Log In
Webster Park Cyclocross • Sep 24 2017
Series: WNY 2017
5.1
1.7
4.2
4.7
4.6
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:02:34
2 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 1:03:12
3 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:03:17
4 Julian Georg Syracuse University 1:03:49
5 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 1:05:03
6 Mark Walters Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 1:05:46
7 Wilson Stevens Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 1:06:10
8 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 1:07:44
9 Spencer Perry Ferretti Cycles 1:08:43
10 Doug Rusho Park Ave Bike/Onyx Racing/Stages Cy 1:08:52
11 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 1:09:23
12 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 1:04:55
13 Chris Battles 1:06:40
14 Corey Knowles 1:09:08
15 Philip Van peursem 1:02:36
16 Alexander Elkins Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto 1:07:01
17 Ken Hammond 1:11:10
18 Robert Hanlon 1:10:51
DNF Tyler Brown
DNF Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Castor 0:57:27
2 Owen August Park Ave Bike 0:59:36
3 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 1:01:44
4 Alex Davies Campus WheelWorks 1:02:28
5 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1:07:11
6 Nathan Chenenko TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 1:07:42
7 David Valvo Wineforecaster 1:09:21
DNF Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista
DNF Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Alexander towpath 0:39:03
2 Cooper Davis ParkAve Bike 0:39:16
3 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 0:39:23
4 Mick Snyder Bike Zone/Dansville Collision 0:39:26
5 Chris Battles Ride Oswego County 0:39:42
6 Tyler Brown 0:39:44
7 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:39:45
8 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:40:42
9 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:40:47
10 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 0:41:13
11 Julian Olivieri Crankskins.com 0:41:15
12 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:41:17
13 Aaron Vlasak 0:41:30
14 Shannon Brown 0:41:44
15 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House 0:42:04
16 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:43:01
17 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:43:17
18 Colby Schenkel ALPINE 0:43:25
19 Jeffrey Lubkowski Fairport Brewing Company Cycling Te 0:43:37
20 Jason Haight 0:43:46
21 Shawn Smith Independent Health Cycling 0:43:55
22 Dave Dewey Pittsford Painting Cycling 0:44:23
23 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:44:58
24 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 0:46:10
25 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:46:23
26 Anthony Sylor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:46:36
27 Jeffrey Ellis Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:46:39
28 Aj August Park Ave Bike 0:47:12
29 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 0:47:22
30 Ken Hammond 0:47:23
31 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:47:41
32 Jason Cavall 0:47:53
33 David Taylor 0:51:08
34 Marc Rebmann Campus Wheelworks 1:55:40
35 Patrick Meszler NickelCity Cycles 0:41:34
36 Jesse Bond 0:41:46
37 Alexander Kozak 0:43:04
38 John Dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:46:48
DNF Thomas Garby Mello Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Selice Hollyloft/Alfie's Cycling Team 0:43:52
2 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 0:45:55
3 Katelyn Murray TBS Racing/Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:37:47
4 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:37:48
5 Anna Breton Tenspeed Hero 0:39:51
6 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 0:42:27
7 Susan Faso Bike Loft East 0:42:58
8 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:43:18
9 Jackie Tedesco 0:45:07
10 Jen Grygiel 0:47:16
11 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:49:36
12 Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks 0:39:29
13 Erin Berg 0:09:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Shaffer 0:31:46
2 Dustin Hannum 0:32:42
3 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:33:19
4 Matt Martina 0:33:36
5 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista 0:33:48
6 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:33:51
7 Matt Bellizzi 0:33:53
8 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 0:34:01
