Log In
360 Cup - Kansas State Championship • Nov 19 2017
6.3
3
3.6
3.9
3.7
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde
2 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Doug Stone Prologue Racing
5 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
6 Brady Murphy
7 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
8 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
9 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team
10 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
11 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
12 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
13 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
14 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
15 Fred Hinsley Omaha Velo
16 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Adams
2 Brock Sell GTG Racing
3 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
4 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
6 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
7 John Pahlmann
8 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
9 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Franklin Segura
11 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
13 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
14 Juraj Trubiroha
15 Adam Keck
16 Tony Stanislav Chicken and Waffles Racing
17 Matt Gilhousen
18 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
19 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
20 Paul Heimbach
21 Shane Jones Big D Cycling
DNF Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Euton
2 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
3 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
4 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Kyle Anthony
6 Marcos Markoulatos
7 Ian Pepin Move Up Off-Road
8 Eric Hoebing
9 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard
11 Marco Vallotto
12 Scott Bendrick
13 Jacob Heppner
14 Jonathan Ruhlen
15 Steve Seck
16 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
17 Justin Evans
18 David Rocco
19 Ben Brady Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
20 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
21 Andrew Kuechler
22 Eric Vander linden
DNF Kyle Lockhause
DNF Danny Roos GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
4 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
5 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
6 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
7 Chase Stone
8 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Segura
2 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-Road
3 William Shultz
4 Charles Hughes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Guy King KCOI U20
5 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
6 Emmet Lynch KCOI U20
7 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
8 Julien Pelshaw 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
9 Harrison Brown KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
4 Danny Roos GTG Racing
5 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
6 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
7 Timothy Jansen GP Velotek
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
2 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Scott King Localcycling.com
4 Leonardo Simbaqueva KCBC Racing
5 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
7 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
8 Ward Lyles
9 Greg Mckean
10 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
DNF Keith Skillman Raven Road Club
DNF Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Brian Duff 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
6 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
8 Keith Walberg 360 Racing
9 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
10 David Mathews KCBC Racing
11 John Hutchinson Slimenundgrossen
12 Schon Ojeda 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
13 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
14 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
15 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
16 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
2 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
5 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
6 Tim Black Localcycling.com
7 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
8 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
9 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Jones Cycle City Racing
2 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
3 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
4 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
5 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
6 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
7 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
8 Kurt Krasick
9 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Adams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's
2 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
4 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
5 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
2 Haley Crouch
3 Jessica Wilkerson
4 Laura Ojeda Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Kerstetter
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Ellie Kerstetter
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samone Clark
2 Addy Tenbrink
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing
2 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Malir Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse KCOI Boulevard
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
4 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Trubiroha
2 Alec Trubiroha
3 Dylon Tenbrink
4 Crosby Hengler
5 Ellis Orrick KCOI U20
6 Clara Perkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2