Log In
Veterans Memorial CX Race p/b Team ERRACE>ORG • Oct 11 2015
4.8
2.5
3.1
3.3
3
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.1
Accel
3.3
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Rudzinsky BARKS X WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB
2 Cameron Scott
3 Bryan Atwood
4 Patrick Sullivan
5 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
6 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club
7 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
8 Patrick Zelazek
9 Jason Roggenbauer
10 Lance Jones
11 Craig Ross
12 Sean Roach
13 Scott Frison
14 Taylor Valentine
15 Michael Schmidt
16 Phil Zaprzalka
17 Unknown Rider
18 Doug Vail
19 Uwe Steckhan
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Baumann
2 Ike Kitman
3 Alan Burgess
4 David Ames
5 Trenton Cherco
6 Humberto Raposo
7 Mark Wendolowski
8 Ben Millstein
9 Matt Troutman
10 Matthew Jogodnik
11 Patrick Torpey
12 Thomas Ricardi
13 Unknown Rider
14 Hanjiro Kawai
15 Gabe Jiran
16 Tyler Davis
17 George Ives
18 Ralph Miccio
19 David Britt-friedman
20 Ian Mcfarland
21 Colin Keaveney
22 John Winchester
23 Chris Papsin
24 Philip Bloomfield
25 Evan Tobey
26 Jeffrey Kwolek
27 Adam Fabian CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
28 Morgan Rueckert
29 Ben Douglas
30 Brandon Zwick
31 Jeffrey Kozlowski
32 Daniel Smith
33 Jason Twedt
34 David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
35 Tim Gagne
36 Nikolaus Kashey
37 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
38 Mike Marques
39 Matt Lichack
40 Colby Lake
41 Unknown Rider
42 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap
43 Scott Mullin
44 Matthew Proulx
45 Chris Szabo
46 Shawn Trembley
47 Vincent Morrow
48 Robert Carrizzo
49 Brian Stempel
DNF Jason Davis
DNF Mike Horton
DNF Robert Mooney
DNF Tom Williams HANDSOME JERKS RACING
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Xander Jones
2 Connor Singh
4 Justin Peck
5 Hope Maher
6 Neil Kansal
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Evelein
2 Ryan Zwick
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Ricardi
2 Benjamin Gyulay
3 Luke Anthony
4 Jake Kozlowski
5 Rex Davis
7 Reece Davis
8 Markus Dumoulin
9 Andrew Diviney
12 Nathaniel Summers
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Peck
2 Laurence Merling
3 Robert Carmen TEAM ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
4 Jeff Gelt
5 Michael Kelly
6 Dominique Desmonts
7 Erik Nedeau
8 John Meyerle
9 Dean Delis
10 Mark Robson
11 Mark Mahoney
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Tarbox
3 Joseph Lellman
4 Harry Hamilton
5 Eric Sutherland
6 Michael Tucker
7 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
8 Arthur Podgorski
10 David Rustico
11 Joe Candeias
12 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team
13 Jay Kulpinski
14 Glenn Muscosky
15 Jeffrey Oakes
16 Mike Rossi
17 Geoff Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Coleman
2 David White 1K2go
3 Steven Abbott
4 John Weferling
5 Todd Samuelson
6 Lawrence Purtill
7 Ron Grandchamp
8 Dorothy Ramsey
9 Matthew Davies
10 John Turbak
11 David Reed
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Bowden
2 Tim Ratta
3 Kevin Molloy
4 Hunter Pronovost
5 Amos Brumble iv
6 Nicolas Catlin
7 Joe Johnston
8 Michael Margarite
9 William Goodman
10 Kurt Daniello
11 Paul Nyberg
12 Karl Rahn
13 Jordan Lynn
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Baumann
2 Sean Roach
3 Fabian Esponda laurel
4 Jeffrey Kwolek
5 Chris Szabo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alecia Faustini
2 Heidi Baks
3 Karen Purtill
4 Molly Byrnes
5 Catherine Diviney
6 Kathy Timpane
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
3 Elizabeth Roggenbauer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
6 Emmett Roswech
11 Mia Dannucci
13 Sadie Rueckert
14 Anna Peck
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Baum
2 Joanne Ross
3 Sheridan Bauman
4 Katrina Niez
5 Kelli Montgomery
6 Laura Summers
7 Stacy Beneke
8 Lyn Mccabe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3