Log In
BHB Spring Hill Cross - Day 1 • Sep 10 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Gaffney
2 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Todd Hancock Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Spencer Lowden Asheville Bicycle Company
5 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
6 Seth Ray Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
8 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Michael Mathers
DNF Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
2 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
3 Bryan Mutell Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 David Foresi
5 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
6 Nathan Mullins
7 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
8 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles
9 Bob Keener
10 Matthew Niederhuber Strawberry Jams
11 Stephon Beaufort
12 Eric Domonell Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Harris Bassett North Carolina State University at
14 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Jacob Olsen
16 Christopher Barcelo
17 Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
18 Hugo Schreur Dornier Racing
19 Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
20 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
21 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b CAH
22 Linus Ndumia North Carolina State University at
23 Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop
24 Michel Mouly jr US Military Endurance Sports
25 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
26 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
27 Nathanael Zellmer
28 Kenneth Averitte Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
29 Gregory Jones Gyros
30 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
31 Nicholas Huffman
32 Evan Levine
33 Greg Manson Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
34 Scottie Esporas
35 Michael Carbaugh Try-Cyclists BRC
36 Robert Smithson Unaffiliated
37 Joseph Piorkowski
38 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
39 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
40 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
41 Joshua Liess
42 Nicholas Survoy
43 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
44 Janis Braslins
45 Eric Schoch Triangle Velo
46 Montrey Gaymon
47 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
48 Mike Luddy
49 Braxton Wilson
50 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
51 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
52 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
DNF Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Chris Squire
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Bryan Mutell Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
3 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at
4 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
5 Zachary Lowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
6 Christopher Ragland
7 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Jr. Devo Team
8 Tyler Garrard
9 Douglas Chamberlain Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing
11 Steve Leonard Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
12 Jacob Olsen
13 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
14 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
15 Tyler Ramer Carolina Cycling
16 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
17 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrik Kragerup Team Spoke Cycles
2 Gregory Jones Gyros
3 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Jonathan Dubel WATTAGE COTTAGE
5 William Langston Triangle Velo
6 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Michael Lockhart Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerid
8 Arjay Hinek
9 Marvin Perkins Revolution Cycle Sports
10 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
11 Douglas Cowell
12 Scottie Esporas
13 Christopher Stringer
14 Rob Keener
15 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling
16 Bevington Steve Team HammerCross
17 Reuben Mcfadden
18 Joel White Team HammerCross
19 Phillip Singleton
20 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
21 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
22 Kenneth Averitte Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
23 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
24 David Weatherford
25 Noel Nunkovich Team HammerCross
26 David Kim
27 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
28 Christopher Crandall Privateers
29 John Shutts Team HammerCross
30 Reilly Coch
31 Philip Amalong Constellation
32 David Boynton Team HammerCross
33 Brian Taylor TLC for Bikes
34 Jeff Grey
35 Michael Wells
36 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
37 Michael Breen Team HammerCross
38 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
39 Ian Embry constellation cycling
40 Scott Wallace
41 Raoul Farer Team HammerCross
42 Trampas Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Fisher Happy Tooth Racing
2 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
3 Emory Ball Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
4 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
5 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
6 Kevin Walker
7 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
2 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
3 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
4 Mark Jordan
5 Richard Creed Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
6 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
7 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
8 Todd Thornton inland construction
9 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
10 Steven Baker RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
11 Roland Gomez Constellation Cycling
DNF Rob Moran Storm Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vandenheuvel Crank Arm Brewing
2 Jeffrey Brown Joes Bike Shop
3 Greg Beasley Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
4 Alain Borthayre Crank ARM BREWING
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Gallagher
2 Carly Clark
3 Robin Crumpton Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
4 Tanya Harris CycleTherapy
5 Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Teresa Brusadin BikeLaw
7 Christina Kim
8 Laura Neely Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
9 Sarwat Khattak TORC
10 Abbey Smith
11 Beth Harrelson
12 Jessica Gilbertie
13 Miyuki Breen Team HammerCross
14 Stephanie Taylor
15 Mandy Midgett US Military Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garret Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes.
2 Todd Thornton inland construction
3 Rob Keener
4 Joel White Team HammerCross
5 Gary Lowden Boulevard Brewery/KCOI
6 Jamie Hess 3d-monkey
7 Timothy Nickerson US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Kelly Mclaughlin Team Hammer Cross
3 Holly Spain
4 Danielle Baker Spokeswomen Syndicate
5 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Christy Quirk SpokesWomenSyndicate Inc.
7 Elizabeth Skiba
8 Carly Clark
9 Andrea Lesondak Dorks on Wheels
10 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Tracie Walker Evolution Jr Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luc Farer Team HammerCross
2 Niko Strauss HammerCross
3 Ethan Britt
4 Calvin Hinkle
5 Edward Hurley Constellation
6 Eli Elk
7 Owen Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
2 Bob Keener
3 Will Belote Tricyclists BRC
4 Jackson Engle HammerCross
5 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
6 Joshua Nizen
7 Anna Taylor
8 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asher Strauss HammerCross
2 Joe Otto
3 Daniel Boynton
4 Casey Satterfield
5 Evan Elk
6 Braxton Walker
7 Anne Amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
8 Jonah Watt Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
9 Bravery Ward
10 Jack Newport
11 Seth Hurley Constellation
12 Carter Langston Hammercross
13 Bodhi Hriciga
14 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
15 Hannah Breen
16 Rylee Shutts
17 Elton Hurley
18 Gavin Clark
19 Nathan Ford
20 Rebecxa Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2