Log In
Idaho Waffle Cross Series Weekend #3 - Kringle Kross • Dec 3 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Price CT Velo 0:39:10
2 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling 0:39:49
3 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 0:40:38
4 Tristan Jones Donger Mfg 0:40:40
5 Marc Driver Sun Summit South 0:41:26
6 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel 0:42:14
7 Rich Brown St. Luke's Sports Medicine/LRC 0:42:42
8 Andrew Gendler Team Eastside 0:42:53
9 Gregg Lasher bobs-bicycle.com 0:42:55
10 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling 0:44:02
11 David Faught Agony Racing 0:44:11
12 Henry Harper St Luke's Sports Med/Lost River 0:45:04
13 Patrick Wilder 0:45:34
14 Josh Kenyon Spoke and Wheel 0:46:35
15 Jesse Kroll Bobsbicyles.com 0:47:27
16 Tim Richter SLSM/LRC 0:49:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Grill Scott Grill 0:41:20
2 Dale Nelson Tri Town 0:41:56
3 Troy Nichol broken spoke cycling 0:42:11
4 Jarred Blankenship Look! 0:45:51
5 David Peterson 0:45:58
6 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:40:29
7 Laird Erman 0:41:13
DNF Erik Jones None
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 1:01:03
2 Eric Zuber Team Eastside Cycles 1:02:20
3 Ian Megale UpCycle Boise 1:02:35
4 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 1:02:44
5 Gabriel Keck Team Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycl 1:03:08
6 Javier Colton Eastside Cycles 1:04:26
7 Sawyer Bosch GlitterBang 1:04:39
8 Mike Gerhardt Joe Feider's a Bum! 1:04:58
9 Shawn Mitchell Team Upcycle 1:05:06
10 Brent Gorman Team UpCycle 1:07:00
11 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 1:07:01
12 Andrew Harris TEAM UPCYCLE BOISE 1:09:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 1:05:40
2 Joseph Feider 1:06:12
3 Luke Ramseth 1:07:36
4 Garret Smith Team 10 Barrel 1:07:43
5 Spencer Severance Byrds 1:07:51
6 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles 1:08:25
7 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles 1:09:02
8 John Goeddertz MeFirst 1:09:09
9 Kyle Gray Team 10 Barrel 1:11:06
10 Tim Phillips Eastside 1:11:26
11 Michael Shaw Team Eastside Cycles 1:06:36
12 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 1:01:20
DNF Ryan Faber Team Eastside Cycles
DNF Mark Yoder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
DNF Michael Atkins Eastside Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Modica None 0:41:41
2 Paul Warner Upcycle 0:42:22
3 Luke Klaas My wife's bank account 0:42:37
4 Jake Mcfarlin Team UpCycle Boise 0:42:52
5 Brandon Bentz Brass Monkeys 0:43:23
6 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa 0:43:45
7 Tag Robison Team 10 Barrel 0:44:01
8 Adam Franklin 10 Barrel 0:44:04
9 Moses Maloney BYRDS 0:44:16
10 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs Bicycles 0:44:19
11 David Seymour TEAM UPCYCLE 0:44:29
12 Bryan Huskey Yea Right! 0:44:35
13 Doug Oplt Eastside 0:45:52
14 Mitch Enderle Team 10 Barrel 0:46:06
15 Brandon Whallon Vicious Cycles 0:46:25
16 Johnathan Harrell N/A 0:46:37
17 Noah Richter Eastside Cycles 0:46:57
18 Lee Debruler St Lukes sports Medicine 0:47:54
19 Ethan Wong BYRDS 0:47:58
20 Hayden Irish Broken Spoke 0:48:12
21 Ben Lomas BYRDS 0:48:30
22 Michael Richards Richards 0:48:50
23 ? Dnf BYRDS 0:48:58
24 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero 0:49:24
25 Brandon Frederick Brandon 0:49:28
26 Cody Wyman Cody Wyman 0:50:33
27 Jackson Jones BYRDS 0:51:34
28 Joseph Milan 10 Barrel 0:51:37
29 Lance Wong BYRDS 0:51:48
30 Josiah Hanson BYRDS 0:51:56
31 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS 0:52:00
32 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:52:35
33 Bob Ellis Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 0:52:36
34 Chris Petz Tritown 0:54:01
35 Ross Masson Fugoui 0:42:50
36 Sam Tate BYRDS 0:44:59
37 Kirk Jackson 0:47:11
38 Ben Boroff bicycleattorney.com 0:49:00
39 Todd Wahlquist Self 0:50:02
40 Connor Liess Team 10 Barrel 0:51:35
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Kepple Team Digestive Health/Boise Velo Wo 0:47:07
2 Keri Barnes Boise velowomen 0:47:58
3 Erin Shelton Digestive Health Clinic/Boise Velow 0:48:21
4 Jennifer Cox Team TriTown 0:49:22
5 Erin Morra Team Digestive Health Boise VeloWom 0:38:27
6 Beth Fortuna Team Eastside Cycles 0:39:37
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Cornwall Boise Velowomen 0:38:45
2 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS 0:38:53
3 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS 0:38:55
4 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel 0:41:06
5 Allyson Selander BYRDS 0:41:17
6 Alena Harrell N/A 0:42:03
7 Luce Peterson 0:42:37
8 Christine Edwards Monster Media 0:44:28
9 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen/ Digestive Health C 0:45:03
10 Chris Barnes MeMyselfnI 0:45:55
11 An Secrist BYRDS 0:47:52
12 Mahika Peterson BYRDS 0:53:07
13 Michelle Kormanik Team10 Barrel 0:38:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2