Log In
Haute Cross GPoTX Day 2 • Nov 6 2016
5.1
2.6
4.2
3.9
3.6
Drizzle, 75 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Fiser Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
2 Zach Bass Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Nicholas Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
4 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
5 Erique Williams
6 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
7 Matthew Platt PHENOM p/b Phobio
8 Micheal Boedigheimer Rouler Racing
9 Andrew Margolin
10 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
11 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
13 Lou D'amico Team Super Awesome
14 Brandon Mckinney TILT Racing
15 Dustin Payne
16 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
DNF Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Matthew Mataaguilar Planetary Cycles Racing Team
DNF Spencer Ortego
DNF Tony Phongsy Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon English KOLO p/b Premium Draught
2 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Cycling Club
3 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
4 Raymond Currid
5 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
6 Michael Orsow
7 Andrew Peterson
8 Raul Pasamar
9 Benjamin Proko
10 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
11 Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
12 Justin Barrow Bayou City Racing
13 Paul Phillips
14 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club
15 Scott Steffens
16 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
17 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
18 ? Charles
DNF Tyler Tipton Bayou City Racing
DNF Travis Dubose Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
DNF Greg Clark October Three Racing
DNF Spencer Ortego
DNF Chuy Benitez Ham Cycles
DNF Reyn Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
DNF Peter Saulino KOLO p/b Premium Draught
DNF Nathan Mester Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Ortiz Ham Cycles
DNF Carlos Torres
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club
3 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
4 Gabriel Payne Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
5 Tad Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
6 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
7 Nathan Mester Northwest Cycling Club
8 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
9 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Sam Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
11 Luke Chipman Northwest Cycling Club
12 Zeke R brining
13 Cooper Steffens
14 Jonathan Martinez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
2 Reyn Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
3 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
4 Niko Warden
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin Machado Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
2 Alexander Schwartz Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
3 Jonathan Martinez
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Martinez
2 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
4 Ryan Hobbs Matrix Cycling Club
5 Chris Hill
6 Rolando Roman Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
7 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
9 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome
10 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
11 Humberto Leandro Texas Cyclocross Project/Ridebiker
12 Ladislav Onhajzer
13 Robert Sisk KOLO p/b Premium Draught
14 Gregory Harrah Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
15 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
16 Darryl Rosenfeld Bayou City Racing
17 Alex Death
18 Nick Rider Handlebar Bicycle Club
19 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing
20 Albert Lopez
21 Wylie Palmer
22 Robert Braatoe Team West End Bikes
23 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Cryan Bay Area Cycling Racing
2 Bobby Falcon Ham Cycles
3 Luke Magilke
4 Mike Moyers
5 Thomas Smith Northwest Cycling Club
6 Colin Zelt
7 Todd Mitchell Bike Barn Texas
8 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
9 Russell Mester Northwest Cycling Club
10 Robert Braatoe Team West End Bikes
11 Chris Egan Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio
12 Brad Bain
13 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
14 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
15 Brad Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
DNF Kurt Egli OKCX
DNF Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
DNF Ed Lai
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Mickey Mcdonald
3 Steven Price
4 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing
5 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Fred's Texas
6 Michael Rossi Bike Barn (Texas)
7 Frank Karbarz
8 Clive Sharman Bayou City Racing
9 Colin Zelt
10 Kurt Egli OKCX
11 David Smith
12 Douglas Ford
13 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
14 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
15 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
16 Troy Ottmer Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
2 Kevin Oconnell KOLO p/b Premium Draught
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 William Allen
6 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
7 Jeffrey Marks
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Gaubert
2 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Fred's Texas
3 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Colin Bromley PHENOM
5 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
6 Timothy Mcafoos
7 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
8 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
9 Andrew Raab CCB Racing
10 Thomas Garrad Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Nathan Winkelmann Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
12 Mike Aguayo Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
13 Joey Machado Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Chris Olson Planetary Cycles Racing Team
15 Brent Turner Bike Barn (Texas)
16 Jose Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
DNF John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
DNF Daniel Martinez
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic
2 Jose Martinez KOLO p/b Premium Draught
3 Will Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
5 Philip Haigh Dallas Bike Works CX
6 John Wilmeth Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
7 Greg Clark October Three Racing
8 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
9 Gregory Harrah Bike Lane / Alloy Wheel Repair of H
10 Bryan Voytilla KOLO p/b Premium Draught
11 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
12 James Nguyen KOLO p/b Premium Draught
13 Erik Streight Team West End Bikes
14 Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Mauricio Caballero Mirage
DNF Brad Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Kelly
2 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
3 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing
4 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
5 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
6 Lisa Worner
7 Emily Bissett Semi-Tough Racing
8 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
9 Nabiha Hossain
10 Kendall Zurbuchen Northwest Cycling Club
11 Yoshi Yoshida swcc
12 Margaret Pacheco
13 Emily Barrera
14 Jessica Miller Haute Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Moyers
2 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Elaina Moyers Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Josie Cowan Northwest Cycling Club
3 Leila Mimouni 8 Sixteen Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelley Egli Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC
2 Thresa Aguayo Northwest Cycling Club
3 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
4 Laura Carbonneau PHENOM p/b Phobio
5 Molly Hudson
6 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing
7 Debbie Aurelius
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hamilton
2 Brittany Parffrey
3 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
4 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
5 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
6 Kathrin Milbury Cantu Wheels p/b KHS Bicycles
7 Pamela Ferguson Haute Wheels Racing
8 Cherie Spooner Alamo City Bike Racing
9 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
2 Nicole Landers
3 Jessie Tsai Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Ellie Reiter PHENOM p/b Phobio
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1