Log In
Brecktobercross • Sep 14 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Christiancycling.com
2 Ben Hogan Chipotle-Titus
3 Evan Lake Two Rivers Cycling
4 Maxx Chance Flatiron Flyers
5 Scott Way Christiancycling.com
6 Patrick Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Peter Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dessau unattached
2 Zack Gould Clif Bar Development Cross Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Perrin RMCEF-Westside
2 Ryan Lake Two Rivers Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Way Christiancycling.com
2 Sam Brown unattached
3 Benjamin Goff Two Rivers Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Rathbun unattached
2 Fiona Dretzka Black Sheep Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Fogg Mudskippers Junior CX Team
2 Avivah Hotimsky Two Rivers Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Brent Steinberg Unattached
3 Robin Eckmann Clif Bar Development Cross Team
4 Darron Cheek High Country Racing Team
5 Isaac Dancy Blue Sky Velo
6 Bobby Noyes Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
7 Courtney Gregory Mafia Racing
8 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
9 Scott Bourque Subaru - Vista Auto Group
10 Harold Stephenson HSDC
11 Simon Alexander Map My Ride
12 Damien Fraser Unattached
13 Tim Kelley Fitzgerald's Bicycles
14 Jan Koles Unattached
15 Kyle Boschen Ridley Factory Team
16 James Mapes Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
17 Dan Farrell Blue Sky Velo
18 Bryan Harwood Blue Sky Velo
19 Michael Fitch Swing Thai Cycling Team
20 William Baker Unattached
21 Chris Busacca worldbicyclerelief.com
22 Sean Steeves Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
23 Peter Lopez Swing Thai Cycling Team
24 Alec Riendeau Unattached
25 Seth Ramsbottom GMS Velo / Yeti
26 Alan Hills Unattached
27 Craig Walker Primal/HART
28 Alec Uitti unattached
29 Bill Teasdale Blue Sky Velo
30 Amuthee Huffstetter Unattached
31 Jake Lueckel Bicycle Village - Bianchi - Squirt
32 Geoffrey Nenninger Unattached
33 Steve Hageman Primal/HART
34 John Shippey Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Junior Cycling
36 Donovan Martin unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Faia RMCEF-Westside
2 Ward Baker Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 Chris Phenicie Green Mountain Sports Velo
4 Mike Hogan Chipotle-Titus
5 Glen Light MOOTS
6 Jon Cariveau Moots
7 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Jeff Cospolich High Country Racing Team
9 Bob Dahl ExcelSports.com
10 Brian Hutchison Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
11 Jared Shuttlewort RRV
12 Jamie Kilcoyne Chipotle-Titus
13 Danny Sullivan Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Tim Godby MOOTS
15 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
16 Roger Cox High Country Racing Team
17 Lew Perna Schwab Cycles Racing Team
18 Evan Wasserman High Country Racing Team
19 Clay Harris RRV
20 Daniel Depaemelaer 8 Sixteen Racing
21 Hugh Maceachran Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pulley Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Eric Thompson Great Adventure
3 Chad Elmendorf Blue Sky Velo
4 Kevin Abraham Blue Sky Velo
5 Doug Richards GS Boulder
6 Mark Wisner Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Rob Griz One-Day License
8 Paul Furrey High Country Racing Team
9 Eric Juzysta ColoBikeLaw.com
10 Horacio Gutierrez Blue Sky Velo
11 Cary Dunn Yeti Mountain Madness
12 Brian Moran Louisville Cyclery
13 Brian France Team Evergreen Racing
14 Scott Fliegelman Fast Forward Sports
15 John Haley Boulder Cycle Sport
16 David Kilmoyer Blue Sky Velo
17 David Burns unattached
18 Douglas Robison unattached
19 Barry Hanson Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
20 Patrick Crawford Blue Sky Velo
21 Larry Grossman unattached
22 Scott Beegun BPN
23 Brian Moffett Skins Racing
24 Daniel Bork Louisville Cyclery
25 John Twa Louisville Cyclery
26 John Clune Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Ronald Dreasher Blue Sky Velo
28 Tom Willis Twin Peaks Racing
29 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com
30 Barry Herwig One-Day License
31 Jon Maule Boulder Cycle Sport
32 Jason Coble One-Day License
33 Brian Lee Unattached
34 James Otis Two Rivers Cycling
35 Jerry Bailey Unattached
36 Joe Falace One-Day License
37 Tom Hall Christiancycling.com
38 Larry Gruel Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Smekal Unattached
2 Girts Gibietis Unattached
3 Drew Christopher Primal/HART
4 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Cross Team
5 Chad Demoss unattached
6 Brett Pirie ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Jason Giguere unattached
8 Marcus Deberg One-Day License
