Log In
MICX #3: BloomerCX p/b KLM/Cold Stone • Oct 28 2017
5.3
4.7
3.6
3.9
4.9
Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.9
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Simpson 45:45
2 Kent Mcneil McLain Race Team 47:03
3 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team 47:09
4 Nathan Sharnas Cadieux Bicycle Club 47:32
5 Shaun Welch 48:16
6 William Kannenberg Trek Store Battle Creek/Skittles 48:46
7 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team 49:02
8 Dan Merian 49:09
9 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 49:19
10 Alexander Gaulin Lucky 13 Racing 49:21
11 Mark Lorenz 49:25
12 Ray Lopez KLM/Cold Stone 49:40
13 Robert Melton 50:25
14 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club 50:34
15 Greg Johnson Lucky 13 Racing 50:38
16 Marc Milam 50:44
17 Ryan Mathews 50:48
18 Gary Mudd 51:13
19 Michael Brokenshire 52:41
20 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone 53:47
21 Seth Mcdonald Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 47:00
DNF Fergus Peacock 12/24/1977
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 33:32
2 Christopher Sumner 33:52
3 Robert Melton 33:59
4 Aaron Savona Wolverine Sports Club 34:01
5 Gary Mudd Belle Tire CXC 34:21
6 Michael Migler Cadieux Bicycle Club 34:47
7 Jason Shipman Sweet Bikes 34:53
8 Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser 35:16
9 Michael Wright University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 35:24
10 Rivers Whitson 35:43
11 Dan Harkom KLM/Cold Stone 35:48
12 Juan Rhoades 36:16
13 Reed Hoyer KLM/Cold Stone 36:32
14 Stephen Merz 36:49
15 Ben Snyder 37:15
16 William Walker 37:42
17 Matt Jenkins Base Media 37:53
18 Lucas Hansen 38:19
19 Kirk Ciarrocchi 39:13
20 Stephen Spry 39:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mcnally Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 22:34
2 Thomas Moran Base Media Racing Team 22:40
3 Cedric Degraux 24:23
4 Michael Wright University of Michigan-Ann Arbo 24:31
5 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 24:37
6 Juan Rhoades 25:43
7 Charles Hailey 25:52
8 William Walker 26:22
9 David Caracciolo 26:28
10 Fergus Peacock 26:31
11 Dan Harkom KLM/Cold Stone 26:33
12 Dar Howard Performance Sports Turf 26:40
13 Rivers Whitson 26:41
14 Jeff Froiver Wolverine Sports Club 26:43
15 Christian Jacobson 27:23
16 Kevin Misteravich 27:23
17 Joshua Rosenberg 27:40
18 Thomas Kowal Fraser 28:33
19 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 28:59
20 Phillip Lear Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 29:43
21 Johnb Gerber 30:04
22 Dirk Matthijs 31:12
23 Andrew Mcintyre 31:25
24 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen 31:46
25 David Tholen 31:47
26 Mark Warman 32:18
27 Alan Borrell 32:51
28 Scott Bowersox 33:15
29 Joe Cassise 24:01
30 Steve Berg 25:28
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Howard Orange Crush 38:09
2 Elliot Klein Huron Valley United Racing 41:25
3 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 36:59
4 Colton Stark KLM/Cold Stone 39:48
5 Trevor Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 39:58
6 Zinoviy Birko KLM Coldstone 44:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Howard Orange Krush 24:56
2 Sean Lynch 30:27
3 Hadson Kowalski 30:45
4 Carson Kowalski 33:12
5 Mayym Birko KLM/Cold Stone 26:33
6 Eagan Greene KLM/Cold Stone 26:51
7 Dominic Cassise 26:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 59:46
2 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:01:14
3 Kyle Carver Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 1:01:48
4 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 1:01:48
5 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team 1:01:49
6 Vincent Cirilo 1:04:55
7 Todd Freidinger 1:06:23
8 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 1:06:39
9 Andrew Wisniewski Racing Greyhounds 1:07:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Sayre 33:12
2 Zach Verkerke 33:29
3 Ryan Christensen 33:31
4 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen 33:55
5 William Guilbert Team Fraser 33:59
6 William Gorton Revolution Racing 34:23
