Log In
Colavita Cup • Nov 5 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 62 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrick Valverde TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Micah Gordon
4 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
7 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Shea Bergman Bikeable Communities
9 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
10 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
11 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
12 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Brady Murphy Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
2 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
3 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
4 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing
6 John Pahlmann
7 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Kevin Denny
9 Tony Stanislav Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
10 Danny Roos
11 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
12 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
13 Chad Milam Localcycling.com
14 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
15 Matthew Bleckman Team Velo Plus
16 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
17 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
18 Duane Denney Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
2 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
4 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
5 Dan Eslinger
6 Matt Mcginnis Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Ian Hurst
8 Parker Lindley
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
10 John Field Big D Cycling
11 Ian Pepin Move Up Development-Trek
12 Jake Bruce
13 Greg Chapman Bicycle Shack Racing
14 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Matthew Bleckman Team Velo Plus
16 Stephen Harrison GP Velotek
17 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
19 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
20 Daniel Doughty Localcycling.com
21 Daniel Del rosario
22 Corey Lies
23 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
24 Derrick Stephens
25 Greg Mckean
26 Stephen Black
27 John Snyder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Kyle Anthony
29 Frank White Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
30 Rockwell Beck
31 Barclay Berberian Prologue Racing
32 Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
2 Gauge Shiflett
3 Drake Zimmerman
4 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Sell
2 Franklin Segura
3 Brandon Waldorf
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
2 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
3 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
4 Braxton Miller
5 Logan Waldorf
6 Guy King KCOI U20
7 Elijah Berberian KCOI U20
8 Lincoln King KCOI U20
9 Reid Zimmerman
10 Henry Hoge
11 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
12 Bowie Houser
13 Spencer Black Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
14 Dylan Milam KCOI U20
15 Cooper Henson
16 Julien Pelshaw Grip N Rip
17 Gabe Hilker
18 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
19 Ben Lewis
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Chris Ellis 360 Racing
3 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
6 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
7 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
8 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
9 James Gillum Panda Racing Development
10 Matt Cunningham KCOI Boulevard
11 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
12 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
13 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
14 Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling
15 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
16 John Snyder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
17 Brian Collins Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
4 John Pahlmann
5 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
6 James Shiflett 360 Racing
7 Brian Duff 360 Racing
8 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
10 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
11 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
12 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Schon Ojeda Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
3 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
4 Dean Parker 360 Racing
5 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
6 Tim Black Slimenundgrossen
7 Derrick Newcomer
8 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
9 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
10 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
11 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing
DNF Tracy Rockwell
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson KCOI U20
2 Eli Stanton
3 Benon Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Mark Mallory
5 Bennett Taylor
6 Ardun Fruits
7 Simon Benscoter
8 Sawyer Schaeffer
9 Wes Duff
10 Stewart Wilson
11 Eli Hilker
12 Peyton Hargis
13 Canaan Schmitz
14 Dylan Hooks
15 Callahan Harrison
16 Isaac Hilker
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 David Neidinger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
6 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
9 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
10 Angel Rodriguez
11 Chris Godwin
12 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
4 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
5 Allison Adams 360 Racing
6 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
7 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Laura Ojeda Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
2 Laura Ojeda Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lola Jonjevic
2 Ellie Henson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Dawn Marie hargis Team Pedalino
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1