Log In
Webster Park Cyclocross • Sep 25 2016
Series: WNY 2016
4.1
1.9
3.1
3.9
4
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.9
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Quagliata CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER / GVCC 0:58:19
2 Luke Principe FULL MOON VISTA 0:58:24
3 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 0:58:31
4 Tod Gentry COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 0:58:42
5 Dan Burgess CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER / GVCC 0:59:36
6 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 1:00:17
7 Brian Calvasina FULL MOON VISTA 1:00:24
8 Peter Pelychaty PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 1:01:26
9 Robert Hanlon EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 1:02:28
DNF Richard Leyland ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
DNF Jesse Corum PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Castor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT R 0:39:42
2 John Van slyke 0:40:46
3 Shannon Connell TRYON BIKE / HOSELTON AUTO MALL 0:41:18
4 William Goodness BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING 0:41:48
5 Daniel Jeske CHOBANI 0:42:21
6 Glen Wallace TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 0:42:39
7 Owen August PARK AVE BIKE 0:42:56
8 Garrett Lucas ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 0:42:58
9 Trevor August PARK AVE BIKE 0:43:09
10 Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:43:23
11 William Boone ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 0:43:33
12 Scott Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE FAMILY OF 0:43:46
13 David Lambert THE BIKE ZONE/DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:43:54
14 John Parker TEAM SOS 0:44:00
15 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 0:44:01
16 Patrick Mcgovern CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:44:03
17 Leo Barber PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:44:42
18 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 0:44:50
19 Shannon Brown SOS 0:44:52
20 Scott Somers TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:45:12
21 John Deiure PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 0:45:25
22 David Ferrett FERRETTI CYCLES 0:45:53
23 Kevin Howard TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO MALL 0:46:13
24 Shawn Smith CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:47:20
25 Raymond Zilliox Campus WheelWorks 0:47:27
26 Owen Wood FLOUR CITY CYCLING 0:40:21
27 Jason Kozak BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 0:40:54
28 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:41:19
29 Joe Catalano HOLIMONT 0:41:44
30 Jesse Bond 0:48:50
31 Michael Madden TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 0:13:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Chimento SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 0:28:49
2 Jeff Mangini TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 0:28:54
3 Charles Richter 0:29:20
4 Chris Battles RIDE OSWEGO COUNTY 0:29:32
5 Craig Nittolo TEAM RCH 0:30:35
6 Jason Ceresoli 0:30:38
7 Cooper Davis 0:30:58
8 Rick Bush 0:31:00
9 Bill Volkomer 0:31:06
10 Greg Culver HOLIMONT 0:31:16
11 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:31:20
12 Dave Dewey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:31:29
13 Jacob Vogt ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:31:31
14 Leo Hallagan 0:31:54
15 Michael Schlimmel 0:32:25
16 Matt Hudson TEAM RCH 0:33:00
17 Daniel Umiker 0:33:02
18 Joseph Sims 0:33:04
19 Christopher Bookman ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MUTLI-SPORT R 0:33:05
20 Benjamin Eisenhut ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:33:36
21 Mark Nimeh 0:33:54
22 Patrick Wahl FRAMING TECH 0:34:13
23 Marcus Cox 0:34:29
24 Andrew Garland 0:34:53
25 Peter Hallagan 0:35:25
26 Chris Hill FRAMING TECH 0:35:32
27 Adam Werth 0:35:50
28 Paul Sims 0:36:18
29 Marc Rebmann 0:37:34
30 John Dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:37:48
31 Robin Jones BIKE LOFT EAST 0:39:56
32 Andrew Gracey 0:24:32
33 Alexander Kozak 0:30:21
34 Brian Degnan CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:35:46
35 Adam Orsini CAMPUS WHEEL WERKS 0:30:44
36 Denton Crawford 0:33:07
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Willard 0:42:06
2 Benjamin Freer MAXPOWERCYCLING 0:43:20
3 Karl Rubeck 0:45:13
4 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER 0:46:38
5 Adam Hahnel 0:48:26
6 Emily Duke FLEET FEET ENDURANCE TEAM 0:45:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern PARK AVE BIKE 0:31:14
2 Colby Schenkel 0:31:35
3 Aj August PARK AVE BIKE 0:32:11
4 Julian Olivieri CRANKSKINS.COM 0:34:11
5 Luke Weiler GVCC 0:35:06
6 Calvin Burke 0:30:42
7 Henry Burke 0:30:49
8 Eric Behrman POINTWAY PANTHERS/SYRACUSE BIKE 0:34:15
