Log In
West Falls Cyclocross • Oct 2 2016
Series: WNY 2016
5.2
5.9
4
5.1
4.3
Drizzle, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.9
Moisture
4
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown 01:03:06
2 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:03:32
3 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 01:04:24
4 Eddie Skala Wolfpak Racing 01:04:52
5 Ryan Rish Five & 20 01:10:44
6 John Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 01:12:07
7 Jim Costello BBC Elite Cycling Team 01:11:11
DNF Chris Fuller HRRT
DNF Eric Inglsbee
DNF Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNF Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 01:07:49
2 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 01:09:07
3 Steve Deboer Team CF 01:09:26
DNF Jeff Moote Team CF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 00:44:32
2 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter 00:44:45
3 Glen Wallace Team Towpath powered by Rochester S 00:45:03
4 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 00:45:49
5 Leo Barber Park Ave Bike Shop 00:45:59
6 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 00:46:09
7 Chris Fuller 00:46:11
8 Joe Prybylski Tom's Pro Bike 00:46:17
9 Chuck Taylor St Catharines Cycling Club 00:46:27
10 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 00:46:28
11 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 00:48:02
12 David Ferrett Ferretti Cycles 00:48:50
13 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 00:50:51
14 Jason Kozak Buffalo Bicycling Club 00:52:05
15 Brian Waterman 00:52:11
16 Thomas Grolemund 00:52:30
17 Bob Warner Campus Wheelworks 00:52:49
18 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 00:46:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 00:45:46
2 Frank Mottis 00:45:50
3 Bryan Hopkins Shickluna-Hive 00:46:00
4 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks 00:46:10
5 Aaron Girard R-Cubed 00:48:11
6 Leo Hallagan Hallagan 00:48:32
7 Ethan Hallett Hallett 00:48:50
8 Max Walker 00:48:57
9 Von Sculter 00:49:54
10 Jacob Vogt Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport R 00:50:18
11 Derek Bell TBS Racing 00:50:25
12 Ben Baker 00:50:45
13 Jim Herbert Love & Sprockets 00:50:55
14 Clay Keel 42 North Brewing 00:51:50
15 Jeffrey Gubala 00:42:16
16 Anthony Brown Campus Wheelworks 00:42:52
17 Peter Hallagan Hallagan 00:43:51
18 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 00:44:00
19 John Dunn Campus Family 00:44:21
20 Yann Spindler 00:46:02
21 Alexander Kozak 00:48:07
22 Michael Cole this isn't me 00:48:19
23 Adam Hahnel 00:49:34
24 Marc Rebmann Campus 00:51:51
25 Philip Crowell Campus Wheelworks 00:51:58
26 Erik Nowakowski SaltStick Electrolytes 00:42:40
27 Adam Orsini Campus Wheel Werks 00:53:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hillyard Team CF WNY 00:41:16
2 Austin Crowell Campus Wheelworks 00:46:30
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Weiler GvCC 0:29:46
2 Henry Rish 0:35:57
3 Arthur Rish 0:31:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson WNY Cyclocross 0:45:37
2 Rob Hillyard Meh. 0:48:36
3 Craig Labadie Pedal Power Training 0:55:29
4 Greg Culver HoliMont 0:56:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeron Drew Independant Health Cycling 0:46:46
2 Justin Gabreski Buffalo Cycling 0:46:49
3 Gregory Cherr Ayup! 0:47:04
4 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:47:53
5 Scott Farrell Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:51:56
6 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 0:56:13
7 Daniel Park Chain Ring Rhythm/HRRT 0:51:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Catalano Holimont 0:57:50
2 Ed Hutton TBS Racing 0:47:41
3 John Dunn Campus Family 0:48:13
4 Doug Ward The Cliffs Cycling Club 0:55:37
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club/Campus Wheel 00:42:18
2 Ryan Rish Five & 20 00:42:19
3 Jon Chmielowiec Polish pedalers 00:44:37
4 Benjamin Bixby crankskins.com 00:45:02
5 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 00:45:34
6 David Less Holimont 00:47:32
7 Patrick Duffin Campus WheelWorks 00:48:11
8 Greg Culver HoliMont 00:50:42
9 Joseph Brennan 00:51:35
10 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 00:51:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Moote Moote 00:38:07
2 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:45:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Rainville TBSracing/BBC 00:40:24
2 Michelle Daria Campus Wheelworks 00:40:50
3 Jennifer Bell TBS Racing 00:40:53
4 Deb Chmielowiec Polish pedalers 00:41:09
5 Leslie Duggleby 00:42:51
6 Claire Schen Ayup! 00:43:55
7 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 00:48:02
8 Cathy Williams Coach Chris 00:38:10
9 Katherine Tedesco 00:38:29
10 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn Campus Family 00:38:32
11 Kristen Degnan 00:42:50
12 Cyd Cox Campus Wheelworks 00:44:03
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Roden WNY Cyclocross Club 0:34:35
2 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Family 0:34:49
3 Katherine Tedesco 0:33:43
4 Rowan Brown Campus Wheelworks 0:34:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1