9 Ruben Vigil Fort Collins Cycling Team
10 Ben Apple Ridley Factory Team
11 Matthew Pronovost Unattached
12 Jay Kock One-Day License
13 Ryan Lewandowski Blue Sky Velo
14 Ciro Zarate Unattached
15 Andrew Wagner Front Rangers Cycling Club
16 Michael Catterall Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
17 Darren Berns unattached
18 Daniel Piatkowski Primal/HART
19 Eric Rubottom Mountain Pedaler
20 Manthony Carcella Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
21 Bran Buikewa One-Day License
22 Robby Schweiss One-Day License
23 Adam Cadez-schmi tChristiancycling.com
24 Andy Karolczek Moots Cycles
25 Charles Garabedian Unattached
26 Sam Gordon Moots Cycles
27 Michael Duarte Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport
28 Ben Saunders One-Day License
29 Greg Harris Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
30 Colin Kennedy Primal/HART
31 Jorge Garza Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
32 Ryan Chambers One-Day License
33 Thomas Ward Unattached
34 Jerod Dawson Unattached
35 Eric Tiffany One-Day License
36 Mat Alford One-Day License
37 Dustin Lake unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Thacker Chipotle/Titus
2 Theodore Fleming unattached
3 Joseph Paulson Vic's Espresso
4 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo
5 Bill Herwig Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
6 Peter Marshall Alpha Bicycle Team
7 Pete Watson Alpha Bicycle Team
8 Bob Bieterman Chipotle-Titus
9 Charles Brown unattached
10 John Shearer Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Gerald Greenleaf Vic's Espresso
12 Jeff Payne Alpha Bicycle Team
13 Bob Henry Green Mountain Sports Velo
14 Doug Felkley Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Brooke Chesnut Pikes Peak Velo Racing
16 Eric Short Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 Scott Hendricks Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
18 Tim James Alpha Bicycle Team
19 Bob Brown Great Divide Brewing Cycling Team
20 Dennis Dodson One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dawes Wilson Unattached
2 Galen Classen Christiancycling.com
3 Bruce Dickinson High Country Racing Team
4 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande
5 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Michael Spak Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Rob Mcdonald Unattached
8 Rick Abbott ExcelSports.com
9 Jack Campbell Colorado Velo - Denver Spoke
10 Donald Haywood Colorado Velo - Denver Spoke
11 Tim Downing Louisville Cyclery
12 Chris Canfield Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Travis Brown Unattached
3 Matthew Pacocha VeloNews
4 Mike Hall unattached
5 Paul Brooks unattached
6 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Conor Mullervy Clif Bar Development Cross Team
8 Shawn Harshman 8 Sixteen Racing
9 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
10 Jimmy Archer Without Limits Racing/BMC
11 Kevin Mullervy Clif Bar Development Cross Team
12 Joseph Brenner Map My Ride
13 Corey Piscopo Moots/NoreastCycling
14 Randy Reichardt Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
15 Kurt Refsnider FORT Factory Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hutchison Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
2 Kevin O'Brien Skins Racing
3 Kris Thompson Mix 1
4 Craig Kozak Unattached
5 Bill Pfaffendorf Primal/HART
6 Martin Houston Unattached
7 Tom Hall Christiancycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Winfield Unattached
2 Ladawn Stevenson Subaru - Vista Auto Group
3 Deirdre Garvey Louisville Cyclery
4 Donna Berns Title Nine
5 Rose Alford One-Day License
6 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team
7 Sue Stokes ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Mary Boschen One-Day License
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling Team
2 Ann Trombley ExcelSports.com
3 Maegan Daigler RMCEF-Westside
4 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing
5 Andi Burnum Tough Girl
6 Erin Dunham Title Nine
7 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo
8 Brenda Moczygemba Tough Girl
9 Michele Bliss Chipotle/Titus
10 Jessica Morgan Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Kate Chapman One-Day License
12 Lynn Bush Tough Girl
13 Brenda Applehans One-Day License
14 Shawnee Brenner Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
15 Maddie Godby Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
16 Megan Myrick ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Tina Clark Unattached
18 Diana Gibson Title Nine
19 Rachel Barbara Damas
20 Kristin Bradetich Unattached
21 Leigh Cheatwood-h DFT p/b TREADS
22 Michelle Vercellino Blue Sky Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 17