Log In
Rocktown Cyclocross Festival • Oct 16 2016
4.9
1.4
5.5
5.2
5.3
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
1.4
Moisture
5.5
Accel
5.2
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carey ROGUE VELO RACING
2 Ethan Morris
3 Alexander Lehman Shen-Rock
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Plank
2 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
3 Wes Douglas Rocktown Bicycles / SkratchLabs
4 John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
5 Nathan Ayers
6 Brad Turner Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
7 Chance Ebersold
8 Michael Lehman Tarmac and Trails
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach DESCHUTES BREWERY
2 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
3 Chris Scott Stokesville Lodge/Shenandoah Mounta
4 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing
5 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO.
6 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
7 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
8 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
9 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
10 Frank Haranzo Dechutes brewery
11 William Rock RVA Racing
12 Gary Hoffman Blue Ridge Cyclery p/b Reynolds GM/
13 Jason Bradford Rogue Velo Racing
14 Russ Baxter Irish Cycles
15 Gordon Vanhook
16 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Fanning Macho Queens
2 Elijah Shipp
3 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing
4 Logan Jones-wilkins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
5 James Doyle WWVC Racing
6 Jon Fields
7 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
8 Wesley Best Deschutes Brewery
9 Patrick Mclaughlin
10 Dan Wright
11 Kieran Mcloughlin Carytown Bicycle Company (CBC)
12 Chance Ebersold
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Mark Mclewee
3 Timothy Butch Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4 Ryan Williams
5 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
6 James Lloyd
7 Ian Hardman University of Virginia
8 Simn Valencia Macho Queens
9 Philip Kaskela Evolution Cycling Club Euro
10 Johann Zimmermann
11 Cully Macdonald
12 Eric Halverson
13 Michael Lehman Tarmac and Trails
14 Flynn Hulver Bryce Bike Park
15 Dale Carlson
16 Jason Hughes Team RWB
17 Brian Ezzelle Run Ride Race
18 Jonathan Yoke
19 Darrick Morris
20 Brian Thorson
21 Jonathan Treloar
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
3 Quinn Horton East Coast Bicycles
4 Michael O'Brien
5 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
6 Allison Drezek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
3 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leaton
2 Laura Mcmillion Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
3 Sharon Leary Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leaton Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
2 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
3 Kendell Ryan River City Women's Racing
4 Lynn Childers BRC p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
5 Donna Christopher Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles
3 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 4