Log In
SLCX • Dec 10 2016
4.6
1.8
4.8
3.2
2.5
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
1.8
Moisture
4.8
Accel
3.2
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Scott 36:39.9
2 Spencer Cook 39:41.5
3 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aj Holliday 9:29.0
2 Jack Bleecher 10:09.6
3 Ethan Morris 10:28.1
4 Alastair Amos 10:33.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p-b Reyno 29:56.5
1 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p-b Reyno 29:56.5
2 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing 29:57.9
2 Erik Bleecher Design Physics Racing 29:57.9
3 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing 31:44.7
3 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing 31:44.7
4 Mike Holliday 31:56.3
4 Mike Holliday 31:56.3
5 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p-b Coqui Cycl 33:23.6
5 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p-b Coqui Cycl 33:23.6
6 Charlie Lewis 33:34.2
6 Charlie Lewis 33:34.2
7 Kevin Tan Richmond Bicycle Studio 34:12.6
7 Kevin Tan Richmond Bicycle Studio 34:12.6
8 Laura Pyle 34:19.4
8 Laura Pyle 34:19.4
9 Oscar Ruiz 34:43.8
9 Oscar Ruiz 34:43.8
10 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p-b Coqui Cycl 35:38.8
10 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p-b Coqui Cycl 35:38.8
11 John Dixon 35:48.1
11 John Dixon 35:48.1
12 Tim Kehoe Team 3Sports -1 lap
12 Tim Kehoe Team 3Sports -1 lap
13 Brian Ezelle Just the Right Gear -2 laps
13 Brian Ezelle Just the Right Gear -2 laps
14 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p-b Coqui Cycl -3 laps
14 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing p-b Coqui Cycl -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 39:01.1
2 David Reid 39:31.9
3 Jason Plank 41:53.8
4 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
5 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane -1 lap
6 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing 39:44.8
2 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO. 39:59.5
3 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk 40:19.4
4 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 41:22.9
5 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing 41:35.4
6 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p-b Reynolds GM-Subaru 41:36.1
7 Robert Suydam Outpost 42:22.3
8 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative -1 lap
9 Mark North Outpost Richmond -1 lap
10 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
11 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
12 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport -1 lap
13 Russ Baxter Irish Cycles -2 laps
14 Richard White -3 laps
15 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY X BLACK HAND COFFEE co 37:47.7
2 Joe Fish Coqui Cyclery 37:49.0
3 Stuart Louder ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE Co 39:35.8
4 Grant Fanning Macho Queens 40:22.0
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 41:28.5
6 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing 42:22.1
7 Quinn Horton East Coast Bicycles -1 lap
8 Eric Halverson Full Spectrum Racing -1 lap
9 Charlie Lewis -1 lap
10 Allison Drezek -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Coleman Na 27:03.9
2 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing 28:43.3
3 Allison Drezek 29:18.2
4 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing 29:45.3
5 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing 31:06.4
6 Katie Jo River City Women's Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes 37:51.3
2 Denelle Grant 38:02.8
3 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 39:43.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company 39:31.2
2 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle 27:06.4
2 Denelle Grant 27:41.8
3 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing 30:42.5
4 Tami Cole Rogue Velo 33:37.5
5 Kristina Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1