Log In
Team Magic Oak Mountain CX • Oct 30 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey 0:45:42
2 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:52:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Sanders Six26 Cycling 0:48:54
2 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle 0:50:08
3 Steve Nichols 0:51:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey 0:56:29
2 Jonathan Crain 0:56:31
3 Sam Porter 0:58:16
4 Scott Staubach Infinity 1:00:55
5 Luke Caldwell SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 1:04:39
6 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 0:59:19
7 David Todd MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:56:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert Velocity Pro Cycle 0:57:23
2 Colt Fetters 0:59:28
3 Gunner Gilliam Lindenwood University 1:01:02
4 Brice Johnston Blevins Bicycle Company 1:01:11
5 Hardwick Gregg Infinity 1:01:49
6 Sam Gwin James Bros. Bikes 1:03:02
7 Jeff Mccord 1:03:03
8 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:56:52
9 Jason Bierley 0:57:14
10 Felix Foret 1:00:49
11 Michael Pocus 1:01:38
DNF Matt Nunnelly SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
DNF Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Pierce Birmingham Velo 0:46:33
2 Alex Green BUMP INC. 0:48:06
3 Harris Pigford 0:50:28
4 Todd Bright 0:50:33
5 Davis Adams 0:50:37
6 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company 0:50:48
7 Noah Mccullough 0:52:44
8 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:54:05
9 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company 0:54:14
10 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:54:38
DNF Evan Koch
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Key 0:30:24
2 Shelton Patterson 0:30:30
3 Aaron Thistle 0:31:00
4 Herbert Young 0:31:06
5 River Key 0:31:57
6 Paul Gue Auburn University 0:32:13
7 David Lachance Blevins Bicycle Company 0:32:32
8 David Michael sweet 0:32:50
9 Tyler Williamson Terra Firma Cycling Team 0:32:56
10 Tim Wynn 0:33:19
11 Andrew Williamson 0:34:45
12 Brian Young GS Montagna Rossa 0:35:19
13 Eric Baker 0:35:42
14 Andrew Kruspe 0:35:52
15 Darren Payen 0:35:58
16 Greg Caldwell MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:36:33
17 Lowell Stone 0:36:39
18 Timothy Klausutis 0:36:59
19 Aubrey Pepper Blevins Bicycle Company 0:38:01
20 Robert Crimi Blevins Bicycle Company 0:38:16
21 Riley Champion Velocity Pro Cycle 0:39:27
22 Stephen Wills 0:39:39
23 John Hudson 0:34:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Curtis 0:35:29
2 Carmine Miller MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:35:40
3 Jack French Velocity Pro Cycle 0:36:27
4 Braeden Parker MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:38:06
5 Hunter Sullivan 0:26:42
6 Luke Zellmer 0:32:35
7 Evan Curl Blevins Bicycle Company 0:35:28
8 Magnus Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:43:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Green 0:34:19
2 Felix Foret 0:34:55
3 Tim Key 0:35:00
4 Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling 0:35:04
5 Doug Littrell 0:35:08
6 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company 0:35:32
7 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM RACING 0:36:14
8 Anson Keller 0:37:17
9 Jared Farrell Druid City Bicycle Club 0:38:22
10 Paul Germanson 0:39:05
11 Timothy Klausutis 0:40:05
12 Bret Burleson 0:43:30
13 Ryan Dye 0:29:45
14 Gary Nichols 0:41:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company 0:36:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orth 0:48:24
2 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle 0:51:39
3 Gretchen Mcelveen 0:37:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Roberson 0:48:06
2 Kimberly Wynn Steel City She 0:53:03
3 Abby Winther Steel City She 0:53:17
4 Maaike Everts Steel City She 0:53:23
5 Audrey Tangye Steel City She 0:46:43
6 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:48:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Talley 0:35:30
2 Anna Frey Peachtree Bikes 0:35:43
3 Katie Donnell Blevins Bicycle Company 0:37:16
4 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club 0:42:42
5 Lori Michell 0:32:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabby Roberson 0:48:28
2 Madalyn Green 0:56:48
3 Hollis Tangey 0:40:51
4 Mia Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:31:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2