Log In
Mellow Johnny's Cross of Ages Day 1 • Nov 21 2015
3.8
2.9
4.8
4.8
4.8
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.8
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Preston Glace
3 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
4 Theodore Mclean Bicycle Heaven / PVA
5 Doug Todd
6 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
7 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
8 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
9 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club
10 Tom Warren A Bloc
11 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Daniel 'caden' burross PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
DNF Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
DNF Zackary Gonzales
DNF Robert Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Dykes Team Yacht Club
2 David Larrabee
3 John Montesi PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Gary Rothera Team Yacht Club
5 Carter Baker
6 Tim Brosnan
7 Patrick Brosnan
8 Shane Valentine Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Eames Bennett Texas A & M University
10 Garrett Davidson Texas A & M University
11 Adam Reardon Mafia Racing
12 Jay Nordeen Bike World Racing
13 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14 Matthew Shaner
15 Brandon Mckinney Violet Crown
16 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
17 Orlando Sanchez Bike World Racing
18 Andre Chelliah Team Yacht Club
19 Joseph Laochaloenvanich VooDoo Racing
20 Michael Stivers
21 Daniel Leopold Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 Patrick Smock
23 Timothy Lawrence
24 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
25 James Spencer
26 Steve Sprinkle
27 Nicholaus Thomas
28 Marcus Topps
29 Ray Monray Austinbikes Racing
30 Cameron Creamer
31 Lars Vihlen
32 Andrew Snell
33 Bari Mayer 787 Racing
34 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
35 Matt Thompson
36 Edward Adame
37 Jeremy Noret
38 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
39 Carlos Marin
40 Rick Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Club
41 Dan Manco Team Yacht Club
42 Joshua Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
43 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
44 Eric Wood
45 Miguel Ortiz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
46 Nicholas Fournier
47 Addrian Jafaritabar
48 Timothy Banks
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Andrew Snell
3 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Andrew C anderson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
6 Collin Chase
7 Jesse Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Christiano Migliaccio
9 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Gabriele Migliaccio
11 Sam Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
12 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
13 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
DNF Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
2 Conner Chatham
3 Steve Guzman
4 Joseph Lebron
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jasper Barney
2 Tony Kerby Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Jake Chapman
4 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Maxwell Emden Cyclocross Project 2015
6 Finn Baker
7 Sawyer Baker
8 Patrick Snell
9 Jack Baker
10 Malcolm Banks
Finishers: Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Barney Union Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
3 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
4 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
5 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
6 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
7 David Larrabee
8 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
9 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
10 Dustin Barton
11 Stanton Henry
12 Dustin Payne
13 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
14 Mark Fraske
15 Juan Salazar Bicycle Heaven / PVA
16 Jeffrey Chapman Embros Bicycle Club
17 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
18 Gerardo Lebron
DNF Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Pattie ATC Racing
2 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
4 Ryan Hobbs X-Men The
5 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
7 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing
DNF Stewart Stafford
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
3 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
5 Steve Sprinkle
6 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
7 Glenn Twiggs Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
9 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
10 Matt Sjoberg
11 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
12 Lee Rivers Team Kappius
13 Mark Berthiaume Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
14 Mike Blazek
15 Scott Yates VooDoo Racing
DNF Robert Mercado Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Alex Rodriguez ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 Jack Hicks Team Cycle Progression
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM
6 Frederic Schmid Bear Mountain Wolfpack
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Strickland ELBOWZ Racing
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
5 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
6 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
7 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
8 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
9 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
11 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
12 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club
13 Stewart Stafford
14 Adam Gaubert
15 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
16 Billy Flores 787 Racing
17 Robert Biard 787 Racing
18 Michael Krutak
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
2 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
3 Derek Delpero Embros Bicycle Club
4 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
5 Sean Whitehead
6 Rob Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Andrew Baker Embros Bicycle Club
8 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
9 Spencer Brown
10 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
11 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
12 John Salzman
13 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
DNF Tyler Arnold Embros Bicycle Club
DNF Sawyer Brown Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Jordan Gomez
DNF Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
DNF Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
2 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
3 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Sarah Dieken Embros Bicycle Club
5 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture
6 Chelsea Reedy BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
7 Vanessa Vazquez Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Adri Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Sarah Startz
10 Barbara Lebron
DNF Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irene Benavides perez
2 Elizabetta Migliaccio
3 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
5 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
6 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Eleanor Smock
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bianca Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Tyler Smock
5 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
7 Aubrey Banks
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Carbonneau Embros Bicycle Club
2 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
3 Claudia Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Trisha Porter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Danielle Keller
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
2 Sally Annis Pedal Power Team-MA
3 Melanie Etherton Team Cycle Progression
4 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
5 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2