Log In
Trashmore Cross • Nov 13 2016
6.2
1
4.6
4
6
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Scott
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
4 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keck Baker
2 Adam Croft Red Barn Bikes / Virginia Forest Re
3 Ryan Cullen Giant
4 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling
5 Josh Moore
DNF Ian King Norfolk Bicycle Works
DNF Elwood Glass ALL-CITY X BLACK HAND COFFEE co
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Michael Hosang Steel Mountain Cycling
3 Jason Plank
4 Mike Holliday
5 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
6 Timothy Butch Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7 Braden Govoni Outpost Richmond
8 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
9 Drew Rogers Steel Mountain Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Colin Fischer Rogue Velo Racing
3 Gert-jan Duine Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
4 Coleson Lindsey Endorphin fitness
5 Timothy Butch Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6 Eric Halverson
7 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
8 Unknown Rider
9 Sam Redden Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
10 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling/Inland Constr
11 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
12 Kevin Tan Richmond Bicycle Studio
13 Brian Marchese
14 Christopher Soova
15 Jonathan Harris Fat Frogs Racing
16 James Cox
17 Oliver Dimalanta Tripower
18 Michael Mcmahon Steel Mountain Cycling
DNF Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
DNF Mike Holliday
DNF Carlo Martin dy
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
2 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Robert Suydam Outpost
4 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO.
5 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
6 Christian Sheridan Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
7 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
8 Trae Duty
9 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
10 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
11 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
12 Mark North Outpost Richmond
13 Mark Junkermann Run Ride Race
14 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
15 Doug Hight Cheerbacks racing of Fat Frogs
16 John Spencer
17 Todd Miller USMES
18 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Michael Shipp
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tannon Blankenship
2 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
3 Colin Fischer Rogue Velo Racing
4 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
5 Christapher Lang
6 Grant Fanning Macho Queens
7 Parker Brookfield VCU Cycling Club
8 Frank Haranzo Deschutes Brewery
9 Braden Govoni Outpost Richmond
10 Matt Keane Rogue Velo Racing
11 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
12 Marcus Torres
13 Tom Brookfield Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing
2 Aj Holliday
3 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing
4 Thomas Suydam Outpost
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY X BLACK HAND COFFEE co
2 Joe Fish
3 Stuart Louder ALL-CITY X BLACK HAND COFFEE co
4 Joseph Coats 20/20 Fuel
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
7 Eric Halverson
8 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
2 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Bike Stop Racing
3 Sally Mcmahon Tripower
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leaton Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
2 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Amy Coleman River City Women's Racing
4 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
5 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te
6 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
8 Laney Butt Mermaid Winery p/b Virginia Asset G
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Bike Stop Racing
2 Marion Palmieri Unattached
3 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
4 Virginia Lingham VANDERKITTEN VIP
5 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
6 Jane Seymour Cheerbacks racing of Fat Frogs
7 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Lehman Rogue Velo Racing
2 Lee Coleman
3 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
4 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
5 Meganne Huett Rogue Velo Racing
6 Lindsey Kitchen Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2