Log In
MOAB CX • Oct 15 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites
2 Zdenek Fiebinger Sonic Cycling
3 Barry Lucas Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restau
4 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
5 Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
6 Brent James MOAB Racing
7 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team
8 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
9 Jacob Gruzalski
10 Matthew Hendon MOAB Cyclocross
DNF David Richardson MOAB Racing
DNF Philip Mccabe
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
2 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
3 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing
4 Chris Cooper I Am Racing
5 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
6 Greg Bauer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
7 Scott Boyd Ride615 Development
8 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
9 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
10 Matthew Hendon MOAB Cyclocross
11 Shane Stratton I Am Racing
12 Anthony Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
DNF Jean-paul Mcneely
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harmon MOAB shop CREW team
2 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
3 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team
4 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
5 David Richardson MOAB Racing
6 Eddy Taylor
7 David Perreault Ride615 Development
DNF Greg Casteel
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Knackmuhs Bakehouse Cycling
2 David Howe Hattie B's Racing
3 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
4 Michael Shipley
5 Scott Smith TVB Race
6 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
7 Jared Beck
8 Colin Woods
9 Philip Benavides
10 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
11 Ross Davis
12 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
13 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
14 John Gore
15 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
16 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team
17 Chris Cooper I Am Racing
18 Davis Yarbrough
19 John Marr
20 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
21 Bailey Bell Lift Center Racing
22 Micheal Hardin Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffe
23 Brian Young GSMR
24 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
25 Mike Heidrich
26 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
27 James Waller Ride615 Development
DNF Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Kevin Hays Crosshairs Cycling
DNF David Richardson MOAB Racing
DNF Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Brian Buerger
DNF Shane Stratton I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Carter Riverside Bicycle Racing
2 Philip Benavides
3 Michael Morrison
4 Michael Shipley
5 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development
6 Ross Davis
7 Brent James MOAB Racing
8 Mike Heidrich
9 Jacob Gruzalski
10 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
11 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
12 Evan Aliquo MOAB Racing
13 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
14 Daniel Frank
15 Patrick Kopiwoda MOAB Racing
16 Benjamin Bynum MOAB Racing
17 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap
18 Mat Mchenry
19 Kris Henke Team MHB/Mac's Harpeth Bikes p/b Te
20 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
21 Jared Holder Ride615 Development
22 Patrick Fox
23 Brian John
24 Tom Hammerle
DNF Philip Mccabe
DNF Adam Webb
DNF Benjamin Mcintosh
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
2 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development
3 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conner Dial
2 Keller Mccabe
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
2 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team
3 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Cyclocross
4 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
5 David Carpenter MOAB shop CREW team
6 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
7 Alan Mittelsdorf Hattie B's Racing
8 Alexander Stevens US Military Endurance Sports
9 Jeff Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
DNF Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Jared Beck
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Smith TVB Race
2 Dustin Weida BPC Cycling
3 Colin Woods
4 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
5 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
6 Paul Gates Red Kite Bicycle Studio
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
8 David Perreault Ride615 Development
DNF Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Christian Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
2 Eden Slater TVB Race
3 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4 Wendi Parker Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
5 Amie Miller Eliel Factory Team
6 Anna Hays
7 Brittney Carnell Blevins Bicycle Company
8 Kat Jamison TVB Race
9 Megan Wartner
10 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
2 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
3 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
Finishers: Cat 3: 3