Log In
2018 National Cyclo-cross Series Race 4 - Terrey Hills • Jun 24 2018
Race uploaded by Paul Aubrey csv | json
5.3
2.4
3.1
3.8
3.7
Clear, 14 degrees C, wind 11 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.8
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 John Vroom SKCC 0:43:24 07:14 07:10 07:16 07:13 07:15 07:12
2 Lewis Garland Independent 0:48:44 07:36 07:48 07:56 08:09 08:20 08:52
3 Bredan Barrett Independent 0:41:36 07:59 08:14 08:22 08:32 08:27
4 Nicholas Horvath Independent 0:43:47 08:13 08:45 08:59 09:09 08:38
5 Biray Ipek Independent 0:45:42 10:29 11:45 11:33 11:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Oliver Grande Independent 0:23:12 12:53 10:19
2 Wil Mitchell Port Adelaide CC 0:25:11 08:15 16:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Erik Vetisch Independent 0:26:44 09:49 08:33 08:22
2 Finn Kane Independent 0:28:45 10:55 09:15 08:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Peter Hatton 0:42:21 07:10 07:10 07:10 06:52 07:05 06:53
2 Aaron Dunford Independent 0:42:29 07:01 07:02 07:05 07:05 07:07 07:06
3 Paul Aubrey Independent 0:43:28 07:15 07:11 07:11 07:22 07:16 07:11
4 Michael Kafka Independent 0:43:34 07:15 07:11 07:10 07:22 07:16 07:17
5 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 0:44:06 07:14 07:20 07:12 07:29 07:25 07:23
6 Anderson Fernandes Independent 0:44:22 07:22 07:12 07:29 07:26 07:27 07:24
7 Dave Musgrove Independent 0:44:35 07:17 07:26 07:30 07:34 07:26 07:20
8 Nick Edwards Independent 0:45:58 07:19 07:28 07:35 07:48 07:53 07:51
9 Stephen Whiting Coburg CC 0:46:18 07:32 07:34 07:33 07:47 07:51 07:58
10 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:46:49 08:00 07:42 07:53 07:39 07:40 07:51
11 Thomas Rundle Independent 0:46:57 07:42 07:48 07:52 07:50 08:05 07:38
12 Luke Maher Brunswick CC 0:47:00 07:44 07:40 07:54 07:51 07:55 07:53
13 Brad Eastick Independent 0:48:56 07:49 07:58 08:14 08:20 08:22 08:11
14 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:42:33 08:22 08:15 08:23 08:38 08:53
15 Michael Downer Independent 0:43:40 08:32 08:32 08:44 08:58 08:52
16 Paul Black Port Adelaide CC 0:45:25 08:32 09:17 09:13 09:14 09:08
17 Rowan Davis 0:45:30 10:27 08:42 08:53 08:54 08:32
18 Andrew Musgrove Independent 0:46:36 08:42 09:20 09:25 09:39 09:28
DNF Simon James Independent 07:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aaron Thomson Independent 0:42:59 07:10 07:08 07:09 07:08 07:10 07:12
2 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:43:41 07:14 07:12 07:17 07:22 07:16 07:18
3 James Collins Independent 0:44:06 07:21 07:17 07:19 07:20 07:24 07:24
4 Fabia Guerrero Independent 0:44:46 07:25 07:21 07:24 07:27 07:36 07:31
5 Paul Cullen Brunswick CC 0:45:31 07:38 07:26 07:31 07:37 07:42 07:35
6 Scott Wines Independent 0:45:31 09:16 07:09 07:15 07:24 07:07 07:18
7 Stephen Tomczyk Independent 0:45:53 07:43 07:23 07:40 07:43 07:42 07:39
8 Kristoffer Grande Independent 0:46:19 07:33 07:33 07:47 07:46 07:46 07:51
9 Andy Portess Independent 0:46:42 07:33 07:45 07:36 07:58 07:56 07:52
10 Phillip Gray Independent 0:47:29 07:43 07:55 08:01 08:02 08:07 07:38
11 Ben Cirulis Independent 0:47:37 08:02 07:57 07:54 07:55 08:00 07:46
12 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick CC 0:47:43 07:57 07:50 07:53 07:54 08:00 08:07
13 Paul Munro Independent 0:48:33 07:59 07:43 07:57 08:13 08:13 08:25
14 Rob Moss Brunswick CC 0:48:47 07:55 07:56 08:13 08:19 08:10 08:11
15 Julian Stockwell Independent 0:49:42 07:52 08:12 08:48 08:29 08:11 08:08
