Log In
Azencross • Dec 28 2017
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 4 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:00:41
2 Wout Van aert CRELAN - CHARLES 1:01:16
3 Toon Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:41
4 Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES 1:02:13
5 Michael Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:02:16
6 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:41
7 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 1:02:47
8 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:48
9 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:03:14
10 Wietse Bosmans ERA-CIRCUS 1:03:21
11 Laurens Sweeck ERA-CIRCUS 1:03:31
12 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:03:35
13 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:03:40
14 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:03:46
15 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:03:50
16 Felipe Orts lloret GINESTAR - DELIKIA 1:04:08
17 Lars Van der haar TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:04:17
18 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:04:36
19 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:05:06
20 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:05:09
21 Sascha Weber 1:05:51
22 Stephen Hyde 1:06:09
23 Vincent Baestaens 1:06:49
24 Severin Sägesser 1:07:06
25 David Menut 1 LAP
26 Ismael Esteban aguero GINESTAR - DELIKIA 2 LAPS
27 Garry Millburn 2 LAPS
28 Kenneth Hansen 2 LAPS
29 Martin Eriksson 2 LAPS
30 Dries Pauwels 3 LAPS
31 Niels Koyen 3 LAPS
32 Andrew Juiliano 3 LAPS
33 Kohei Maeda 3 LAPS
34 Ulrich Theobald 3 LAPS
35 Yannick Mayer 3 LAPS
36 Jonas Hablitzel 4 LAPS
DNF Henrik Jansson
DNF Joeri Adams
DNF Daniel Ania gonzalez
DNF Dario Tielen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cortjens 0:41:31
2 Loris Rouiller 0:41:31
3 Ryan Kamp 0:41:50
4 Niels Vandeputte 0:41:54
5 Pim Ronhaar 0:42:26
6 Mees Hendrikx 0:42:37
7 Ben Tulett 0:42:41
8 Xander Geysels 0:42:41
9 Filippo Fontana 0:42:42
10 Witse Meeussen 0:43:08
11 Anton Ferdinande 0:43:21
12 Luke Verburg 0:43:23
13 Sean Flynn 0:43:29
14 Bart Artz 0:43:42
15 Gonzalo Inguanzo macho 0:43:57
16 Lewis Askey 0:43:58
17 Bodi Del grosso 0:44:10
18 Joachim Van looveren 0:44:11
19 Louis Decoster 0:44:34
20 Tyler Clark 0:44:41
21 Michael Bervoets 0:44:48
22 Callum Macleod 0:44:57
23 Sander De vet 0:45:00
24 Jarno Jordens 0:45:17
25 Brice Dujardin 0:45:19
26 Lennick Van der smissen 0:45:34
27 Stijn Cas 0:45:35
28 Henri Uhlig 0:45:45
29 Lukas Malezsewski 0:45:47
30 Remon Delnoije 0:45:48
31 Jenson Young 0:45:48
32 Noah Vreeswijk 0:45:54
33 Maxim Dewulf 0:45:54
34 Euan Cameron 0:46:04
35 Hugo Peyroux 0:46:04
36 Benjamin Rivet 0:46:05
37 Milan Ziemerink 0:46:45
38 Colton Woods 0:46:52
39 Tom Mainguenaud 0:46:54
40 Seppe Lippens 0:46:55
41 Pete Uptegrove 0:47:08
42 Dylan Kerr 0:47:12
43 Stef Janse 0:47:16
44 Haritz Erasun etxaniz 0:47:25
45 Tieme Herrygers 0:47:27
46 Robbe Willems 0:47:45
47 Jarne Noyens 0:47:58
48 Conor Martin 0:48:03
49 Elias Nilsson 0:48:25
50 Toby Perry 0:48:29
51 Callum Wilson 0:48:29
52 Berre Hermans 0:48:52
53 Matteo Oberteicher 0:49:06
54 Leander Verheyde -1 LAP
55 Elias Gustafsson -1 LAP
56 Jacques Gloesener -1 LAP
57 Stan Van den bergh -1 LAP
58 Joe Coukham -1 LAP
59 William Thackray -1 LAP
60 Oscar Uhlig -1 LAP
61 Jost Zankel -1 LAP
62 Wessel Verschueren -1 LAP
63 Archie Lewis -2 LAPS
64 Matthew Lister -2 LAPS
65 Jardi christiaan Van der lee -3 LAPS
DNF Toby Barnes
DNF Youri Van ballegooij
DNF Dolf Pemen
DNF Arno Van den broeck
DNF Nicolas De smet
Finishers: Cat ?: 70  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:48:32
2 Thomas Pidcock TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:05
3 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:08
4 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:49:31
5 Timo Kielich ERA-CIRCUS 0:49:33
6 Stijn Caluwe BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:49:33
7 Kelvin Bakx 0:49:51
8 Sieben Wouters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:05
9 Jelle Schuermans PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:50:09
10 Lander Loockx 0:50:10
11 Pieter-jan Vliegen 0:50:26
12 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:50:26
13 Thomas Mein 0:50:28
14 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:50:31
