Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #3 - Kringle Kross • Dec 2 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 37 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder Project AKA 0:56:37
2 Chris Ganter Rolf Prima 0:58:31
3 Sawyer Bosch Project AKA 0:58:43
4 Gabriel Keck Mercedes 1:00:05
5 Ian Megale 1:02:16
6 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 1:03:53
7 Shawn Mitchell TEAM UPCYCLE 0:56:59
DNF Patrick Wilder Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel 1:02:37
2 Spencer Severance BYRDS 1:03:04
3 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS 1:03:20
4 Jonathan Youell Team 10 Barrel 1:04:55
5 Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBiking.com 0:57:06
6 Brian Kohagen Rolling H 0:57:22
7 Christian Mckenna Donger 0:57:29
8 Daniel Micheletti Team 10 Barrel 0:57:38
9 Chip Cooper Sol Web Solutions 0:57:42
10 Alex Phipps Knobby Tires/SICX 0:57:52
11 Scott Conover Team UpCycle Boise 0:58:07
12 Luke Klaas Team 10 Barrel 0:58:13
13 Jordan Chapman University of Idaho 0:58:26
14 Kevon Bjornson Team 10Barrel 0:59:02
15 Steven Parker 1:02:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Mclaughlin Ryan McLaughlin 0:42:08
2 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:42:24
3 Will Hatch George's 0:42:34
4 Joseph Hartman GGCENSORED 0:42:57
5 Cody Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:43:07
6 Kyle Lewis TenSpeed Hero K-EDGE George's State 0:43:29
7 Ryan Faber Team Eastside Cycles 0:43:40
8 Jake Mcfarlin State St Georges 0:44:00
9 Clay Allred University of Idaho 0:44:17
10 David Peterson Xtreme Endurance 0:45:20
11 Scott Carter Donger Mfg. 0:45:25
12 Alex Hecht Project AKA 0:45:43
13 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:46:23
14 ? Dnf BYRDS 0:46:31
15 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:47:07
16 Lee Wyman Rolling H Cycles 0:47:13
17 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:47:15
18 Jeremy Halka None 0:48:00
19 Richard Ford PacificSource 0:48:26
20 Scott Frey na 0:49:43
21 Lee Debruler Eastside 0:50:00
22 Robert Sloan None 0:50:49
23 Ryan Harris none 0:51:18
24 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:51:40
25 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:51:43
26 Eli Norris Byrds 0:52:30
27 Andrew Kinsey Moment Bicycles 0:43:12
28 Rafael Gonzalez None 0:43:49
29 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:45:41
30 Tristan Peterson BYRDS 0:51:29
DNF Jack Guy n/a
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 0:40:04
2 Jason Elder Team UpCycle 0:40:24
3 Steven Gustafson Team Eastside Cycles 0:41:08
4 Brandon Bentz Brass Monkeys 0:41:14
5 Andrew Li TriTown 0:41:16
6 Andrew Gendler Team Eastside Cycles 0:42:01
7 Joseph Kafka Dreamwreckers 0:42:51
8 David Faught 0:42:58
9 Mark Stute Team Eastside Cycles 0:43:30
10 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River 0:44:17
11 Cortino Garcia Gryphon Private Wealth 0:45:34
12 Gregg Lasher Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:46:13
13 Andrew Hanson none 0:46:20
14 Kirk Jackson Kirk Jackson 0:48:50
15 Michael Richards Richards 0:40:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke 0:39:33
2 Robert Burke Team Eastside Cycles 0:40:29
3 Scott Grill Just me 0:40:41
4 Christopher Mendoza Green Bike Team 0:41:25
5 Rich Brown St Luke 0:42:54
6 Brian Baker Broken Spoke 0:43:57
7 David Peterson Xtreme Endurance 0:44:43
8 Kevin Nicholes Endurance Boise 0:46:41
9 Erik Jones Self 0:47:59
10 Weston Wheat Hoppy Cycling 0:49:21
11 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:40:16
12 David Molenaar Green Bike Team 0:41:01
13 Matthew Mcdonagh Xtreme Endurance 0:42:00
14 Laird Erman SV Resort Realty 0:55:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Megale 0:41:18
2 Abigail Youngwerth Abby Youngwerth 0:45:32
3 Tiedji Baker Boise VeloWomen 0:48:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS 0:46:06
2 Nadine Carter Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:46:21
3 Trisha Kepple Boise VeloWomen 0:47:13
4 Case Manifold Team Digestive health Boise velowom 0:39:27
5 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise Velowom 0:40:31
6 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:40:52
7 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 0:41:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 0:40:05
2 Rebekah Grad NA 0:41:04
3 Aileen Frey na 0:41:17
4 Luce Peterson Xtreme Endurance 0:41:31
5 Alena Harrell . 0:41:38
6 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:41:52
7 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS 0:41:56
8 Kimberley Elder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 0:43:12
9 Tracy Olsen St Lukes Sports Medicine 0:44:37
10 Jessica Wyman Rolling H Ladies 0:45:45
11 Kaitlin Greene n/a 0:46:49
12 Caroline Divierto 0:47:54
13 Jessica Grunke Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise 0:49:44
DNF Megan Galinat Northeastern University
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2