Log In
2018 National Cyclo-cross Series Race 3 - Terrey Hills • Jun 23 2018
Race uploaded by Paul Aubrey csv | json
5.4
3.2
2.7
3.1
2.6
Clear, 15 degrees C, wind 3 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.2
Moisture
2.7
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 John Vroom SKCC 0:45:00 07:46 07:23 07:31 07:29 07:24 07:24
2 Lewis Garland Independent 0:49:38 08:17 08:08 08:07 08:11 08:19 08:35
3 Bredan Barrett Independent 0:43:36 08:36 08:24 08:53 08:53 08:49
4 Nicholas Horvath Independent 0:45:00 08:58 08:45 08:55 09:10 09:11
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Oliver Grande Independent 0:30:29 09:43 10:20 10:25
2 Joshua Charlton Independent 0:36:22 11:25 12:26 12:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Finn Kane Independent 0:27:18 08:58 09:02 09:18
2 Erik Vetisch Independent 0:32:05 13:50 09:51 08:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Aron Huysmans Port Adelaide CC 0:44:17 07:12 07:29 07:19 07:25 07:26 07:25
2 Aaron Dunford Independent 0:44:35 07:08 07:32 07:24 07:31 07:33 07:25
3 Michael Kafka Independent 0:45:17 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:40 07:36 07:38
4 Nick Edwards Independent 0:45:25 07:19 07:24 07:33 07:44 07:41 07:41
5 Dave Musgrove Independent 0:45:34 07:19 07:25 07:32 07:43 07:41 07:52
6 Anderson Fernandes Independent 0:46:37 07:33 07:47 07:49 07:42 07:53 07:51
7 Simon James Independent 0:47:15 07:34 07:38 07:48 08:04 07:57 08:12
8 Thomas Rundle Independent 0:47:22 07:40 07:44 07:50 07:54 08:08 08:04
9 Mitchell Vervaart Norwood CC 0:47:31 08:07 07:29 08:23 07:59 08:00 07:32
10 Stephen Whiting Coburg CC 0:47:36 07:35 07:48 07:59 08:05 08:10 07:57
11 Brad Eastick Independent 0:48:12 07:45 07:50 07:53 08:13 08:13 08:16
12 Luke Maher Brunswick CC 0:50:02 07:42 08:17 08:28 08:30 08:30 08:32
13 Peter Davis Port Adelaide CC 0:50:58 07:59 08:16 08:19 08:47 08:55 08:40
14 Michael Downer Independent 0:44:34 08:37 08:47 08:52 09:02 09:14
15 Sylvain Mengin Independent 0:44:37 08:25 09:18 08:49 09:03 09:00
16 Paul Black Port Adelaide CC 0:46:24 08:49 09:37 08:54 09:52 09:11
17 Paul Aubrey Independent 0:46:57 07:07 15:28 07:54 07:41 08:44
18 Rowan Davis Independent 0:47:47 08:55 09:20 09:36 09:52 10:01
DNF Peter Hatton Independent
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Scott Wines Independent 0:43:56 07:34 07:12 07:19 07:06 07:23 07:19
2 Aaron Thomson Independent 0:44:37 07:32 07:13 07:19 07:20 07:32 07:39
3 James Collins Independent 0:45:10 07:44 07:30 07:31 07:27 07:27 07:28
4 Adrian Scott Port Adelaide CC 0:45:13 07:34 07:27 07:33 07:35 07:32 07:31
5 Fabia Guerrero Independent 0:45:41 07:50 07:29 07:34 07:37 07:34 07:34
6 Paul Cullen Brunswick CC 0:46:12 07:48 07:34 07:36 07:41 07:46 07:45
7 Stephen Tomczyk Independent 0:46:59 08:09 07:38 08:01 07:49 07:45 07:33
8 Andy Portess Independent 0:47:11 07:57 07:38 07:53 07:54 07:58 07:48
9 Nicholas Cotterell Brunswick CC 0:48:02 08:08 07:45 07:55 08:04 08:07 08:00
10 Kristoffer Grande Independent 0:48:21 07:55 07:47 08:05 08:14 08:21 07:56
11 Paul Munro Independent 0:48:38 08:09 07:48 08:04 08:09 08:15 08:11
12 Julian Stockwell Independent 0:49:00 08:20 07:49 07:56 08:14 08:14 08:24
13 Phillip Gray Independent 0:49:22 08:30 07:58 08:08 08:10 08:25 08:09
14 Rob Moss Brunswick CC 0:50:47 08:32 08:06 08:26 08:16 08:45 08:40
15 Ben Cirulis Independent 0:51:04 08:19 09:30 08:08 08:07 08:31 08:27
