Log In
Bethlehem Cup • Nov 16 2014
Race uploaded by Dave Beals csv | json
Series: NYCROSS 2014
5.2
3.8
3.5
4.1
4.3
Clear, 36 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:28:00
2 Ian Clarke 42:28:00
3 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:28:00
4 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 42:46:00
5 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl 43:03:00
6 Sean Gramling 43:08:00
7 Roger Young East End/Kreb Cycle 43:34:00
8 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 43:58:00
9 Jake Hoover 43:03:00
10 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 44:29:00
11 Joshua Arvidson TRT Bicycles 44:29:00
12 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 45:19:00
13 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 46:48:00
14 Bryan Grygus 48:02:00
15 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 48:13:00
16 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's 51:28:00
17 James Leone NYCROSS p/b Craft 52:00:00
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shylah Weber HRRT 25:43:00
2 Alli Mrugal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 26:03:00
3 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 26:12:00
4 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association/linen 28:56:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 35:21:00
2 Andrew Nicholas RPI 35:26:00
3 Jay Elling berkshire bike and board 36:02:00
4 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 36:38:00
5 Niles Gagnon Inside Edge 37:03:00
6 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 37:20:00
7 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 37:43:00
8 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:43:00
9 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 38:10:00
10 Kwok Wong 38:51:00
11 Peter Fobre 38:51:00
12 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen 38:23:00
13 Justin Lefco 38:23:00
14 John Schwarz Unattached 39:00:00
15 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 39:08:00
16 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT/Specialized 39:28:00
17 Michael Fallone NYCROSS p/b Craft 39:36:00
18 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 39:36:00
19 Loren Graham CNYC 39:45:00
20 Raymond Stockwell Inside Edge 39:56:00
21 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 40:07:00
22 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 40:11:00
23 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 40:24:00
24 Phil Fragale Verge Sport/Test pilot 40:45:00
25 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 41:06:00
26 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:10:00
27 David Vernooy 41:27:00
28 Jonathan Stillman SCC/HRRT 41:33:00
29 Bob Hooper Capital Bicycle Racing Club 41:54:00
30 Tim Bantham SCC/HRRT 42:22:00
31 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 42:41:00
32 Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 42:41:00
33 Jacob Koczman Bad Cat Racing 42:41:00
34 Anthony Devanzo velo bistro-wine bar 42:57:00
35 Anton Tokranov Brown University 43:23:00
36 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:05:00
37 Greg Peterson 44:16:00
38 Gary Cunningham 44:21:00
39 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing 44:54:00
40 Kevin Danis -1
41 Kenneth Crandall -1
42 Robert Aubin -1
43 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling -1
DNF Joshua Liess DNF
DNF Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 29:03:00
2 Niles Gagnon Inside Edge 29:29:00
3 Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft 29:49:00
4 Andrew Putney 31:04:00
5 Gregory Clemenzi Team Tuesday 31:04:00
6 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 31:04:00
7 Eric Feder 31:04:00
8 Thomas Cundiff 31:04:00
9 Thomas Slicer 32:55:00
10 Gary Cunningham 33:10:00
11 Anton Tokranov Brown University 35:04:00
12 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 35:46:00
13 Jared Snyder 35:54:00
14 Jerry Stevens 36:14:00
15 Gregory Underberg 36:56:00
16 William Ottaway 38:33:00
17 Robert Aubin 39:13:00
18 Karl Zaunbrecher 41:45:00
19 Gregory Diguido RPI Cycling -1
19 Joshua Stricker Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute -1
DNF Richard Gloo DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Favata Favata's TRT Bicycles 59:12:00
2 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:02:50
3 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:03:43
4 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 1:05:14
5 Uri Halevi BikeReg -1
6 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM -1
7 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
8 Don Rice CCB Racing -1
9 James Leone NYCROSS p/b Craft -2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 44:59:00
2 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 45:26:00
3 Paige Williams Verge Sport 50:21:00
4 Jennifer Dean North American Velo 51:15:00
5 Jennifer Harvey Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT 51:36:00
6 Beneke Stacy Theshelfies -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 23:45
2 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 25:01:00
3 Maggie Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 29:17:00
4 Ryan Burek 32:10:00
5 Brendan Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 33:54:00
6 Finn Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft 35:14:00
7 Ruby Slyer HRRT 39:07:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft 50:08:00
2 Noah Payne -1
3 Jacob Tarbay HRRT -1
4 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
5 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft -1
6 Will Quackenbush NYCROSS/VOmax -1
DNF Luke Tanner CBRC DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller TRT Bicycles 41:30:00
2 David Mccutcheon TRT bicycles 41:33:00
3 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:27:00
4 Jamie Belchak 42:52:00
5 Timothy O'shea 43:36:00
6 William Sprengnether SCC/HRRT 44:19:00
7 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 45:10:00
8 Phillip Mccorthy 46:39:00
9 Ronald Gainer jr. A & M Contracting p/b Velo Domestiq -1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 41:22:00
2 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 41:33:00
3 Mark Stotz NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:27:00
4 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 42:27:00
5 Matt Spence 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 43:11:00
6 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 44:14:00
7 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle 45:26:00
8 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 45:52:00
9 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 46:21:00
10 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 47:22:00
11 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 48:55:00
12 Douglas Southwick bikeman.com 50:20:00
13 Stephen Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
14 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition -1
15 Phillip Warren Bicycle Slaughterhouse -1
DNF Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:52:00
2 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 42:52:00
3 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:59:00
4 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 47:35:00
5 Don Rice CCB Racing 48:39:00
6 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 49:09:00
7 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 51:01:00
8 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC -1
9 Howard Johannessen CBRC -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 43:20:00
2 Brad Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:45:00
3 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:40:00
4 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 45:33:00
5 Niles Gagnon Inside Edge 45:46:00
6 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 45:46:00
7 Jason Selwitz 47:09:00
8 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 47:34:00
9 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 48:02:00
10 Brian Kelley 51:44:00
11 Raymond Stockwell Inside Edge 53:57:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2