Log In
Sacramento CX #5 - Miller Park • Dec 7 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Walter 33:58:0
2 Sam Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 35:19:0
3 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 36:01:0
4 Robert Ghirardelli 27:50:0
5 Anthony Pritchett SHOAIR/SERT 27:57:0
6 Cole Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 28:20:0
7 Leo Taylor Alpine Technical. Group 29:49:0
8 Jacob Van waardenbe 40:26:0
9 ?jakob Young 29:11:0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gillian Ruhe 42:44:0
2 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 39:45:0
3 Riana Young 42:44:0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 1:00:13
2 Chris Mcgovern Real Wheels Bike Shop Nevada City C A1:00:39
3 Curtis Smith Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:02:06
4 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:02:27
5 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:03:17
6 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:03:19
7 Antonio Miranda Kinetic cycles 1:03:21
8 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 1:03:29
9 Eric Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 1:04:20
10 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 1:05:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta 1:02:36
2 Craig Chaney BRECycling Team 1:02:37
3 Robert Braun Alta Alpina Cycling 1:02:56
4 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:04:58
5 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:04:58
6 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:05:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 1:05:40
2 William Youngman REVS 1:06:12
3 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT 1:07:28
4 Robert Goss Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl e1:00:13
5 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 1:00:39
6 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:02:19
7 Scott Clark GU Sports 1:05:48
8 Mitch Rohrer Team City 14:56
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team 42:49:0
2 Brandon Chan SyCip 43:24:0
3 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 43:41:0
4 Mason French Mikes Bikes 43:57:0
5 Max Polin Sprintin Kitten 43:57:0
6 Phillip Smith TBBCX/GHETO 44:22:0
7 Matthew Hoffman LangeTwins Active Team 44:31:0
8 ?nathan Barton Auburn Bike Company 44:38:0
9 Robert Terra TBBCX/GHETO 44:57:0
10 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite 45:33:0
11 Nicholas Terzakis TBBCX 45:48:0
12 Chase Mason Mike Bikes 45:54:0
13 James Pavlichek Mikes Velo City 45:59:0
14 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 46:41:0
15 Kyle Warner Marin 46:49:0
16 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:29:0
17 Kyle Blaikie Team Bike Dog 47:30:0
18 Chris Swartwood REVS 47:33:0
19 Cameron Echternacht SHOAIRSERT 47:53:0
20 Chris Udarbe Folsom Bike / Giant 48:18:0
21 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:59:0
22 Jon Pritchett SHO-AIR/SERT 49:53:0
23 Maxwell Kiesner Team Mad Cat 51:23:0
24 Donald Eipper REVS 43:10:0
25 Rive Fredericks 44:46:0
26 Zak Bryant Marin Bikes 48:45:0
27 Scott Orton Breakaway Bikes 24:05:0
28 Will Beirne River City Velo 21:46
29 Jesse King Team BEER 46:34:0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:41:0
2 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Raley's/VW 42:48:0
3 Andy Paxton Leadoutracing.com 43:46:0
4 Minh Pham Cushman & Wakefield 44:32:0
5 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 44:59:0
6 Scott Bristow The Hub 45:16:0
7 Ernie Sayo BREcycling 45:57:0
8 James Clark Kinetics 46:09:0
9 James Pavlichek Mikes Velo City 46:52:0
10 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 47:21:0
11 Robert Kimzey 47:26:0
12 Ken Ballard 48:21:0
13 Solomon Soltes HRS Rocklobster 48:22:0
14 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 48:44:0
15 Robert Bell BRECycling 49:08:0
16 Chris Salcone Team Donate Life 49:13:0
17 Lindsay Wetzel poli Sprintin Kitten 49:13:0
18 Robb Herrick REVS 49:17:0
19 Clinton Hamilton Victory Velo Racing 49:31:0
20 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 49:47:0
21 Bryan Gast 52:34:0
DQ Pete Atwood Team Bike Dog 51:03:0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 43:23:0
