37:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Tedesco WNY Cyclocross 0:34:58
DNF Maya Healey Niskayuna high school
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:04
2 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:47:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Una Vlasak Mello Velo Racing 0:28:53
2 Mia Kerl WNY Cyclocross Club 0:40:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1