Log In
Kitten of Vallejo • Dec 6 2014
Race uploaded by Niko De vries
Download
5.2
6.3
3.7
5.6
6
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.6
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah 1:06:02
2 Henry Kramer 1:06:39
3 Ryan Grenier 1:06:58
4 Nicholaus Sloan 1:07:22
5 Youenn Colin Superpro Racing 1:08:12
6 Sage Aldebaran 1:08:31
7 Dan Murray Team Roaring Mouse 1:10:12
8 Mark Fitsimmons 1:10:41
9 Matt Young 1:12:05
10 Anthony Coando 1:12:13
11 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 1:13:10
12 Jason Bradeen Peninsula Velo Racing 1:15:09
13 Zach Bass 1:15:26
14 Phil Roberts 1:15:42
15 Christon Dewan 1:16:54
16 Philip Hynes 1:17:25
17 Cisco Moran 1:07:20
18 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 1:10:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Madison SuperPro Yo! 45:25:00
2 Willem Vanderwerff Cycles Fanatic 46:02:00
3 Ben Momey 46:22:00
4 Randy Shelton Privateer 46:51:00
5 Peter Chang 47:06:00
6 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 47:52:00
7 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 48:42:00
8 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 48:48:00
9 Rozel Tupaz 49:20:00
10 Brian Rogers Ornot 49:46:00
11 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bike 50:01:00
12 Chris Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 50:23:00
13 Ian Dewar 56:20:00
14 Mark Woloshuk 57:07:00
15 Ryan Harding 15:16
16 Charles Himes 19:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlo Facchino 40:19:00
2 Niko De vries Citizen Chain 41:54:00
3 Alan Schacter Freewheel/Mission Cycling 42:12:00
4 Patrick Oconnell Eagle Cycling 43:12:00
5 Brandon Hayden 44:16:00
6 John Tsamasfyros 44:23:00
7 Jed Ritchey Village Peddler 45:50:00
8 Jeff Dickison Mission Cycling 45:51:00
9 Randy Hoffman None of the above 48:46:00
10 Dylan Riley 49:09:00
11 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bike Club 49:21:00
12 Nathan Temple 49:38:00
13 Matthew Bush 50:51:00
14 Jeremy Leeds none 51:06:00
15 Bob Stender 51:09:00
16 Rob Panova None of the above 54:12:00
17 John Silva 40:57:00
18 Hugh Dwiggins HMBeeshes 25:49:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Sportsman 47:21:00
2 Christine Ryan 49:50:00
3 Rene Shelton none 50:00:00
4 Teri Reilly none 51:52:00
5 Michelle Nightengale 45:19:00
6 Virginia Lingham Unattached 46:31:00
7 Cybil Silberman 46:35:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Myall dfL 1:09:15
2 Matt Shelton Tam bikes 1:09:44
3 Dan Mcnally 1:11:07
4 Mike Warren 1:11:34
5 Evan Adams 1:13:25
6 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 1:15:42
7 Paul Page-hanson Team Roaring Mouse 1:16:29
8 Tom Tayor 1:07:57
9 Sasha Mcgee 30:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Walters Forward Motion Racing Ambassador Te 46:41:00
2 Ilya Cantor Elite Endurance 47:05:00
3 Chris Becker 48:46:00
4 Mark Persily Me 49:25:00
5 Nathaniel Mckitterick Peninsula Velo 49:54:00
6 Matthew Newman 50:22:00
7 Herb Bool 50:48:00
8 Mike Wood Roaring Mouse 51:06:00
9 Jim English 51:34:00
10 Tom Switzer 51:39:00
11 James Keiddie 52:08:00
12 Mike Timpano Clare and Anna College Fund 52:31:00
13 Scott Sportsman 53:09:00
14 Russell Vernick SF2G 53:34:00
15 Thomas Farley Fresh Air Bikes/Hunter Cycles 53:59:00
16 David Gill 54:09:00
17 Ken Cashion powellsound.com 54:17:00
18 Ron Stade 54:28:00
19 Manuel Affonso iii 55:02:00
20 George Beilstein Disorderly Eaters 55:11:00
21 Kurt Martin 55:36:00
22 John Buckerfield 56:13:00
23 Todd Harris 56:58:00
24 Greg Trumper 57:01:00
25 Tim Brown none 58:35:00
26 Blake Ridgway Colavita Nor Cal Racing 45:45:00
27 Joe Vicencio 46:25:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 49:45:00
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 50:25:00
3 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 51:07:00
