Log In
Bamacross - Cross After Dark • Sep 19 2015
4
1
1.5
3
1
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
1
Moisture
1.5
Accel
3
Tech
1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Chotas Lightspeed/BMW
2 Jeff Hopkins -
3 Bradley Hood
4 Jeff Mccord
5 Jason Bierley
6 Shannon Roberton Mellow Mushroom
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kerr
2 Brady Rogers Litespeed/BMW
3 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
4 James Tudor Peachtree Bikes
5 Charles Rossignol Litespeed/BMW
6 Brith Hackedthrone Privateer Chattanooga
7 Larry Stanley 626 Cycling
8 Robert Tamburello
9 Daniel Askren
10 Kenneth Sanders GS Montagna Rossa
11 Frank Davis
12 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa
13 Rob Hope -
14 Leon Nolen -
15 Curtis Cupp
16 Bart Davidson GS Montagna Rossa
17 Felix Foret
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Hansen -
2 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes
3 Kale Frames
4 Gregory Curl -
5 Merrell Smith MoveDaddy.com Racing
6 Matthew Swerdlin -
7 Bradley Smith MZ Racing
8 Jason Parker -
9 Gene Hood
10 Jeff Barber -
11 Greg Caldwell -
12 David Noah
13 Dave Thomas -
14 James Walker -
15 Charles Hall Scenic City Velo
16 Bart Swecker -
17 Sean Butler -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Whittier Privateer Chattanooga
2 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed/BMW
3 Jerry Dufour Mugshots
4 Joseph Dabbs Mugshots
5 Michael Lackey Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
6 Matthew Reeves LNC Racing p/b Octane
7 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
8 Chris Chotas Litespeed/BMW
9 Robert Berghel Privateer Chattanooga
10 Randy Kerr
11 Chad Brown Daddymart.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kinzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
2 Jonathan Crain
3 Said Assali
4 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
5 Jeff Mccord
6 Nick Scott
7 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
8 Daniel Askren
9 Felix Foret
10 James Vibert
11 Kenneth Sanders GS Montagna Rossa
12 Randolph Charles Velocity Pro Cycle
13 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
14 Chad Brown -
15 David Todd GS Montagna Rossa
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenzer Hewitt LNC Racing p/b Octane
2 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
3 Jared Beck Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Daniel Hadley Semi Tough Cycling
5 Jacob Schwyn Mellow Mushroom Racing
6 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
7 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
8 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
9 Jason Bierley
10 Bret Burleson -
11 Dan Henry Privateer Chattanooga
12 Mark Gomez James Bro Bikes
13 Juro Sunde Mugshots
14 Eric Capley
15 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
16 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company
17 Zachary Lee Mellow Mushroom Racing
18 Matthew Burks
19 Russell Brown GS Montagna Rossa
20 Jackson Davis
21 Noah Williams -
22 Andrew Beishline -
23 Brian Degaetano Mellow Mushroom Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Beck
2 Daniel Hadley
3 Jacob Schwyn
4 Bret Burleson
5 Daniel Henry
6 Mark Gomez
7 Juro Sunde
8 Arthur Wilke
9 Zachary Lee
10 Matthew Burks
11 Russell Brown
12 Jackson Davis
13 Noah Williams
14 Andrew Beishline
15 Brian Degaetano
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mcdougal -
2 Adam Newsome -
3 Brice Johnson Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company
5 Daniel Bayer
6 Peter Walton Semi-Tough
7 Michael Lindsey Blevins Bicycle Company
8 Noah Mccullough
9 Daniel Blankenship -
10 Robert Crimi Blevins Bicycle Company
11 Dustin Hoover Blevins Bicycle Company
12 Brian Van nostrand -
13 Lowell Stone -
14 Brian John Blevins Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bayer -
2 Jackson Davis
3 Christian Mason -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Davis
2 Carmine Miller -
3 Braeden Parker -
4 Aiden Chambers -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berghel Privateer Chattanooga
2 Randy Kerr
3 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklift of ATL
4 Max Diaz
5 Jeremy Quinn
6 Bradley Hood
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Crystal Galloway Privateer Chattanooga
2 Caitlin Wittkop -
3 Amy Christian Privateer Chattanooga
4 Rachel Rester
5 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
6 Cambria Epperson -
7 Brittney Carnell Blevins Bicycle Company
8 Kelsey Skillman -
9 May Williams -
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Burks
2 Leigh Hopkins
3 Beth Hollingsworth
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes
2 Shannon Greenhill Peachtree Bikes
3 Leigh Hopkins -
4 Gretchen Mcelveen
5 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
6 Beth Hollingsworth Velocity Pro Cycle
7 Rhys May LNC Octone Racing
8 Ali Whittier Privateer Chattanooga
9 Mary Paternostro Steel City She
10 Daria Nicke
11 Audrey Tangye Steel City She
12 Patricia Tessner -
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Greenhill
2 Gretchen Mcelveen
3 Andie Thompson
4 Rhys May
5 Ali Whittier
6 Mary Paternostro
7 Daria Nicke
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daria Nicke
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolie Dufour Mugshots
Finishers: Cat ?: 1