7 Brian Klippel 34:34
8 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 35:06
9 Anthony Ferrigan Capital City Cycling Club 35:13
10 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 35:14
11 Jacob Dykema Team Fraser 35:32
12 Simon Lynch Lucky 13 35:35
13 Dan Checkowsky KLM/Cold Stone 35:42
14 Jeff Julio 35:44
15 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 36:06
16 Philip Crane Maumee Valley Wheelmen 36:20
17 David Muzzatti 36:27
18 William Burt 36:55
19 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 36:59
20 Chris Zuelch 37:02
21 Brian Pirrie 37:17
22 Curt Potocki KLM/Cold Stone 37:45
23 Jeff Hencher 37:53
24 David Caracciolo 38:13
25 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 38:24
26 Tom Lawrence 38:33
27 Paul Mann KLM/Cold Stone 38:45
28 Timothy Langston 41:37
29 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 42:15
30 Paul Woodrufff 43:01
31 Douglas Knieper Rapid Wheelmen 36:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 45:45
2 Scott Goocher 47:00
3 Peter Thompson 47:46
4 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 47:51
5 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 47:52
6 John Bieda Bike Law CC 47:57
7 Jim Hilditch Racing Greyhounds 48:00
8 John Meyers Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 48:53
9 Jarod Makowski KLM/Cold Stone 50:12
10 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 50:20
11 Paul Heirtzler Wolverine Sports Club 51:57
12 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 52:03
13 Brad May KLM/Cold Stone 53:18
14 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 53:40
15 Patrick Mcenaney AAVC 45:45
16 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 47:56
17 Jon Reetz Milwaukee Bicycle Co. 49:38
DNF Aric Dershem Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds 39:57
2 Kenneth O'day 40:46
3 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 41:23
4 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 42:32
5 Tim Faas Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 42:42
6 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 43:43
7 Tom Lawrence 37:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scotty Albaugh 3T / Q+M 58:37
2 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 59:41
3 Chad Wells 1:00:12
4 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 1:00:15
5 Jesse Gould KLM/Cold Stone 1:01:36
6 Matt Zandee Freewheeler 1:01:36
7 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 1:01:57
8 Michael Simonson 1:03:09
9 Dane Falberg Cycletherapy 1:03:14
10 Spencer Nemecek 1:05:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 37:31
2 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 37:58
3 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone 38:10
4 Andrew Sics 38:56
5 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 39:44
6 Chris Sumner 40:17
7 Mike Ring 40:23
8 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 40:53
9 Spencer Nemecek 40:56
10 Brian Klippel 41:19
11 Simon Lynch 41:39
12 Robert Melton 41:54
13 Aaron Savona Wolverine Sports Club 43:21
14 Chad Rector KLM/Cold Stone 44:47
15 Lucas Hansen 38:36
16 Aaron Schicker 38:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Snyder 37:57
2 Middy Matthews 41:07
3 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 41:46
4 Lillian Ruiz 34:57
5 Pam Bufe 36:14
DNF Sandie Domagalski Lucky 13 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Zacks Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc. 29:00
2 Ryan Knost 22:04
3 Lauren Mackey 26:43
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alice Klein Huron Valley United 43:50
2 Sienna Gibson Lake Orion Dragons 40:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ehrlich 34:45
2 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 35:03
3 Victoria Cane Kalamazoo Bicycle Club 35:59
4 Adrienne O'day 36:24
5 Melissa Mack 37:38
6 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten 38:37
7 Leah Barry 43:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 42:35
2 Adrienne O'day 44:19
3 Heidi Snyder 46:54
4 Middy Matthews 39:25
5 Pam Bufe 44:06
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2