4 Willy Dommen 56:01:00
5 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 59:09:00
6 Dennis Powell Encina Bike Walnut Creek 1:00:21
7 John Royson 46:34:00
8 Jay Wood none 49:04:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 1:07:25
2 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 1:07:28
3 Paul Urich thugwife 1:10:47
4 Dylan Mcreynolds Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing 1:14:36
5 Maciek Wojciechowski Superpro Racing 1:06:02
6 Chris Bondus Vive la Tarte 18:10
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Doyle-capitman 49:44:00
2 Zach Pina Huckberry.com 50:59:00
3 Dave Mongan 51:40:00
4 Rich Reffner 52:04:00
5 Jerry Mcnamara 52:16:00
6 Geoffrey Colburn 52:28:00
7 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 52:44:00
8 Jeff Wayland 52:47:00
9 Aaron Spindell 53:51:00
10 Matthew Adler none 54:24:00
11 Geoff Best 55:21:00
12 Wes Morrill Tesla 56:10:00
13 Brian Mott Tesla Motors 56:21:00
14 Nick Birth 56:27:00
15 Tim Ohara Fremont Freewheelers 56:34:00
16 Adrian Silva 56:51:00
17 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx 57:45:00
18 John Wilde 57:56:00
19 Gavin Saffian 58:11:00
20 Chris Ng Unattached 59:49:00
21 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 1:00:57
22 Dave Yoha 51:59:00
23 Ario Bigattini Vello Fratello 54:37:00
24 Gabriel Ramirez 1:00:08
25 27:28:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Marmesh 51:19:00
2 Ed Dorsey Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 52:27:00
3 Jess Couch COMARE CYCLES 53:02:00
4 Nick Stiritz 53:19:00
5 Jamaica Lambie 57:10:00
6 Dan Lee 57:36:00
7 Sean Geivett 59:10:00
8 Kevin Nickels 1:00:02
9 Brandon Reif crossiscoming.com 1:00:17
10 Frank Shoemaker 1:00:19
11 Richard Castillo 49:21:00
12 Dan Bernards Mad Alchemy 49:45:00
13 Jonathan Clay 51:05:00
14 Chris Carey 52:56:00
15 Wilson Deng 37:08:00
16 Melvictor Tiongson 7:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 48:04:00
2 Gritchelle Fallesgon Team Roaring Mouse 49:06:00
3 Shanna Sauer Vive la Tarte 49:32:00
4 Erin Stone Vive la Tarte 50:26:00
5 Melsa Smith 52:34:00
6 Ariel Raymon 55:15:00
7 Tracy Marin SheSpoke 40:34:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Weber Strava 38:57:00
2 Dan Wood Cushman Wakefield Racing 41:58:00
3 Mike Umbarger N/A 42:29:00
4 Ben Schoettgen Intuitive surgical 44:33:00
5 Chris Valente none 45:10:00
6 James Weinberger 45:40:00
7 Dave Brown Me 46:36:00
8 William Lee 47:25:00
9 Danielo Olivero NA 48:30:00
10 Kenneth Kaiser N/A 49:36:00
11 Davide Di cillo 51:53:00
12 Andrew Kidd Trackspeed Engineering 41:21:00
13 Peter Colijn SF2G 19:56
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Grenier 38:49:00
2 Paulette Trinh N/A 42:09:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Judelson 1:14:07
2 Andrew Nelson Vive La Tarte + Huckleberry Bicycle 1:06:11
3 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 1:06:37
4 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Rocklobster 1:07:54
5 Ian Stowe HRS/Stevens Creek BMW/Voler/Rock Lo 1:09:08
6 Justin Paulson 1:10:50
7 Samuel Guzman 1:11:39
8 Devon Vigus Vigus Coaching / Sharp Bicycle 1:13:16
9 Aaron Nathan 1:07:46
10 Kirt Fitzpatrick 28:40:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janie Dalton 41:08:00
2 Chris Lundy 42:38:00
3 Emily Thurston 43:10:00
4 Megan Alerte 43:30:00
5 Emily Mcdonald Bicycle Outfitters Race Team 44:57:00
6 Vicky Sama 46:35:00
7 Christina Peck 47:51:00
8 Chava Kronenberg 51:20:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Strachan Unattached 35:51:00
2 Jasper Dalton 37:02:00
3 Dan English 45:55:00
4 Manuel Affonso iv 37:56:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottsman 31:07:00
2 Nick Taylor 31:39:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1