2 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 43:50:0
3 Kyle Schild SGW 43:50:0
4 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 43:53:0
5 Andre Tenthorey Lange Twins Winery Racing 44:57:0
6 John Walter El Cerrito Racing 45:17:0
7 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 45:39:0
8 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Bay Equity 46:04:0
9 Dean Klotz LeadOut Racing 46:13:0
10 Tony Garcia Fightin Boba 46:33:0
11 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 46:41:0
12 Reese Gary Team Revolutions 47:13:0
13 ?mike Gottardi River Rat 47:33:0
14 John Seivert SHO-Air / SERT 47:43:0
15 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 48:07:0
16 Gary Biehl 48:42:0
17 Colin Carr-hall REVS 49:14:0
18 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 49:26:0
19 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 42:21:0
20 Mats Jansson 42:23:0
21 Chris Cioni SGW 42:30:0
22 Steven Sprague The Bicycle Business 49:33:0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Falvey Sho-air cert Sierra express 45:54:0
2 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 47:15:0
3 Chris Burgeson Eagles Racing Team 47:46:0
4 Thomas Kellner Davis Bike Club Race Team 48:15:0
5 Hank Mini Roseville Cyclery 48:20:0
6 Jeff Namba TBBCX/GHETO 48:49:0
7 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 48:53:0
8 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 49:53:0
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 41:38:0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Warner Marin 29:29:0
2 Eric Williams Mt Hermon Adventure Race Team 29:44:0
3 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite 29:49:0
4 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 29:60
5 Daniel Gazarian REEM Cycle 31:04:0
6 ?thomas Wade 31:12:0
7 Benjamin Vogt REEM Cycle 31:20:0
8 Zachary Seeley LLNL 31:21:0
9 Sam Ruhe Davis Bike Club 32:10:0
10 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 32:60
11 Robert Markelz 33:14:0
12 ?adam Tremont Fairfield Peloton 33:23:0
13 Brennon Moore 34:43:0
14 Ian Stephenson REEM Cycle 35:46:0
15 Eric Bardet 36:30:0
16 Joshua Boyden 36:42:0
17 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 37:57:0
18 ?colin Barr 38:13:0
19 Allen Chitty 30:26:0
20 Matt Dewey 33:32:0
21 ?matthew Burkhardt Sacrfice Racing 36:12:0
22 Brian Trent 39:04:0
23 Rad Beauton 8:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 31:54:0
2 Robert Bell BRECycling 32:11:0
3 Bryan Miller TBBCX/gheto 32:25:0
4 Brian Sanders Team City Sacramento 32:43:0
5 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX 32:54:0
6 Steve Beauchamp 33:19:0
7 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento 33:37:0
8 Mark Hoover 33:47:0
9 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 34:29:0
10 ?mark Potts 34:53:0
11 ?matt Brickley 35:06:0
12 ?jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 35:27:0
13 Daniel Garcia 37:12:0
14 Evan Billman Chico Masters 37:21:0
15 Kendall Bennett 37:36:0
16 Troy Prather Team Mason Thomas 38:23:0
17 Benjamin French Top Sport 28:57:0
18 Jake Otsuka STIX and Stones 29:14:0
19 ?kendall Mccann 29:20:0
20 Brad Cox Team City 29:26:0
21 Brian Tong Endless Bastards 29:31:0
22 Tony Simoni River City Velo 29:51:0
23 ?randy Rundio 31:04:0
24 Dave Pires 32:59:0
25 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 42:29:0
26 Anthony Ordonez Team BEER 10:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Almquist Team City Sacramento 31:37:0
2 ?dave George Kinetic Cycles 31:41:0
3 Chris Walker X-APE/The Bicycle Business 32:07:0
4 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing 32:30:0
5 ?mike Gottardi River Rat 32:37:0
6 Gordon Ong Protek-Abruzzo 32:38:0
7 ?jim Cordano Team City Sacramento 32:39:0
8 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 32:52:0
9 Stephen Mason BRE Cycling 33:05:0
10 ?baldur Tryggvason XApe 33:12:0
11 Steve Rex Rex Cycles 33:15:0
12 Jeff Larson 33:27:0
13 Kwang Kim Team City 33:29:0
14 Kj Forbes 33:34:0
15 ?daryl Parker Team City Sacramento 33:54:0
16 Leo Salazar Kinetic Cycles 34:27:0
17 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 34:45:0
18 John Matoba Rio Strada Racing 34:58:0
19 Michael Oliver Revs 35:10:0
20 ?dave Crockell Ventana Mountain Bikes USA 35:16:0