16 Andrew Nieland Independent 0:44:32 08:59 08:38 08:58 08:50 09:05
17 Alistair Merrifield Independent 0:45:11 08:50 09:03 08:54 09:14 09:09
18 Clement Grech Independent 0:46:33 09:12 09:03 09:28 09:26 09:22
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Bradley Morton Independent 0:43:10 07:42 07:00 07:01 07:06 07:07 07:09
2 Paul Spencer Independent 0:45:22 07:57 07:24 07:26 07:29 07:34 07:30
3 Nathen Berghammer Independent 0:46:28 08:05 07:41 07:31 07:46 07:40 07:44
4 Geoff Wilson Independent 0:47:25 08:21 07:45 07:57 07:58 07:46 07:36
5 Tim Clarsen Independent 0:47:44 08:25 07:41 07:50 07:51 08:00 07:55
6 David Miller Port Adelaide CC 0:51:29 08:52 08:31 08:26 08:34 07:49 09:15
7 Chris Layhe Independent 0:44:07 08:51 08:30 08:47 08:55 09:03
8 Shaun Jeffery Independent 0:47:02 09:02 09:08 10:33 09:04 09:13
9 Brett Baldwin Independent 0:47:49 09:31 09:30 09:48 09:35 09:22
10 Mark Donaldson Independent 0:51:07 10:24 10:04 10:13 10:28 09:55
11 Shane Kelly Independent 0:53:09 11:44 13:32 15:15 12:36
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Brett Kellett Independent 0:44:42 07:20 07:26 07:26 07:26 07:26 07:35
2 Daniel Hennessy Independent 0:45:08 07:23 07:31 07:32 07:32 07:39 07:30
3 Richard Bates Port Adelaide CC 0:46:28 07:42 07:26 07:55 07:51 07:53 07:39
4 Mike Israel Independent 0:46:30 07:48 07:40 07:45 07:39 07:54 07:41
5 David O'connell Independent 0:49:24 07:52 08:10 08:12 08:17 08:23 08:27
6 Grant Kepler Independent 0:53:22 08:15 08:38 09:18 09:01 09:03 09:05
7 Simon Kane Independent 0:46:17 08:47 08:45 10:37 09:06 09:01
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Craig Peacock MTBA 0:46:12 08:07 07:33 07:34 07:34 07:52 07:30
2 Les Heap Independent 0:48:16 08:11 07:45 07:55 08:06 08:06 08:11
3 John Miller Independent 0:51:08 08:45 08:29 08:27 08:27 08:32 08:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Tony Brown Independent 0:50:43 08:33 08:17 08:36 08:30 08:28 08:16
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mike Lawson Independent 0:52:44 08:46 08:39 08:45 08:48 08:56 08:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Christopher Aitken Independent 0:59:12 06:23 06:35 06:27 06:49 06:34 06:47
2 Chris Jongewaard Port Adelaide CC 0:59:16 06:23 06:34 06:25 06:51 06:34 06:47
3 Garry Millburn Peleton Sports 0:59:26 06:23 06:35 06:24 06:51 06:34 06:47
4 Adrian Jackson Dirt Riders 1:00:19 06:28 06:37 06:36 06:40 06:39 06:42
5 Jayden Ward Independent 1:00:30 06:30 06:36 06:39 06:41 06:44 06:46
6 Allan Iacuone St Kilda CC 1:02:07 06:54 07:14 06:51 06:50 06:52 06:50
7 Nicholas Smith Independent 1:02:34 06:43 06:46 06:49 06:51 06:59 06:59
8 Paul Redenbach Melbourne Cycling League 1:03:22 06:35 06:40 06:49 06:56 06:58 07:37
9 Jack Hogan Norwood CC 1:03:43 06:57 07:04 07:00 07:01 07:02 07:14
10 Joshua Sek Melbourne Cycling League 1:03:55 06:59 07:07 06:58 07:04 06:59 07:05
11 Michael Howson Norwood CC 1:04:25 06:54 07:07 07:09 07:13 07:05 07:12
12 Nicholas Norden St Kilda CC 1:04:51 06:58 07:03 07:03 07:11 07:12 07:12
13 Keiran Thompson 1:05:04 07:17 06:49 07:07 07:10 07:13 07:14
14 Scott Rettino Melbourne Cycling League 1:07:16 07:00 07:06 07:07 07:18 07:31 07:41
15 Daniel Taylor Ballarat / Sebastopol CC 1:01:42 06:54 10:31 07:09 07:03 07:59 07:40
16 Matthew Lee Melbourne Cycling League 1:01:53 07:17 07:33 07:39 07:48 07:49 07:50
17 Shaun Cash Norwood CC 1:02:13 06:58 07:08 07:12 07:13 07:16 07:38
