Log In
INWC XC Series #5 • Nov 16 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 29 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Varele UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2 Kristopher Holden
3 John Curry
4 Michael Gaertner
Finishers: Cat 1: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing
2 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
3 Jeff Koncz
4 Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif
5 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
6 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
7 David Hoffman
DNF Jonathan Burns
DNF Daniel Shaw Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
DNF Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Poff
2 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
3 Forrest Baugner
4 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
5 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub
6 Mark Deming Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif
8 Henry Hamby River City Red
9 Nate Louelle
10 Marco Ammatelli
11 Robert Church
12 Cory Hardy
13 Dustin Colombini CycleMetrix
14 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
15 Jason Hurdlow
16 Chris Armstrong
17 Daniel Gillespie
18 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Ryan Pursley
20 Joel Fields
21 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Faunt Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
2 Brian Engel
3 Trevor Ashenbrenner
4 Jason Marshall
5 William Orr
6 Colin Priebe
7 Topher Stuart
8 Guillermo Ramirez
9 David Moody
10 Dan Dover
11 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
12 Dave Dutru
13 Ed O'hara
14 Ryan Fowle
15 Phil Bridgers
16 Mike Lauffer
17 Philip Sandifur
DNF Steve Ayers
DNF Jj Fontana
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Pasqualina
2 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
3 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
4 Alex Francis Washington State University
5 Jason Burgard
6 Scott Sturges
7 Tony Bremer
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif
2 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Ryse
2 Henry Deming
3 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Noah Lingo
5 Alex Ryse
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Jeff Hall
3 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
4 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth
5 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
6 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
7 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports
9 Chris Kelsey
10 Graham Christensen Vertical Earth
11 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
12 Setanh Mclaughlin
13 Rick Mattis
14 Daniel Gillespie
15 Jd Lopez Cool Water Bikes
16 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
17 David Graves
18 Mark Statema Emde Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Weyhrich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
4 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
5 John Tietz
6 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
7 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
8 Tim Crum
9 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
2 Donald Bauder
3 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
4 Kent Eggleston
5 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized
DNF Glen Gardner
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
2 Jerry Hitchcock
3 Harry Mueller
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
3 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Brian Johnson The Bike Hub
5 Chris Kelsey
6 Jeremiah Alexander The Bike Hub
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Max Deming
3 Aiden Mcardle
4 Brock Duer
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
3 Jackie Allen
4 Arlene Cook
5 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
2 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
3 Maryjane Martin
4 Dessie Weigel Whitman College
5 Rachael Bernt
6 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth
DNF Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chrystie Keller
2 Marissa Merker Washington State University
3 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
4 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Jessica Long
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryjane Martin
2 Dessie Weigel Whitman College
3 Larissa Gribat
4 Marissa Merker Washington State University
DNF Becca Mellema
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
4 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
DNF Ada Christensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
2 Jackie Allen
3 Larisa Goodwin
4 Jennifer Fields
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pollard
2 Maiya Terry
3 Ava Dircksen
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2