21 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento 35:28:0
22 Alan Taylor Alpine Technical Group 35:36:0
23 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 35:54:0
24 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 36:01:0
25 Roger Mackensen 36:04:0
26 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage / A TEAM 36:28:0
27 Rick Guevel REVS 36:36:0
28 Howard Mintz 36:39:0
29 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 37:26:0
30 Bart Mehlhop 27:34:0
31 ?andrew Fourney 28:27:0
32 Ted Novack 28:44:0
33 ?john Pickett 29:33:0
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Swartz Revs 32:29:0
2 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 32:32:0
3 Eric Hess Vans Yuba city Cyclery 33:49:0
4 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 34:50:0
5 Kurt Barton 36:08:0
6 Russ Kanz 36:15:0
7 John Brink 36:48:0
8 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 37:09:0
9 Michael Sullivan 28:45:0
10 Rob Feldman Victory Velo 30:44:0
11 Scott Herman G.B.I. 31:33:0
12 John Hedderson 31:51:0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 45:17:0
2 Thomas Hoeffel First Republic Bank. 45:52:0
3 John Elgart LuxVue/SunPower Racing 46:07:0
4 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:22:0
5 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 47:26:0
6 Jamaica Lambie Team EcxiteBike 47:37:0
7 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 48:15:0
8 Vee Bhopla REVS 48:35:0
9 Jonathan Clay VeloCity 48:39:0
10 Jim Macdonald BEER Components 48:51:0
11 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 48:51:0
12 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer, PDX 48:58:0
13 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 49:22:0
14 Trent Hignight 49:44:0
15 Frank Shoemaker Leadoutracing.com / bikenerd 42:04:0
16 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium 42:21:0
17 Brian Nakagawa Olympic Bike Shop 43:02:0
18 Chris Dougherty Bicycle Business 43:11:0
19 Spence Gerber Team Dee Larsen 43:17:0
20 Stephen Mason BRE Cycling 43:49:0
21 Tim Smith Team Bike Dog 8:25
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Maile GFR 1:02:33
2 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:03:27
3 Dan Sovereign The Bicycle Business 1:05:31
4 Zack Cunningham Squid 1:05:59
5 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 59:01:0
6 Clint Holtzen Bike Dog 59:57:0
7 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 59:60
8 Will Waggoner Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:01:22
9 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:02:29
10 Kurt Rummel REVS/Twin Six 1:05:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 46:11:0
2 Colleen Wanty Dolores Grotta 46:35:0
3 Hollie Mcgovern Real Wheel Bike Shop Nevada City CA 46:39:0
4 Amanda Seigle Jakroo Racing Team 47:19:0
5 Lindsay Wetzel poli Sprintin Kitten 47:60
6 Vicky Sama Adventures Edge 48:29:0
7 Jennifer Teerlink Mountain Miss Fits 48:50:0
8 Anna Poehlmann 50:39:0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery/Delta Velo 48:33:0
2 Linda Elgart LuxVue Sunpower Racing 48:44:0
3 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 49:16:0
4 Janell Marton Roseville Cyclery 49:30:0
5 Asa Salas 52:31:0
6 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 54:09:0
7 Andrea Madison Vacaville Velo Wrench 48:13:0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Fredericks 48:52:0
2 ?jillian Bhopla Folsom Bike 51:54:0
3 Desiree Haight Team Bike Dog 52:21:0
4 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 53:44:0
5 Angie Blaikie Team Bike Dog 45:27:0
6 Carly Amatisto 45:33:0
7 Lynn Yelland 46:23:0
8 Laurie Axell 46:35:0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing 33:05:0
2 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten 34:32:0
3 Yuko Gee 34:54:0
4 Stacey Gillis 36:05:0
5 Lya Daggett Mediocre Racing 37:08:0
6 Lori Patch Glacier Cycling 38:35:0
7 Brigitte Week Velo Wrench of V.V. 39:08:0
8 Brenda Hawkins REVS 39:13:0
9 Alyssa Reyna Mike's Bikes 39:14:0
10 Darcy Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 39:48:0
11 Stephanie Mayberg 41:07:0
12 Diana Kaempfer Endless Bastards 41:18:0
13 Ashley Gross 42:03:0
14 Ashley Fruhwirth Team Mad Cat 35:35:0
15 Susan Butterworth 35:38:0
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 9