16 Andrew Nieland Independent 0:43:16 08:45 08:38 08:44 08:35 08:33
17 Alistair Merrifield Independent 0:44:03 08:29 08:42 08:54 09:10 08:46
18 Trent King Independent 0:45:00 08:41 08:47 09:03 09:18 09:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Bradley Morton Independent 0:41:26 06:58 06:57 06:48 06:48 06:56 06:57
2 Paul Spencer Independent 0:43:56 07:14 07:19 07:18 07:19 07:25 07:19
3 Nathen Berghammer Independent 0:45:22 07:19 07:33 07:33 07:35 07:38 07:41
4 Geoff Wilson Independent 0:46:17 07:32 07:32 07:42 07:45 08:02 07:41
5 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:48:48 07:58 08:09 08:10 08:10 08:10 08:08
6 Shaun Jeffery Independent 0:42:28 08:14 08:28 08:31 08:53 08:21
7 Chris Layhe Independent 0:43:48 08:28 08:35 09:00 08:54 08:49
8 Mark Donaldson Independent 0:49:20 09:43 09:35 10:07 10:04 09:49
9 Brett Edwards Independent 0:33:13 08:08 08:15 08:22 08:27
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brett Kellett Independent 0:36:57 07:11 07:11 07:16 07:36 07:42
2 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:37:55 07:20 07:23 07:29 07:56 07:44
3 Daniel Hennessy Independent 0:38:38 07:43 07:37 07:39 07:54 07:42
4 Mike Israel Independent 0:40:24 08:21 07:48 07:56 08:05 08:13
5 David O'connell Independent 0:41:38 08:39 08:11 08:13 08:17 08:17
6 Grant Kepler Independent 0:45:18 09:28 08:48 09:01 09:02 08:57
7 Simon Kane Independent 0:37:22 10:05 08:50 09:26 08:59
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Craig Peacock MTBA 0:38:35 08:17 07:37 07:32 07:34 07:34
2 Les Heap Independent 0:39:07 08:18 07:37 07:42 07:50 07:38
3 John Miller Independent 0:43:28 09:44 08:25 08:28 08:30 08:19
4 Helmut Vetisch Independent 0:43:30 12:02 10:29 10:32 10:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tony Brown Independent 0:42:31 09:22 08:13 08:15 08:22 08:17
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Lawson Independent 0:45:05 10:02 08:38 08:45 08:42 08:55
2 James Buda Independent 0:43:14 12:31 10:00 10:06 10:35
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Garry Millburn Peleton Sports 1:03:40 06:09 06:18 06:17 06:34 06:20 06:24
2 Chris Jongewaard Port Adelaide CC 1:03:47 06:10 06:18 06:16 06:34 06:20 06:24
3 Christopher Aitken Independent 1:03:47 06:09 06:18 06:17 06:34 06:20 06:24
4 Adrian Jackson Dirt Riders 1:04:40 06:17 06:24 06:27 06:33 06:27 06:20
5 Jayden Ward Independent 1:04:46 06:17 06:23 06:28 06:33 06:28 06:21
6 Tom Chapman Port Adelaide CC 1:05:53 06:17 06:23 06:27 06:33 06:27 06:37
7 Nicholas Smith Independent 1:06:28 06:21 06:25 06:32 06:39 06:45 06:45
8 Allan Iacuone St Kilda CC 1:06:49 06:31 06:44 06:39 06:40 06:36 06:49
9 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 1:06:51 06:26 06:42 06:39 06:43 06:40 06:49
10 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League 1:07:39 06:29 06:39 06:43 06:39 06:41 06:48
11 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 1:09:00 06:39 06:44 06:47 06:53 06:47 06:59
12 Michael Howson Norwood CC 1:09:03 06:33 06:41 06:48 07:00 07:01 07:00
13 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 1:09:31 06:33 06:36 06:45 06:42 07:39 06:48
14 Keiran Thompson Melbourne Uni CC 1:10:09 06:43 06:50 06:51 06:59 07:04 07:04
15 Scott Rettino Melbourne Cycling League 1:11:14 06:46 06:49 06:55 07:06 07:06 07:07
16 Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League 1:04:30 06:38 06:58 07:36 07:08 07:09 07:08
17 Shaun Cash Norwood CC 1:04:33 07:25 07:00 07:03 07:06 07:06 07:03
18 Nicholas Norden St Kilda CC 1:05:11 06:40 06:44 09:08 06:54 07:03 06:53
