Log In
Bison Cross: MSG #1 • Sep 24 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Mcnamee
2 Wesley Sturgill
3 Brad Beadles Cycle Haus Racing
4 Noah Williams
5 Kyle Morgan Cycle Haus Racing
6 Ian Broadhead
7 Andy Glenn
8 Jeff Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
9 Aaron Thomas
10 Blair Ellis Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b Pa
11 David Lehn Rogues Racing
DNF Samuel Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann
2 Barry Lucas Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
3 Justin Keene Southern Performance
4 Eric Smith
5 Randy Miller The Bike Shop
6 Han Winogrond
7 Barney Baxter
8 Eddie Branch
9 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools
10 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
11 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
12 Matthew Milnes
13 Bryan Winston MSG Cyclocross
14 Ron Swenson
15 Steve Newton Tri Cities Road Club
16 Robert Knapp Rogues Racing
17 Dave Jones
18 Mark Montague
19 David Lehn Rogues Racing
20 Mike Patterson Norris Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Tindle swcc
2 Dustin Mcmillan
3 Chris Shields Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Andy Glenn
5 Michael Lesmerises
6 Wade Colvard
7 Kelley Montoya Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
8 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycle
9 Robert Knapp Rogues Racing
10 Mark Stover Slippery Sasquatch
11 Aaron Thomas
12 Jim Mcmackin Tri-Cities Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Caperton Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Brad Yewer MSG Cyclocross
3 Michael Pajewski Clemson University
4 Christopher Robertson
5 Gary Carrier
6 Daniel Frazier
7 Jonathan Pierson
8 Jayson Hubbs Reedy Creek Bicycles
9 Greg Lawson
10 Billy Barnes King University
11 Sam Humston
12 Brad Davis
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
2 Merwin Davis PATHFINDER of WV Race Team
3 Andrew Bailey Provision PEAK Performance Team p/b
4 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
5 Justin Keene Southern Performance
6 Wesley Sturgill
7 Zachary Harless
DNF Hunter Resek C3-Twenty20cycling.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Walters
2 Travis Tindle swcc
3 Dustin Mcmillan
4 Michael Lesmerises
5 Kelley Montoya Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Winogrond Pure Velo Racing
2 Alicia Tolbert
3 Elizabeth Harrison Pure Velo Racing
4 Marie Tutterow Team Heroes
5 Cora Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Tripp Finkraft Cyling Team
2 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
3 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2