15 Roel Van der stegen 0:50:32
16 Victor Vandebosch 0:50:34
17 Ben Turner BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:50:43
18 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:50:43
19 Toon Vandebosch BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:50:59
20 Jarne Driesen MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:02
21 Jarno Liessens 0:51:03
22 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:14
23 Andreas Goeman TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:51:15
24 Florian Vermeersch PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:26
25 Tijl Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:51:31
26 Senne De meyer 0:51:41
27 Robin Alderweireld 0:51:46
28 Kyle Agterberg 0:51:55
29 Mickael Crispin TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 0:52:12
30 Daniel Tulett 0:52:19
31 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:52:26
32 Mathijs Wuyts 0:52:49
33 Jappe Jaspers CRELAN - CHARLES 0:52:49
34 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:52:56
35 Brody Sanderson 0:52:57
36 Julian Siemons 0:53:20
37 Johan Jacobs PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:53:26
38 Lawrence Tibackx 0:53:29
39 Nick Peers 0:53:33
40 Maarten Van staeyen 0:53:37
41 Trevor O'donnell 0:53:43
42 Ben Walkerden 0:53:49
43 Stephen Lee 0:53:52
44 Thibaut De smet 0:54:33
45 David Dekker 0:54:54
46 Andreas lund Andresen 0:54:56
47 Joe Williams 0:54:58
48 Nicholas Diniz* 0:55:04
49 Maxime Carriou 0:55:54
50 Seppe Bekaert 0:56:24
51 Grégory Careme -1 LAP
52 Carl erik schoulgin Sřrensen -1 LAP
53 Sander Lemmens -1 LAP
54 Félix Schreiber -1 LAP
55 Michiel Breugelmans -1 LAP
56 Albert Poblet dot -1 LAP
57 Hijiri Oda -1 LAP
58 Pieter Van roosbroeck -1 LAP
59 Marco Oberteicher -1 LAP
60 James Bindels -1 LAP
61 Oliver emil Errebo -2 LAPS
62 Lucas Vaz -2 LAPS
63 Aaron Logie -2 LAPS
64 Ward Steurs -2 LAPS
65 Finlay Robertson -2 LAPS
66 George Fox -2 LAPS
67 Maurice Thill -3 LAPS
68 Ryan Middlemiss -3 LAPS
69 Roel Vandael -3 LAPS
70 Damian Peeters -3 LAPS
71 Marvin Runhaar -3 LAPS
DNF Tyla Loftus
DNF Tom Timmermans
DNF Thomas Bonnet
Finishers: Cat ?: 74  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:46:17
2 Lucinda Brand 0:46:30
3 Katie Compton 0:46:31
4 Eva Lechner 0:46:45
5 Loes Sels CRELAN - CHARLES 0:46:51
6 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:46:57
7 Laura Verdonschot MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:47:07
8 Helen Wyman 0:47:11
9 Nikki Brammeier 0:47:38
10 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:47:55
11 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:48:05
12 Karen Verhestraeten 0:49:06
13 Pavla Havlíková 0:49:06
14 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:49:06
15 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:49:33
16 Lucia Gonzalez blanco 0:49:41
17 Christel Ferrier-bruneau 0:49:46
18 Rebecca Fahringer 0:50:02
19 Geerte Hoeke 0:50:13
20 Sunny Gilbert 0:50:29
21 Harriet Harnden 0:50:40
22 Anna Kay 0:50:49
23 Elisabeth Brandau 0:50:57
24 Bethany Crumpton 0:51:00
25 Alessia Bulleri 0:51:11
26 Audrey Menut 0:51:17
27 Veerle Goossens 0:51:31
28 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:51:42
29 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 0:51:47
30 Esther Van der burg 0:52:05
31 Natalie Redmond 0:52:06
32 Monique Van de ree 0:52:18
33 Emily Wadsworth 0:52:18
34 Amira Mellor 0:52:21
35 Maaike De heij 0:52:46
36 Ida Jansson 0:52:55
37 Ida Erngren 0:53:26
38 Meg De bruyne 0:53:43
39 Elizabeth Ungermanová 0:53:50
40 Asia Zontone 0:54:16
41 Irene Trabazo bragado 0:54:23
42 Tessa Zwaenepoel 0:54:47
43 Gaia Realini 0:54:54
44 Kristin Endres 0:55:08
45 Sophie Thackray 0:55:11
46 Tess Van loy 0:55:43
47 Natalie Tapias -1 LAP
48 Giorgia Fraiegari -1 LAP
49 Audrey Weingarten -1 LAP
50 Miyoko Karami -1 LAP
51 Tinne Vermeiren -1 LAP
52 Corey Coogan cisek -1 LAP
53 Hannah Van boven -1 LAP
54 Helena Coney -1 LAP
55 Xan Crees -1 LAP
56 Axelle Dubau prevot -1 LAP
57 Kristien Nelen -1 LAP
58 Julia Nikolopoulos -1 LAP
59 Louise Heywood-mahe -2 LAPS
60 Alderney Baker -2 LAPS
61 Marie Jackson -2 LAPS
62 Sabine Hey -2 LAPS
63 Tine Rombouts -2 LAPS
64 Siobhan Kelly -2 LAPS
65 Charlotte Heywood-mahe -2 LAPS
DNF Lindy Van anrooij
DNF Kata blanka Vas
DNF Frida Eriksson
DNF Lise Van wunsel
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 63