Log In
2016 Bethlehem Cup cyclocross race • Nov 6 2016
Series: NYCROSS 2016
6.2
2.1
2.8
3.3
3.8
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.2
Beers
2.1
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.3
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 0:42:05
2 Kurt Mason 0:42:05
3 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:42:37
4 Brian White R cubed 0:42:58
5 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:43:42
6 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching 0:44:23
7 Peter Fobare HRRT 0:44:31
8 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 0:45:07
9 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 0:46:07
10 David Warburton North American Velo 0:49:28
DNF Caleb Batchelder
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 0:36:41
2 Ian Vernooy 0:36:50
3 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:37:13
4 Jacob Tarbay NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 0:37:30
5 Caleb Batchelder 0:37:30
6 Riley Joinnides East End/ Kreb Cycle 0:38:19
7 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:38:22
8 Travis Mattison HRRT 0:38:22
9 Conrad Dorn RPI 0:38:54
10 Mark Walling Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:00
11 Justin Lefco 0:39:54
12 David Warburton North American Velo 0:40:08
13 Ryan Walker 0:40:12
14 Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 0:40:20
15 Jason Stilson HRRT 0:40:53
16 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 0:40:57
17 Joseph Decker Overlook 0:41:28
18 John Scicchitano R Cubed 0:41:33
19 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 0:41:41
20 Phil Fragale 0:41:47
21 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 0:42:07
22 Nathan Porter 0:42:27
23 Sean Ritchey Team Overlook 0:42:35
24 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:42:35
25 Derek Perry CBRC 0:44:40
26 David Smith Team Placid Planet 0:45:08
27 Stephen Mcalpine CBRC 0:45:47
28 Dylan Anton Corning No Tubes -1
29 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
30 Steven Hendricks Team Bicycle Doctor -1
31 Steve Werthner CBRC -1
32 Charles Tarbay USMES -2
DNF Kevin Delaney Sofa King Slow
DNF Jesse Coull
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Konopnicki 0:30:20
2 Mark Walling Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:30:34
3 Aaron Girard R-Cubed 0:30:34
4 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 0:30:42
5 Marcus Debergh CBRC 0:31:15
6 Lance Law Finkraft Cycling Team 0:31:46
7 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 0:32:03
8 Brian Mccarthy HRRT 0:32:14
9 Jeff Rivet 0:32:49
10 Q Jones Team Brewery Ommegang 0:32:57
11 David Mendonca 0:33:10
12 Eric Feder 0:33:17
13 Darrick Baker 0:33:30
14 Richard Shade R-Cubed 0:33:33
15 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 0:34:00
16 Robert Hymes R-Cubed 0:34:07
17 Duncan Wardle Hilltop bicycles 0:35:10
18 Phil Gardone Team Brewery Ommegang 0:35:36
19 David Smith Team Placid Planet 0:36:09
20 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 0:36:17
21 David Shoudy 0:37:33
22 Andrew Felch 0:38:12
23 Vincent Montuori RPI Cycling 0:39:52
24 Kevin Freda R-Cubed 0:41:41
DNF Matthew Shaffer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zierer HRRT 0:42:40
2 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:04
3 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:42
4 Tyler Zierer HRRT 0:44:31
5 Luke Tanner NYCROSS 0:46:46
6 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:49:22
7 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT 0:49:53
8 Patrick Frank HRRT 0:50:00
9 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS -1
10 Nicholas Dunham HRRT -1
11 Will Quackenbush CBRC -1
12 Noah Johnson HRRT -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT 0:18:08
2 Paul Perry 0:18:39
3 Samuel Lasher 0:19:30
4 Jacob Gilson HRRT 0:21:00
5 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:22:50
6 Charles Lobosco iii R-Cubed 0:24:00
7 Jesse Miele 0:25:26
8 Landon Kinal HRRT 0:29:05
9 Liam Ingleston HRRT 0:29:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harper Team Overlook 0:41:18
2 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 0:43:50
3 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:18
4 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 0:44:32
5 Yohsuke Takakura Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:45:48
6 Michael Crowley NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:47:22
7 Ryan Walker 0:48:50
DNF Brian White R Cubed
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 0:41:29
2 William Sprengnether HRRT 0:42:28
3 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 0:44:18
4 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:44:18
5 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:45:25
6 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:46:00
7 Tim Eck Team Elevate Cycles 0:46:22
8 Daniel Servetas HRRT 0:46:55
9 Charles Tanner Schectaday 0:48:20
10 Tim Payne HRRT -1
11 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling -1
12 Darrell Rikert Saratoga Biathlon -1
13 Phillip Warren Old Time Cycling -1
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 0:43:25
2 Gene Primomo CBRC 0:46:12
3 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:47:31
4 James Walker Team Placid Planet -1
5 Arthur Goedeke CBRC -1
6 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kurz NYCross p/b Craft 1:00:45
2 Evan Murphy Hudson CX 1:01:28
3 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Farm to Fork Fondo 1:01:31
4 Roger Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:03:02
5 Charley Kachigian 1:05:00
6 Andrew Nicholas RPI 1:06:00
7 Jeff Krywanczyk CBRC -1
8 James Davall A Dogs Day Out -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harper Team Overlook 0:41:19
2 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 0:41:21
3 Jurgen Beneke Gater Carbon Drive 0:41:56
4 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 0:42:02
5 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 0:42:42
6 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:43:44
7 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 0:43:52
8 William Sprengnether HRRT 0:44:41
9 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 0:45:38
10 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:45:43
11 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 0:46:05
12 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:46:05
13 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:48:16
14 Daniel Servetas HRRT 0:49:07
15 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition -1
16 Derek Perry CBRC -1
17 Andrew Rizzi HRRT -1
18 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane 0:36:07
2 Nicole Kingsley 0:36:07
3 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:38:17
4 Kellie Tyler Team Overlook 0:38:25
5 Marta Kirsis 0:38:57
6 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 0:40:14
7 Mary Grehl -1
8 Alison Desieno R-Cubed -1
9 Stephanie Bartzick -1
10 Cheryl Tracy -1
11 Catherine Bologna HRRT -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:36:34
2 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
3 Kayla Dzikowicz HRRT -1
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Rizzi HRRT 0:27:11
2 Emily Bologna HRRT 0:34:20
3 Natalie Dessis-dinneen 0:35:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Verge America 0:46:05
2 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:46:24
3 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles 0:46:31
4 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 0:47:31
5 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:48:09
6 Jennifer Dean NAV 0:49:49
7 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 0:50:47
8 Stacy Beneke Dahanger -1
9 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall Woo Girl! -1
10 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
DNF Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion -William H. Lane
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4