Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Suson Park • Nov 22 2015
3
2.5
2.5
1.5
3.8
Clear, 38 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
2.5
Moisture
2.5
Accel
1.5
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Peat Henry Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Michael (casey) Saunders Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Terrence Keenan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Brett Heuring Team Seagal
7 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Tim Kakouris Gateway Cycling Club
9 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
10 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
11 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Larry Klutenkamper SBR Quantum Racing
13 Peder Hulse Dogfish/Team Noah
14 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Finder Mike\'s Bikes STL
2 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Philip Leachman
4 Kayce Shelton Unattached
5 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
6 Derek Prior
7 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
8 Hunter Henry Wolfpack
9 Steven Babcock Velo Force
10 Matthew Hackett Mike\'s Bikes STL
11 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
12 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Daniel Roberts Unattached
14 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
15 Sean Whitehurst Cheshire Cycle Racing
16 Michael Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
17 Brian Rodenbeck Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of STL
18 Thomas Heidbrier Off the Front Racing
DNF Tim Shotts Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dana Braet Velo Force
2 Casey Lang Dogfish/Team Noah
3 Robert Horstman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Devin Tyman
5 Andrew Koeller Team Tuxedo
6 John Davis RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
7 Dave Sandberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
9 Dave Pitts 40K Racing
10 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Nick Mcclellan SBR Quantum
12 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
13 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Ryan Brown Extreme Electrical Racing
15 Mike Naylor Spoked Bikes
16 Robert Johnson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Rich Peraud
18 Tom Orr
19 Richard Pierce International Christian Cycling
20 Christian Verry Gateway Cycling Club
21 Seth Gausnell
21 Phil Hussey
22 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24 James Alseth Velo Force
25 Curtis Wilburn The Mud & The Muck
26 Matthew Chase
27 Chip Self SBR Quantum Racing
28 Ryan Oldani Mike\'s Bikes STL
29 Art Clervi
30 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
31 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
32 Gary Diffee Pfoodman Racing
33 Charles Prost
DNF Mike Sheehan
DNF Kerry Shy
DNF Dale Christison
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Atticus Jones South City Cycling Club
3 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
5 Kyle Harre Big Shark Racing
6 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Andrew Stafford Unattached
8 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
4 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Matt Kessler Unattached
7 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing
8 Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
3 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Dana Braet Velo Force
5 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
6 John Reimbold Heckawee
7 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Peter Stevens Velo Force
9 Elizabeth Heller Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
10 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
11 Michael Humphries Heckawee
12 Kenny Vennell
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry Dogfish/Team Noah
2 James Schwantner Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ringwald Sunset Cyclery
2 Bob Thompson
3 Asako Kuboki
4 Pat Havermale Pfoodman Racing
5 Adam Breeze Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Stan Day
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
2 Laura Scherff Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Annie Schwartz
5 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Stephanie Mccreary Pfoodman Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Claire Beckmeyer Wolfpack
3 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Alicia Mccann Spokeswomen Racing
5 Marcy Morris Off The Front Racing
6 Karen Proper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Juhi Shah Washington University in St Louis
8 Cassie Jones
9 Shannon Tyrrell Unattached
DNF Jessica Heuring
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4