19 Matthew Lee Melbourne Cycling League 1:08:34 07:00 07:12 07:17 08:12 07:36 07:40
DNF John Law Independent 06:36 06:47 06:50 07:12 07:27 07:45
DNF Guy Brown Independent 07:00 07:33 07:50 07:55 07:56 08:23
DNF Julian Spiller Independent 07:43 08:39 07:18 07:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alexander Matthews Geelong MTB 0:50:33 06:46 07:08 07:22 07:07 07:06 07:24
2 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:50:33 06:46 07:08 07:21 07:07 07:05 07:25
3 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks 0:51:28 07:23 07:03 07:00 07:18 07:27 07:36
4 Louis Stibbard Independent 0:51:34 06:48 07:09 07:30 07:18 07:27 07:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Dylan Benson Hawthorn CC 0:45:00 07:17 07:35 07:29 07:30 07:37 07:29
2 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick CC 0:45:04 07:29 07:34 07:32 07:30 07:32 07:24
3 Charles Wheeler Independent 0:45:52 07:37 07:28 07:29 07:31 07:47 07:57
4 James Lawson-craig Independent 0:45:45 08:14 09:14 09:51 09:29 08:55
DNF Beau Proctor Albury-Wodonga Panthers CC 07:27 07:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 David Wilson Independent 0:23:20 13:27 09:53
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Charli Hoffmann Independent 0:23:49 13:20 10:28
2 Emma Blume Independent 0:32:24 18:35 13:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kate Keown Cycling Australia 0:46:19 08:50 09:08 09:20 09:24 09:34
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Melissa Blume Independent 0:30:08 16:57 13:10
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Claire Aubrey Independent 0:47:10 07:32 07:48 07:53 07:56 07:57 08:02
2 Catherine-seal Yates Port Adelaide CC 0:43:53 08:44 08:48 08:55 08:53 08:31
3 Emma Hudson Independent 0:45:06 09:01 08:51 09:05 09:00 09:06
4 Maria Mitchell Port Adelaide CC 0:49:19 09:41 09:45 09:41 10:03 10:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:43:36 08:22 08:42 08:40 08:43 09:08
2 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide CC 0:44:00 08:27 09:01 08:50 08:47 08:53
3 Hilde Grande Independent 0:44:23 08:42 08:46 08:50 09:02 09:00
4 Jacki Thomson Independent 0:46:53 08:55 09:18 09:39 09:33 09:26
5 Tracey Green Port Adelaide CC 0:51:53 09:03 10:29 10:29 10:53 10:57
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Diane Nelson Independent 0:45:13 08:42 08:52 09:03 09:14 09:19
2 Niki Hale Manly Warringah CC 0:48:55 09:03 10:14 09:46 09:58 09:52
3 Jacqui Yep Independent 0:49:02 09:37 09:55 09:50 09:56 09:42
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sharon Heap Independent 0:49:01 07:41 08:00 08:08 08:12 08:29 08:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:44:50 10:39 11:00 11:44 11:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kim Hurst Independent 0:43:32 07:10 07:20 07:14 07:13 07:21 07:13
2 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:43:53 07:11 07:20 07:17 07:24 07:18 07:21
3 April Mcdonough Geelong MTB 0:44:07 07:10 07:20 07:17 07:20 07:31 07:27
4 Naomi Williams St Kilda CC 0:45:09 07:14 07:38 07:36 07:30 07:28 07:40
5 Fiona Morris MTBA 0:45:31 07:26 07:40 07:37 07:36 07:36 07:33
6 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:45:33 07:17 07:35 07:41 07:46 07:37 07:36
7 Gina Ricardo Sydney Uni CC 0:49:49 08:02 07:48 08:29 08:41 08:24 08:23
8 Kadri Poldmets Independent 0:49:53 08:01 08:13 08:14 08:32 08:27 08:24
9 Shahrzad Shahnia Independent 0:49:16 10:01 09:05 09:54 10:17 09:56
Finishers: Cat ?: 9