Log In

Team Overview: Velocity Procycle

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Alabama State CX Championship p/b Team Magic (Dec 2 2018)

Edward J whitehorn Men Cat 4 9 / 9
Jack French Men Cat 5 5 / 8

Gobble Cross p/b Druid City Bicycle Club (Nov 18 2018)

Jack French Men Junior 15-18 4 / 6
Riley Champion Men Junior 15-18 6 / 6
Edward J whitehorn Men Cat 4 4 / 5
Jack French Men Cat 5 7 / 13
Riley Champion Men Cat 5 11 / 13

The Brookside Beatdown (Nov 4 2018)

Edward J whitehorn Men Cat 4 5 / 6
Jack French Men Cat 5 6 / 11

Team Magic Oak Mountain CX (Oct 28 2018)

Edward J whitehorn Men MTB 3 / 3

Team Magic Montevallo CX (Sep 16 2018)

Randolph Charles Men Masters 50+ 3 / 8
Edward J whitehorn Men Cat 4 5 / 8
Jack French Men Cat 5 9 / 14

The Brookside Beatdown (Nov 12 2017)

Riley Champion Men Cat 5 3 / 8
Jack French Men Cat 5 7 / 8

Fall Cross at Red Mountain (Oct 1 2017)

Jack French MTB 8 / 13
Riley Champion MTB 9 / 13
Randolph Charles Men Cat 3 8 / 17

Last Go at the Joe (Dec 11 2016)

Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 2 / 3

Udder Madness CX @ Barber Dairy Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 3 / 3
Michael Lambert Men Cat 1/2 1 / 3

Udder Madness CX @ Barber Dairy Day 1 (Dec 4 2016)

Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 3 / 3

Udder Madness CX @ Barber Dairy Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 3 / 3

Gobble Cross CX p/b DCBC (Nov 20 2016)

Max French Men Cat 4 6 / 9
Tim Wynn Men Cat 5 3 / 8
Wil Charles Men Cat 5 6 / 8
Jack French Men Cat 5 7 / 8
Aileen Charles Women Cat 4 1 / 3
Wil Charles Men Junior 15-18 2 / 3
Riley Champion Men Junior 15-18 3 / 3
Randolph Charles Men MTB 5 / 15
Riley Champion Men MTB 11 / 15
Aileen Charles Men MTB 12 / 15
Jack French Men Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 3 / 3

Iron Cross presented by Cahaba Cycles (Nov 13 2016)

Max French Men Cat 4 11 / 11
Aileen Charles Women Cat 4 1 / 5
Jack French Men Junior 9-14 1 / 3
Tim Wynn Men Cat 5 3 / 11
Riley Champion Men Cat 5 8 / 11
Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 2 / 3
Randolph Charles Masters 45+ 5 / 9

Auburn CX (Nov 12 2016)

Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 2 / 3

Team Magic Irondale CX (Nov 6 2016)

Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 2 / 3
Tim Wynn Men Cat 5 3 / 12
Michael Lambert Men Cat 3 1 / 11

Team Magic Oak Mountain CX (Oct 30 2016)

Jack French Men Junior 9-14 3 / 8
Michael Lambert Men Cat 3 1 / 13
Riley Champion Men Cat 5 21 / 23
Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 2 / 3
Randolph Charles Masters 45+ 2 / 3

The Brookside Beatdown (Oct 23 2016)

Max French Men Cat 4 6 / 12
Aileen Charles Women Cat 4 1 / 6
Riley Champion Men Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Jack French Men Junior 9-14 3 / 5
Michael Lambert Men Cat 3 3 / 19
N Blake gill Men Cat 3 4 / 19
Wil Charles Men Cat 5 6 / 12
Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 2 / 3
Randolph Charles Masters 45+ 5 / 8

Team Magic Montevallo CX (Oct 2 2016)

Michael Lambert Men Cat 4 1 / 16
Max French Men Cat 4 10 / 16
Jack French Men Junior 10-14 1 / 9
Riley Champion Men Junior 10-14 5 / 9
Aileen Charles Women Junior 10-14 1 / 2
Randolph Charles Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 10
Max French Men Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Wil Charles Men Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 2 / 3

US National Championships Day 3 (Jan 7 2016)

Beth Hollingsworth Women Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 17 / 31

Team Magic Montevallo CX - ACACX Finale (Dec 13 2015)

Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 2 / 4

Bamacross- Sloss Cross (Dec 6 2015)

Randy Charles Masters 45+ 5 / 10
Aileen Charles Women Junior 9-14 1 / 2
Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 11

Bamacross - Ironworks Cross (Nov 8 2015)

Randolph Charles Masters 45+ 9 / 13
Aileen Charles Women Junior 9-14 1 / 1
Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 5

Team Magic Oak Mountain CX (Oct 11 2015)

Randolph Charles Men Cat 3 7 / 8
Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 1 / 2
Rob Hope Masters 45+ 7 / 7

Team Magic Irondale CX (Sep 27 2015)

Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2 2 / 2
Randolph Charles Masters 45+ 5 / 12
Rob Hope Masters 45+ 11 / 12

Bamacross - Cross After Dark (Sep 19 2015)

Randolph Charles Men Cat 3 12 / 15
Beth Hollingsworth Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12

BAMACROSS #7 (Nov 18 2012)

Rob Hope MASTERS 45 6 / 9

BAMACROSS #6 (Nov 17 2012)

Rob Hope MASTERS 45 5 / 18

BAMACROSS #3 (Oct 20 2012)

Rob Hope Men 3 12 / 20

BAMACROSS #2 (Oct 14 2012)

Rob Hope Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 8 / 20

BAMACROSS #1 (Sep 30 2012)

Rob Hope Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 8 / 17
Tim Haskew Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 14 / 17

Bama Cross - Anniston (Nov 28 2010)

Eric Thomas 1/2/3 Men 4 / 27
Jim Hamner 1/2/3 Men 27 / 27
Tim Haskew master 45+ 11 / 13
Dave Thomas Cat 4 Men 23 / 32