Log In
Hanover Cyclocross • Oct 22 2016
Series: Zank SS 2016
4.3
5.9
4.8
5.5
4.5
Drizzle, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4.8
Accel
5.5
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clint Angwin :31:05.0
2 Tyler Cohen Belgen Cycles :31:14.0
3 David Huck :31:55.0
4 Thomas Ebert :32:06.0
5 Speight Drummond :32:19.0
6 Andrew Perez :32:32.0
7 Maximilian Jentzsch :33:52.0
8 Richard Drummond :34:04.0
9 Patrick Luckow :34:24.0
10 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge :34:26.0
11 Roger Wakeman :34:29.0
12 Tanner Ramey :34:38.0
13 Robert Beedy :34:50.0
14 Adam Gould :34:53.0
15 Andre Sturm :35:17.0
16 Wyatt Warner :35:23.0
17 Fabian Stocek :35:41.0
18 Travis Mattison :35:45.0
19 Erik Dellea :36:03.0
20 Kevin Stewart :36:09.0
21 Xavier Koontz miller :36:21.0
22 Benjamin Kramer :36:37.0
23 Edgar Costa :37:29.0
24 Rafael Loveszy :37:54.0
25 Sam Deluca :38:11.0
26 Kevin Ondre :38:46.0
27 Andrew Mergen :40:29.0
28 Josh Grayum :40:55.0
29 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling :41:07.0
30 Zander Lingelbach-pierce :41:09.0
31 Alexander Gudenkauf :31:30.0
32 Ryan Nielson :31:40.0
33 Brandon Russell Harvard University :31:44.0
34 Thomas Edgerton :32:15.0
35 Luke Knight :34:02.0
36 Brook Anderson :34:56.0
37 Nathaniel Cassidy :37:21.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam O'keefe :59:07.0
2 David Kessler :59:37.0
3 Jamie Belchak 1:01:25.0
4 Adam St. germain 1:01:33.0
5 Sheldon Miller 1:01:45.0
6 Josh Anthony 1:01:52.0
7 Kip Roberts 1:02:10.0
8 Kevin Wood 1:02:22.0
9 Mike Rowell 1:03:31.0
10 Jules Goguely APEX/NBX/TREK 1:03:44.0
11 James Norris 1:03:46.0
12 Mat Katz 1:05:21.0
13 Tristan Manderfeld 1:06:15.0
14 Ian Clarke 1:06:57.0
15 Michael Martin 1:00:10.0
16 Kenneth Englert 1:01:30.0
17 Michael Rea 1:02:00.0
18 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Bike Ra 1:02:49.0
19 Zachary Berkow 1:04:17.0
20 Marcus Peabody 1:04:33.0
21 Adam Ruff 1:01:12.0
DNF Joshua Saxe DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Knapp :39:46.0
2 Travis Voyer :39:51.0
3 Andrew Gardner :40:08.0
4 Joshua Saxe :40:43.0
5 Travis Wold WPI :40:59.0
6 Mike Kavanaugh :41:16.0
7 Tyler Cohen Belgen Cycles :41:27.0
8 Todd Mangiagli :41:31.0
9 Christopher Yankopoulos :41:46.0
10 Derek Griggs :41:49.0
11 Steve Mcgrath :42:11.0
12 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo :42:58.0
13 Greg Mcelravy :42:59.0
14 Mark Wendolowski :43:17.0
15 Ammon Okazaki :43:30.0
16 Myles O'Brien The Drifters :43:47.0
17 Timothy Mayo :44:01.0
18 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms :44:40.0
19 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB :45:36.0
20 Charley Schmidt :45:51.0
21 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness :47:09.0
22 Dylan Allen :47:41.0
23 Ron Goodwin :48:03.0
24 Richard Kirby :40:04.0
DNF Myles Matteson DNF
DNF David Holmander DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Lewindowski :18:47.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hills :17:44.0
2 Austin Clarke :18:45.0
3 Angelo Carbone goodwin :21:10.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Glueck :44:14.0
DNF Josh Chu DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodney Nobrega :39:33.0
2 Daniel Coady :39:36.0
3 Peter Hills :40:47.0
4 Jay Gump :41:23.0
5 Donald Powers :42:23.0
6 Keith Lewandoski :42:38.0
7 Leslie Robinson :43:06.0
8 Rick Powell :43:25.0
9 Gregory Shea :44:19.0
10 Michael Whitfield :44:46.0
11 Todd Chewning Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re :47:29.0
12 Barney Brannen :47:42.0
13 Jerry White :39:54.0
14 John Ramey :41:51.0
15 Christopher Naimie :45:04.0
DNF Mark Medolowski DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Stine :40:17.0
2 Ryan Mcfarling :41:41.0
3 Peter Smith :41:45.0
4 Brad Smith :42:57.0
5 Kevin Orlowski :43:47.0
6 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES :44:14.0
7 Tyler Knapp :46:37.0
8 Derek Griggs :47:15.0
9 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage :50:55.0
10 Timothy Mayo :40:36.0
11 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB :41:23.0
12 Jason Selwitz :41:47.0
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness :42:51.0
14 Jerry White :45:20.0
15 David Cavagnaro :48:13.0
16 Athos Rassias :49:58.0
DNF Adam St. germain DNF
DNF Kip Roberts DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Libby White :42:30.0
2 Leslie Lupien :42:54.0
3 Turner Ramsay :43:33.0
4 Leslie Robinson :44:31.0
5 Julie Van der hoop :45:23.0
6 Meghan Owens :48:03.0
7 Valerie Cyr :45:50.0
8 Jinny Yan :39:51.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Lafleur :52:03.0
2 Jocelyn Mauldin :55:24.0
3 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing :57:27.0
4 Lesli Cohen :50:31.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayla Brannen :26:48.0
2 Meghan Owens :27:12.0
3 Eleanor Campbell :27:57.0
4 Megan Bilodeau :31:27.0
5 Joanna Millstein :31:33.0
6 Katie Aman :31:49.0
7 Valerie Cyr :32:40.0
8 Rachel Snider :33:11.0
9 Anna Luckow :33:31.0
10 Tristan Ramey :34:04.0
11 Grace Gustaferro :34:54.0
12 Norah Stapleton :35:13.0
13 Elizabeth Huuki :35:25.0
14 Monte Ho :36:08.0
15 Rae Ritter :37:31.0
16 Sarah Morrow :27:17.0
17 Lizzie Wright :29:22.0
DNF Aliza Tobias DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hills :22:18.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1