18 Julian Spiller Independent 1:04:49 08:20 08:11 07:40 07:34 07:53 08:15
19 Guy Brown Independent 1:06:36 07:34 08:06 08:08 08:16 08:26 08:37
DNF Tom Chapman Port Adelaide CC 06:35 06:44 07:29
DNF Gregory Thorne Melbourne Cycling League 07:45 07:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Alexander Matthews Geelong MTB 0:50:15 06:43 07:22 07:00 07:09 07:11 07:18
2 Anakin Williams Carnegie Caulfield CC 0:52:49 06:44 07:21 07:35 07:20 07:42 07:52
3 Louis Stibbard Independent 0:46:39 07:16 07:53 07:39 07:50 08:04 07:55
4 Dillon Swifte Croydon Cycleworks 0:51:18 07:17 07:54 08:13 09:07 09:27 09:19
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Dylan Benson Hawthorn CC 0:45:36 08:01 07:25 07:25 07:46 07:10 07:46
2 Charles Wheeler Independent 0:47:18 08:13 07:41 07:47 07:49 07:49 07:56
3 Tom Mcquillan Brunswick CC 0:48:24 08:09 08:00 07:52 08:02 08:03 08:15
4 Peter john Stewart Independent 0:44:55 09:00 08:49 09:01 09:08 08:54
5 James Lawson-craig Independent 0:47:16 08:55 09:24 09:33 09:41 09:41
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ashley Curtis Independent 0:30:33 10:06 10:12 10:14
2 Matthew Webb Independent 0:32:34 10:29 11:16 10:49
3 Jason Tran Independent 0:33:12 10:46 11:19 11:06
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Ayse Buker Independent 0:40:09 13:43 13:45 12:40
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kate Keown Cycling Australia 0:48:33 09:17 09:34 09:55 09:56 09:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Melissa Blume Independent 0:37:21 12:01 12:30 12:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Claire Aubrey Independent 0:48:50 08:06 08:09 08:07 08:05 08:08 08:13
2 Catherine-seal Yates Port Adelaide CC 0:45:37 09:01 09:07 09:09 09:14 09:04
3 Emma Hudson Independent 0:48:40 09:58 09:35 09:40 09:38 09:46
4 Maria Mitchell Port Adelaide CC 0:51:26 10:01 10:13 10:21 10:19 10:30
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Gemma Kernich Port Adelaide CC 0:45:18 08:46 08:25 09:32 09:09 09:24
2 Alice Jolly Port Adelaide CC 0:46:05 09:00 09:11 09:07 09:25 09:21
3 Hilde Grande Independent 0:46:17 09:20 09:03 09:22 09:19 09:10
4 Jacki Thomson Independent 0:48:08 09:11 09:34 09:51 09:45 09:46
5 Tracey Green Port Adelaide CC 0:53:13 09:53 10:33 10:52 11:05 10:49
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Diane Nelson Independent 0:45:56 08:52 09:03 09:15 09:16 09:29
2 Niki Hale Manly Warringah CC 0:50:41 09:50 10:19 10:07 10:16 10:09
3 Jacqui Yep Independent 0:52:08 10:19 10:32 10:19 10:21 10:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Sharon Heap Independent 0:50:45 08:28 08:23 08:22 08:24 08:35 08:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Vicki-lynne Birks Port Adelaide CC 0:48:14 11:21 11:46 12:43 12:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 April Mcdonough Geelong MTB 0:45:39 07:35 07:36 07:39 07:28 07:31 07:47
2 Natalie Redmond Port Adelaide CC 0:45:53 07:36 07:35 07:41 07:36 07:45 07:38
3 Naomi Williams St Kilda CC 0:46:12 07:38 07:36 07:49 07:39 07:44 07:44
4 Kim Hurst Independent 0:46:42 07:36 08:02 07:57 07:44 07:33 07:47
5 Fiona Morris MTBA 0:47:17 08:05 07:28 07:51 07:49 07:54 08:08
6 Stacey Riedel Port Adelaide CC 0:48:55 08:08 08:10 08:06 08:03 07:55 08:30
7 Kadri Poldmets Independent 0:51:35 08:21 08:48 08:40 08:35 08:33 08:35
8 Shahrzad Shahnia Independent 0:53:00 10:09 11:12 10:19 10:31 10:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 8