Log In
'Cross Off The Old Year • Dec 31 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 41 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Hayes
2 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
3 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
4 Kevin Denny
5 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
6 John Pahlmann
7 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
8 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Juraj Trubiroha Localcycling.com
3 Danny Roos
4 Kyle Sabatini GP Velotek
5 Michael Morriss 360 Racing
6 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
7 Parker Lindley
8 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
9 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
10 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
14 Eric Napple
15 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
16 Matt Cunningham KCOI Boulevard
17 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
18 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
19 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Eslinger
2 Kyle Anthony
3 Shawn Jones
4 Dustin Burgarett
5 Andrew Gulzow
6 Scott Bendrick
7 Brock Sell
8 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
9 Dalton Pavey
10 James Lyne
11 Charles Wells
12 Barclay Berberian Prologue Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell
2 Franklin Segura
3 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
4 Brandon Waldorf
5 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Orion Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Asa Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
6 Rowan Child Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
8 Guy King KCOI U20
9 Dominic Milam KCOI U20
10 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
11 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
12 Logan Waldorf
13 Cooper Sloan
14 Lincoln King KCOI U20
15 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
16 Trevor Gallagher
17 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
18 Bowie Houser
19 Elijah Berberian KCOI U20
20 Parker Chalupnik KCOI U20
21 Ben Lewis
22 Harrison Brown
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
3 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
4 Shawn Jones
5 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
6 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
7 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
8 Brian Evans
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
DNF James Lyne
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
2 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
3 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
2 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
3 Joseph Schmalz
4 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
6 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
8 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Clem
9 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective
10 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
3 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 Angel Rodriguez
6 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
7 Chris Godwin
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Obrien Devo Dirt Militia p/b Midwest Cycli
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Tori Brocket JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Jennifer Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket JET Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
4 Melana Sell
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Vivian Chwalinski
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raylyn Nuss
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kiefer Sloan
2 Benji Bergman
3 Canaan Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2