9 Brendan Mangino 0:34:21
10 Jesse Saldana 0:34:22
11 Sean Doran 0:36:41
12 Patrick Wahl 0:36:52
13 Kris Andersen Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:36:55
14 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:37:09
15 Matt Hudson Team RCH 0:37:26
16 Thomas Westfall 0:37:44
17 Scott Woodruff 0:38:47
18 Timothy Mondello 0:39:15
19 Adam Werth BALLZ Deep Racing 0:40:07
20 Alexander Keogan 0:40:59
21 James Pippin 0:31:59
22 Zach Bleier 0:36:24
23 Jan Steyn 0:37:42
DNF Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team
DNF Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:39:33
2 Glen Wallace 0:43:16
3 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:50
4 Craig Goetzmann 0:45:28
5 Richard Camping 0:46:29
6 Richard Malehorn 0:40:11
7 Bill Tyler 0:40:40
8 Jessica Blake 0:45:21
9 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race Team 0:49:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney Once again nut butter racing 0:43:44
2 Luca Olivieri Crankskins.com/Singletrack Academy 0:46:26
3 Aidan Makinster Crankskins 0:53:03
4 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:55:19
5 Olivia Tedesco 0:45:12
DNF Conor O'toole
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Weiler GvCC 0:28:53
2 Ryan Makowski 0:30:18
3 Ty Davis 0:30:26
4 Jack Bernhard 0:31:36
5 Calvin Burke 0:33:40
6 Henry Burke 0:35:19
7 Paul Pippin 0:26:05
8 Braden Bellizzi 0:26:46
9 Oliver Grisdale 0:28:24
10 Riley Grisdale 0:32:41
11 Linden Bellizzi 0:33:55
12 Hanlon Jacob 0:44:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks 0:34:52
2 Amalia Olivieri Crankskins.com/Singletrack Academy 0:40:54
3 Skylar Buddendeck Full Moon Vista 0:42:08
4 Haley Kuhns 0:21:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista 0:37:29
2 Lance Johnson Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:37:47
3 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 0:38:13
4 R Scott hannan 0:38:20
5 Buddendeck Keith Full Moon Vista 0:38:40
6 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles / Chris's Cookies 0:39:11
7 Finbarr Scannell Team SOS 0:39:36
8 Phillip Mccarthy 0:39:40
9 Chris Makowski 0:39:58
10 Chris Caza Team 2 Cycling 0:40:41
11 Brian Degnan TBS Racing 0:41:15
12 David Mccamant 0:41:16
13 Bill Volkomer 0:42:07
14 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:52:02
15 Marcello Prattico Bike Loft East 0:55:20
16 Robert Hanlon 0:55:33
DNF John Compton
DNF Mark Olivieri
DNF Tyler Sweeting EFPR Group - TREK
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 0:38:37
2 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling 0:39:17
3 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions p/b Verge Spo 0:39:34
4 Thomas Emrich 0:39:42
5 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop 0:39:43
6 David Faso Bike Loft East 0:40:44
7 Michael Mcknight 0:40:45
8 Phil Batten Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 0:40:55
9 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 0:40:59
10 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 0:41:03
11 Chris De lancey Team Tryon bike/Hoselton auto 0:42:20
12 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:42:23
13 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:43:46
14 Steve Burdette NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:44:11
15 Chris Fuller 0:44:40
16 Jack Pittrof Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 0:45:24
17 Trevor Harrison Park Ave Bike P/B Borah 0:47:21
18 Scott Bass 0:48:35
19 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 0:55:57
20 David Burnside Pedallers 0:51:35
DNF Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Hauer 0:35:38
2 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:35:55
3 Greg Culver HoliMont Ski Club 0:37:12
4 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 0:38:35
5 Merle Whitehead Independent Health 0:39:27
6 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:40:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike p/b Borah 0:40:02
2 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 0:40:11
3 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 0:44:01
4 Olivia Lapham 0:44:55
5 Jennifer Higgins 0:46:00
6 Leah Valvo Wineforecaster 0:46:20
7 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 0:46:49
8 Alexa Harding Crankskins / Singletrack Academy 0:46:51
9 Shari O'shea 0:46:53
DNF Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Shana Lydon
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2