9 Braden Bellizzi 0:34:28
10 Arthur Rish 0:35:27
11 Jack Bernhard 0:36:02
12 Ryan Umiker 0:37:29
13 Vance Osness 0:37:35
14 Riley Grisdale 0:37:58
15 Dominic Fanaro ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER RACING 0:39:04
16 Sawyer Ferraro 0:39:26
17 Oliver Grisdale 0:27:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Giehl PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 0:46:07
2 R Scott hannan 0:46:09
3 Buddendeck Keith FULL MOON VISTA 0:47:16
4 Phillip Mccarthy POINTWAY PERFORMANCE - SYRACUSE BIC 0:47:38
5 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:49:16
6 Chris Makowski 0:49:24
7 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:49:45
8 Donald Davis PARK AVE BIKE 0:53:01
9 Josh Gonsenhauser CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 0:53:09
10 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:47:56
11 Craig Labadie ZANCONATO RACING 0:49:13
12 Bill Maidment TEAM GDI 0:49:57
13 Marcello Prattico BIKE LOFT EAST 0:54:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Dietrick VELO RACING SOLUTIONS P/B VERGE SPO 0:47:12
2 John Roden WNY CYCLOCROSS CLUB 0:47:19
3 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:47:20
4 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:47:40
5 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:47:43
6 Thomas Emrich 0:47:52
7 Justin Gabreski BUFFALO CYCLING 0:48:27
8 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:49:20
9 David Valvo WINEFORECASTER 0:50:09
10 Trevor Harrison PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:50:27
11 Brian Borowiec PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:50:43
12 Chris De lancey TEAM TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 0:51:17
13 Steve Burdette NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 0:51:29
14 Jeron Drew INDEPENDANT HEALTH CYCLING 0:51:38
15 Volodymyr Spantchak PITTSFOTD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIK 0:52:18
16 Gregory Gray FULL MOON VISTA 0:53:45
17 Craig Goetzmann 0:46:14
18 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS 0:51:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo VELO RACING SOLUTIONS - VERGE SPORT 0:55:35
2 Jason Hettenbaugh ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:55:35
3 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 0:55:36
4 Gregg Griffo PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:55:38
5 Timothy O'shea POINTWAY PERFORMANCE 0:56:51
6 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER S 0:57:03
7 Eric Grimm PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:57:48
8 Jake Castor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT R 0:58:09
9 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 0:58:14
10 Matt Delisa CYCLOCROSSWORLD GRASSROOTS TEAM 0:59:41
11 Ryan Rish Five & 20 1:00:07
12 Mark Walters CRANKSKINS.COM 0:56:44
13 Jim Costello BBC ELITE CYCLING TEAM 0:56:03
14 Benjamin Eisenhut ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:57:35
15 Robin Jones BIKE LOFT EAST 1:01:42
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Roden WNY CYCLOCROSS CLUB 0:45:34
2 Greg Culver 0:46:41
3 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 0:40:00
4 John Crumlish CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:41:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Lapham 0:41:06
2 Michelle Rainville TBSRACING/BBC 0:42:06
3 Susan Anton 0:43:20
4 Leslie Duggleby 0:44:21
5 Chelsea Hill FRAMING TECH 0:45:17
6 Claire Schen TBS RACING 0:46:25
7 Shannon Ripson CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:39:58
8 Jeri Olson NICKEL CITY CYCLES 0:40:35
9 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:42:52
10 Heather Yanofsky CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:44:08
11 Annette Fentress SYRACUSE BICYCLE WOMEN'S RACE TEAM 0:44:56
12 Kristen Degnan 0:40:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:29:48
2 Aubrey Roden WNY CYCLOCROSS CLUB 0:30:18
3 Skylar Buddendeck 0:38:04
4 Lilliana Mcdonald BIKE LOFT EAST 0:27:19
5 Emma O'shea POINTWAY PANTHERS 0:27:33
6 Cristina Prattico BIKE LOFT EAST 0:29:16
7 Maggie Gracey 0:37:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker PARK AVE. BIKE SHOP 0:49:46
2 Christine Schryver FULL MOON VISTA 0:51:28
3 Marit Sheffield PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:52:22
4 Anne August PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:46:31
5 Grace Mattern PARK AVE BIKE 0:47:06
6 Kelly Dietrick CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 0:47:28
7 Leah Valvo WINEFORECASTER 0:47:33
8 Alexa Harding RIDE BROOKLYN 0:47:44
9 Shari O'shea POINTWAY PERFORMANCE - SYRACUSE BIC 0:49:25
10 Casey Kelly 0:50:50
11 Laine Sefick FLOUR CITY CYCLING 0:51:09
12 Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA 0:48:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1